Top Current Affairs Quiz: 14 February 2020

Akarsh Phanindra

Last Updated: Feb 14,2020 06:49:25 pm

14 February 2020: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz February 14, 2020 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz February 14, 2020 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 14 February 2020

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 13 February 2020


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020

Q.1
Where was the National Conference on Policy Framework for Skilling of Women and Children held?

A.New DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.MumbaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.JaipurCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.HyderabadCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
National Conference on Policy Framework for Skilling of Women and Children was held on 14 February in New Delhi. The Ministries of Women & Child Development (WCD) partnered with Skill Development & Entrepreneurship to enable and empower the women and youth of India with skilling in every segment where India is competent to make a mark.
Q.2
Who organized a workshop will focus on fostering steel usage in the Railways and Defence sectors?

A.Ministry of SteelCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Confederation of Indian Industry (CII)Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry (FICCI)Correct Imagewrong Image
D.A&BCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Ministry of Steel along with the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) is to organize a workshop on 17 February 2020 in New Delhi. The workshop will focus on fostering steel usage in the Railways and Defence sectors.
Q.3
Ministries of Women & Child Development (WCD) partnered with ______ to enable and empower the women and youth of India with skilling in every segment where India is competent to make a mark.

A.Skill Development & EntrepreneurshipCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium EnterprisesCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Ministry of Tribal AffairsCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Confederation of Indian IndustryCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
National Conference on Policy Framework for Skilling of Women and Children was held on 14 February in New Delhi. The Ministries of Women & Child Development (WCD) partnered with Skill Development & Entrepreneurship to enable and empower the women and youth of India with skilling in every segment where India is competent to make a mark. The announcement was made by the Union Minister of WCD and Textiles Smriti Zubin Irani.
Q.4
When did the World Trade Organization's (WTO) Subsidies and Countervailing Measures (SCM) Agreement came up with lists of countries classified as per their level of development?

A.1980Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1985Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1991Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1998Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
In 1998, the World Trade Organization's (WTO) Subsidies and Countervailing Measures (SCM) Agreement came up with lists of countries classified as per their level of development. These lists will determine whether the countries are potentially subject to US countervailing duties. This rule is now obsolete.
Q.5
__________ removed India from developing country list.

A.United Kingdom Trade Representative (UKTR)Correct Imagewrong Image
B.China Trade Representative (CTR)Correct Imagewrong Image
C.United States Trade Representative (USTR)Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Switzerland Trade Representative (STR)Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The United States Trade Representative (USTR) has changed an administrative rule to impose countervailing duties (CVDs) on goods from India and certain other countries. Until 10 February 2020, India was on the developing country list and therefore eligible for the more relaxed standards. India has now been taken off of that list.
Q.6
When was Central Reserve Police Force established?

A.1930Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1939Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1945Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1948Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Central Reserve Police Force was established in 27 July 1939. It is India's largest Central Armed Police Force. It functions under the authority of the Ministry of Home Affairs of the Government of India.
Q.7
What is the currency of Portugal?

A.DollarCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PoundsCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.RupeesCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.EuroCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Euro is the currency of Portugal.
Q.8
What is the motto of CRPF?

A.Protection and SecurityCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Shramena Sarvam SadhyamCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Seva and NishthaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Shaurya – Dridhata – Karm NishthaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Central Reserve Police Force is India's largest Central Armed Police Force. It functions under the authority of the Ministry of Home Affairs of the Government of India. The motto is Seva and Nishtha.
Q.9
What is the capital of Portugal?

A.PortoCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.LisbonCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.BragaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.EvoraCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Lisbon is the capital and the largest city of Portugal, with an estimated population of 505,526. within its administrative limits in an area of 100.05 km2. Lisbon's urban area extends beyond the city's administrative limits with a population of around 2.8 million people, being the 10th-most populous urban area in the European Union.
Q.10
Where is the memorial to the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) personnel inaugurated?

A.J&KCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.LadakhCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Himachal PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.PunjabCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
President Ram Nath Kovind paid homage to martyrs of Pulwama. In Jammu, a memorial to the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) personnel was inaugurated at Lethpora camp on 14 February. On the memorial, the names of all the martyrs along with their pictures are engraved as a part of the memorial along with the motto of CRPF 'Seva and Nishtha' (Service and Loyalty).
Q.11
With which country did India sign a Cooperation Agreement in the field of Maritime Transport and Ports on 14 February 2020?

A.PortugalCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.SpainCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.RomaniaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ItalyCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
A Cooperation Agreement signed between India and the Republic of Portugal in the field of Maritime Transport and Ports on 14 February 2020. The objective of the agreement is to strengthen the coordination of Maritime transport between the two countries.
Q.12
Which militant group claimed the Pulwama attack?

A.Lashkar-e-TaibaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Hizbul MujahideenCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Harkat-ul-MujahideenCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Jaish-e-MohammedCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
On 14 February 2019, a convoy of vehicles carrying CRPF personnel on the Jammu Srinagar National Highway was attacked by a vehicle-borne suicide bomber Adil Ahmed Darat in the Pulwama district, J&K. 40 Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) personnel and the attacker died. Pakistan-based Islamist militant group Jaish-e-Mohammed claimed the attack.
Q.13
Who is the Governor of Odisha?

A.Naveen PatnaikCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Ganeshi LalCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Lalji TandonCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Anandiben PatelCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Ganeshi Lal is an Indian politician and the incumbent Governor of Odisha.
Q.14
When did the Pulwama attack happened?

A.8 February 2018Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1 March 2018Correct Imagewrong Image
C.14 February 2019Correct Imagewrong Image
D.22 April 2019Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
On 14 February 2019, a convoy of vehicles carrying CRPF personnel on the Jammu Srinagar National Highway was attacked by a vehicle-borne suicide bomber Adil Ahmed Darat in the Pulwama district, J&K. 40 Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) personnel and the attacker died. Pakistan-based Islamist militant group Jaish-e-Mohammed claimed the attack.
Q.15
Which State government announced a hike for Dearness Allowance?

A.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.OdishaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.KarnatakaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Madhya PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Odisha State government has announced a hike in 5% for Dearness Allowance (DA) for the state government employees and pensioners. The announcement was made by the Chief Minister of Odisha Naveen Patnaik on 14 February. The state also announced a hike of 10% arrears of 7th Pay commission.
Q.16
The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has appointed ________ officials to the executive directors' post.

A.5Correct Imagewrong Image
B.8Correct Imagewrong Image
C.10Correct Imagewrong Image
D.12Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has appointed five officials to the executive directors' post. The elevated officials take charge in 2020. Currently, the RBI has 12 executive directors (ED). Out of 12, five of them are due to retire in 2020.
Q.17
Odisha state government has announced a hike in _________ for Dearness Allowance (DA) for the state government employees and pensioners.

A.5%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.7%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.10%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.12%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Odisha state government has announced a hike in 5% for Dearness Allowance (DA) for the state government employees and pensioners.
Q.18
What is the Capital of the United States of America?

A.New YorkCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ChicagoCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Los AngelesCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Washington, D.C.Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The capital city of the United States of America is Washington, D.C., and can be referred to formally as the District of Columbia or more informally as D.C. or Washington.
Q.19
When did the Odisha government raise Dearness Allowance (DA) for its government employees and pensioners?

A.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2018Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2019Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2020Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Odisha State government has announced a hike in 5% for Dearness Allowance (DA) for the state government employees and pensioners. In 2019, the Odisha government raised DA for its government employees and pensioners.
Q.20
India has agreed to partially import poultry and dairy markets from ________.

A.RussiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ChinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.USCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.N.KoreaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India has agreed to partially import poultry and dairy markets from the United States. The move comes ahead of the US President Donald Trump's first official visit to India. The move by GoI is to trade preferences, in exchange for tariff reductions and other concessions. India has earlier restricted dairy imports to protect the livelihoods of 80 million rural households involved in the industry.
Q.21
The fifth edition of joint military exercise Ajeya Warrior 2020 began at _______.

A.AveburyCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Salisbury PlainsCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Durrington WallsCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.WoodhengeCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The fifth edition of joint military exercise Ajeya Warrior 2020 began at Salisbury Plains in the United Kingdom. The exercise is held between India and the United Kingdom.
Q.22
A Group on Defence and Internal Security was formed under the chairmanship of ________ to seek views on the report of the panel for 2020-21 and on the outlook for nominal Gross domestic product (GDP) growth for 2020-21 to 2025-26.

A.N.K. SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.A. N. JhaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Ajay KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Somanathan MittalCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Fifteenth Finance Commission has formed a 5-member Group on Defence and Internal Security under the Chairmanship of N K Sinha. The announcements were made after the commission held the 6th meeting of its advisory council to seek views on the report of the panel for 2020-21 and on the outlook for nominal Gross domestic product (GDP) growth for 2020-21 to 2025-26.
Q.23
Ajeya Warrior 2020 is a joint military exercise between India and _______.

A.RussiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.GermanyCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.ChinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.UKCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The fifth edition of joint military exercise Ajeya Warrior 2020 began at Salisbury Plains in the United Kingdom. The exercise is held between India and the United Kingdom.
Q.24
Who formed a Group on Defence and Internal Security?

A.NITI AayogCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Fifteenth Finance CommissionCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.RBICorrect Imagewrong Image
D.SEBICorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Fifteenth Finance Commission has formed a 5-member Group on Defence and Internal Security under the Chairmanship of N K Sinha. The announcements were made after the commission held the 6th meeting of its advisory council to seek views on the report of the panel for 2020-21 and on the outlook for nominal Gross domestic product (GDP) growth for 2020-21 to 2025-26.
Q.25
RK Pachauri who passed away recently was the former _______.

A.TERICorrect Imagewrong Image
B.FICCICorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Confederation of Indian IndustryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.NASSCOMCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Former TERI chief RK Pachauri, 79, passed away on 13 February due to a prolonged battle against heart illness.
Q.26
The railway electrification project in Katwa-Azimganj and Monigram-Nalhati project has been dedicated. WHere is this corridor located?

A.TelanganaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.GujaratCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.West BengalCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry Piyush Goyal dedicated a project in Katwa-Azimganj and Monigram-Nalhati sections of Howrah and Malda Divisions of West Bengal. The estimated cost of 140 km of railway electrification project in Katwa-Azimganj and Monigram-Nalhati sections is Rs. 219 Crores (approx.).
Q.27
Which Indian Navy's ship arrived in Colombo, Sri Lanka under a mutual agreement to carry out the Joint Hydrographic Survey off the South West Coast of Sri Lanka?

A.INS DarshakCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.INS JamunaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.INS SutlejCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.INS NirupakCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
INS Jamuna (J16) arrived in Colombo, Sri Lanka under a mutual agreement to carry out the Joint Hydrographic Survey off the South West Coast of Sri Lanka. It is commanded by Captain HA Hardas. It will be deployed for over 2 months.
Q.28
The Fifteenth Finance Commission has formed a _______ member Group on Defence and Internal Security under the Chairmanship of N K Sinha.

A.2Correct Imagewrong Image
B.5Correct Imagewrong Image
C.8Correct Imagewrong Image
D.12Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Fifteenth Finance Commission has formed a 5-member Group on Defence and Internal Security under the Chairmanship of N K Sinha.
Q.29
Minister of State for Shipping (Independent Charge) Mansukh Mandaviya announced that the government is to increase cargo volume from 30,00,000 MT to _______ on Ganga to develop inland waterways.

A.40,00,000 MTCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.50,00,000 MTCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.60,00,000 MTCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.70,00,000 MTCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Minister of State for Shipping (Independent Charge) Mansukh Mandaviya announced that the government is to increase cargo volume on Ganga to develop inland waterways. It has increased Inland Cruises from 3 to 9, Cargo from 30,00,000 MT to 70,00,000 MT, and Vessels in-flow from 300 to 700.
Q.30
What is the estimated cost of the Phase- I of the East-West corridor up to Howrah Maidan of Kolkata Metro?

A.Rs.1580 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.2785 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.3479 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.2431 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry Piyush Goyal inaugurated and flagged off the Phase I of East-West Metro corridor of Kolkata Metro on 13 February at a function in Kolkata. The estimated cost for Phase-I of the project is Rs.2431 crore. The total project cost is Rs.8574.98 crore.
Q.31
When was the Insurance Institute of India (III) established?

A.1955Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1960Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1965Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1970Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Insurance Institute of India (III) was established in 1955 for the purpose of imparting insurance education to persons engaged for interested in insurance.
Q.32
Who is the Minister of Railways and Commerce?

A.Piyush GoyalCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Subrahmanyam JaishankarCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Nitin GadkariCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Nirmala SitharamanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Piyush Vedprakash Goyal is an Indian politician and the current Minister of Railways and Commerce in the Government of India. He was elevated to Cabinet Minister position on 3 September 2017.
Q.33
Who organized the National Workshop on Disaster Risk Financing, Insurance, and Risk Transfer?

A.National Institute of Disaster Management (NIDM)Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Insurance Institute of India (III)Correct Imagewrong Image
C.National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA)Correct Imagewrong Image
D.A&BCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
National Workshop on Disaster Risk Financing, Insurance, and Risk Transfer was held at the Insurance Institute of India in Mumbai on 13 February. The one-day workshop was jointly organized by the National Institute of Disaster Management (NIDM) and the Insurance Institute of India (III).
Q.34
When is Valentine's day celebrated?

A.12 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.14 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.16 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.20 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Valentine's day is celebrated on 14 February every year. The day marks the death anniversary of Saint Valentine. To celebrate the day, all the lovers in the world express their feelings and remember Saint Valentine. People exchange gifts, cards, chocolates, flowers and express their feelings.
Q.35
Where was the National Workshop on Disaster Risk Financing, Insurance, and Risk Transfer?

A.New DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.MumbaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.KochiCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ChennaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
National Workshop on Disaster Risk Financing, Insurance, and Risk Transfer was held at the Insurance Institute of India in Mumbai on 13 February.
Q.36
Where is International Hockey Federation's (FIH) headquarters located?

A.SwedenCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.SwitzerlandCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.BrazilCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.AustraliaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
International Hockey Federation (FIH) was established on 7 January 1924. It is headquartered in Lausanne, Switzerland. FIH is the international governing body of indoor field hockey and field hockey.
Q.37
Where will the National Organic Festival be held?

A.BhubaneswarCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.HyderabadCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.New DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.JaipurCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) is to organize a National Organic Festival with a special focus on women entrepreneurs. The festival will be jointly organized by the MoFPI and Ministry of Women and Child Development (MoWCD). The festival will be held from 21-23 February 2020 at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi.
Q.38
When was the International Hockey Federation (FIH) established?

A.1924Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1932Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1936Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1945Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
International Hockey Federation (FIH) was established on 7 January 1924. FIH is the international governing body of indoor field hockey and field hockey.
Q.39
Who is to organize the National Organic Festival with a special focus on women entrepreneurs?

A.Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI)Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Ministry of Women and Child Development (MoWCD)Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW)Correct Imagewrong Image
D.A&BCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) is to organize a National Organic Festival with a special focus on women entrepreneurs. The festival will be jointly organized by the MoFPI and Ministry of Women and Child Development (MoWCD). The festival will be held from 21-23 February 2020 at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi.
Q.40
Who won the International Hockey Federation's (FIH) Men's Player of the Year award?

A.Manpreet SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Harmanpreet SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Sreejesh Parattu RaveendranCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rupinder Pal SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Manpreet Singh won the International Hockey Federation's (FIH) Men's Player of the Year award. He created a record as he became the first Indian hockey team player to win the awards since its inception in 1999.

Try Other Quiz



Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2020




Fresherslive Current Affairs;

FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 14th February 2020

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 14th February 2020 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 14th February 2020 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 14th February 2020

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 14th February 2020 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 14th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 14th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 14th February 2020 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 14th February 2020

14th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 14th February 2020 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF