Top Current Affairs Quiz: 13 November 2021

Vamsi Athreya

Last Updated: Nov 13,2021 08:36:29 pm

13 November 2021: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 13, 2021 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 13, 2021 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes
Download Current Affairs App !!!
Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 13 November 2021

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 12 November 2021


Fresherslive Current Affairs

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2021

Q.1
When did the Sela Tunnel begun construction?

A.2018
B.2020
C.2019
D.2021
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
It began construction in 2019 and is expected to be finished in February 2022.
Q.2
When is the Onake Obavva Jayanti Observed?

A.10 Nov.
B.11 Nov.
C.12 Nov.
D.13 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
From the year 2021, the Karnataka government has celebrated 'Onake Obavva Jayanti' on 11 November.
Q.3
When is the National Education Day?

A.10 Nov.
B.12 Nov.
C.11 Nov.
D.13 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
On November 11, the birth anniversary of Maulana Abul Kalam Azad, National Education Day is observed.
Q.4
When was the Climate Change Performance Index 2022 released?

A.11 Nov.
B.12 Nov.
C.13 Nov.
D.10 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
On November 10, German-watch released the "Climate Change Performance Index 2022" in partnership with Climate Action Network (CAN) and New Climate Institute.
Q.5
When was PLI Scheme authorised?

A.2020
B.2022
C.2021
D.2019
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
In September 2021, the Union Cabinet authorised a PLI scheme for autos with a budget of Rs 25,938 crore.
Q.6
When is the RBI Initiatives For Investors Launched By PM?

A.11 Nov.
B.12 Nov.
C.13 Nov.
D.14 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
On November 12, 2021, PM announced two Reserve Bank of India (RBI) customer-centric initiatives for investors.
Q.7
When will the India Technopreneurship Series start?

A.14 Nov.
B.15 Nov.
C.16 Nov.
D.13 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Kerala will host the India Technopreneurship Series for innovators and start-ups. ♦ It will begin on November 15th and end on November 19th.
Q.8
When did srilanka buy fertilisers from india?

A.10 Nov.
B.11 Nov.
C.12 Nov.
D.13 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
After resolving to buy fertiliser from India on November 11, 2021, Sri Lanka founded the India-Sri Lanka Parliamentary Friendship Group.
Q.9
What is the 6th Edition Of India france army exercise called as?

A.Sakthi
B.shakthi 2021
C.shakthi 2020
D.none of the above
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Shakti 2021 will take place in Frejus, France, from November 15 to November 26.
Q.10
When is the India-France 6th edition of army exercise?

A.15 Nov.
B.14 Nov.
C.13 Nov.
D.12 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
From November 15, 2021, the Indian Army will conduct the sixth edition of the biennial training exercise with the French Army.
Q.11
How many countries form the G5 Sahel force?

A.3
B.2
C.4
D.5
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Five African countries, Chad, Burkina Faso, Mali, Niger, and Mauritania, formed the G5 Sahel force.
Q.12
When was G5 Sahel Force established?

A.2007
B.2017
C.2000
D.2020
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
In 2017, the force was established to combat the growing terrorist threat in the vast Sahel region.
Q.13
When is the Air taxis project set to be operational?

A.2022
B.2023
C.2024
D.2025
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
By 2025, this project will be operational, reducing travel time by two-thirds.
Q.14
Who tested the Controlling Air Taxis?

A.North Korea
B.Japan
C.China
D.South Korea
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
South Korea tested a technology to regulate urban air mobility vehicles.
Q.15
What is the price of the kit previously?

A.$400
B.$500
C.$450
D.$499
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The kit was $499 at the time of purchase. Users had to pay $99 each month to be covered. Users may now purchase a new rectangular dish that is 19 inches long and 12 inches broad.
Q.16
How many satellites are set to deployed by Starlink ?

A.1200
B.120
C.12000
D.1000
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
It was launched with the goal of deploying 12,000 satellites into low Earth orbit to offer people on the ground with broadband internet access.
Q.17
How much fine if the schools breaks the rules on Punjabi made mandatory?

A.2,000
B.20,000
C.2,00,000
D.200
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The promotion of mother tongue has been made mandatory. If a school breaks the rule, it could face a punishment of up to Rs 2 lakh.
Q.18
When was Punjabi Made Mandatory In Punjabi Schools?

A.10 Nov.
B.11 Nov.
C.12 Nov.
D.13 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
On November 11, 2021, CM made this announcement a day after the state legislative assembly passed 15 laws.
Q.19
When was the first resolution of Opposing Farm Laws passed?

A.2002
B.2000
C.2020
D.2021
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
This is Vidhan Sabha's second resolution opposing three agricultural laws. In October of 2020, the first resolution was passed.
Q.20
When did the Punjab Assembly Passed Resolution Opposing Farm Laws?

A.12 Nov.
B.11 Nov.
C.10 Nov.
D.13 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
On November 11, 2021, the Punjab Assembly passed a resolution against the Centre's three problematic farm laws.

Try Other Quiz



Daily Current Affairs 2021




FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 13th November 2021

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 13th November 2021 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 13th November 2021 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 13th November 2021

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 13th November 2021 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 13th November 2021 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 13th November 2021 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 13th November 2021 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 13th November 2021

13th November 2021 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 13th November 2021 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF

Monthly Current Affairs PDF