Top Current Affairs Quiz: 13 February 2020

Vamsi Athreya

Last Updated: Feb 13,2020 06:38:32 pm

13 February 2020: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz February 13, 2020 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz February 13, 2020 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 13 February 2020

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 12 February 2020


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020

Q.1
When was INS Shivaji built?

A.1945Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1952Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1956Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1963Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
INS Shivaji was built on 15 February 1945. It is an Indian Naval station located in Lonavala, Maharashtra.
Q.2
President of India presents Colour to _________.

A.INS VikramadityaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.INS TarkashCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.INS ShivajiCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.INS SatpuraCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
President of India Ram Nath Kovind presented 'Colour' to the INS Shivaji in Lonavala, Maharashtra on 13 February to appreciate its remarkable contribution to the Indian Navy.
Q.3
Where is Corbett Tiger Reserve located?

A.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.UttarakhandCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.GujaratCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.RajasthanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Corbett Tiger Reserve is located in Nainital, Uttarakhand. The park was named after a known hunter and naturalist Jim Corbett. It was established to protect the endangered Bengal tiger.
Q.4
The Direct Tax Vivad se Vishwas Bill, 2020 seeks to provide resolution for disputed tax cases that involve ________.

A.Rs.2.58 lakh croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.5.16 lakh croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.9.32 lakh croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.12.35 lakh croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet approved the amendment of the Direct Tax Vivad se Vishwas Bill, 2020 on 12 February. The Bill was introduced by Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman in the Union Budget 2020. The Bill seeks to provide resolution for disputed tax cases that involve Rs.9.32 lakh crore.
Q.5
Who introduced the Direct Tax Vivad se Vishwas Bill, 2020?

A.Amit ShahCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Piyush GoyalCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Narendra Singh TomarCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Nirmala SitharamanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet approved the amendment of the Direct Tax Vivad se Vishwas Bill, 2020 on 12 February. The Bill was introduced by Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman in the Union Budget 2020. The Bill seeks to provide resolution for disputed tax cases that involve Rs.9.32 lakh crore.
Q.6
Who organized the two-day global research and innovation forum to mobilize international action in response to the novel coronavirus outbreak?

A.WHOCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Global Research Collaboration for Infectious Disease PreparednessCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.UNDPCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.A&BCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
A two-day global research and innovation forum led by the World Health Organization (WHO) was launched on 12 February. The forum aims to mobilize international action in response to the novel coronavirus outbreak. It was held from 12-13 February. The forum was organized by WHO along with Global Research Collaboration for Infectious Disease Preparedness and funded by the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation.
Q.7
Pravasi Bhartiya Kendra in New Delhi is to be renamed as _________.

A.Sushma Swaraj BhawanCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Arun Jaitley BhawanCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.APJ Abdul Kalam BhawanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Sarojini Naidu BhawanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Government has decided to rename Pravasi Bhartiya Kendra in New Delhi as Sushma Swaraj Bhawan. Also, it has decided to rename the Foreign Service Institute to Sushma Swaraj Institute of Foreign Service.
Q.8
Cabinet approved the Major Ports Authority Bill which will replace the existing _______ law that governs the country's 12 major ports.

A.1963Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1972Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1975Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1980Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi approved the "Major Ports Authority Bill" on 12 February. It will replace the existing 1963 law (Major Port Trusts Act, 1963) that governs the country's 12 major ports. The announcement was made by Union Minister Mansukh Lal Mandaviya.
Q.9
Who is the President of Portugal?

A.António CostaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Marcelo Rebelo de SousaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Aníbal Cavaco SilvaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Silva RehinusCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The President of the Portuguese Republic is the executive head of the state of Portugal. The current President of Portugal is Marcelo Rebelo de Sousa, who took office on 9 March 2016.
Q.10
Which state government approved a 377 sq km area for the proposed eco-sensitive zone (ESZ) for the Corbett Tiger Reserve (CTR)?

A.Tamil NaduCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.TelanganaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.UttarkhandCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.West BengalCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Uttarakhand State cabinet approved a 377 sq km area for the proposed eco-sensitive zone (ESZ) for the Corbett Tiger Reserve (CTR) on 12 February. The proposal will be forwarded to the Central government.
Q.11
Who is the first female governor of India?

A.Indra GandhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Kamala NehruCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Sarojini NaiduCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Capt Laxmi SehgalCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Sarojini Naidu was the first female governor of India. She served in the United provinces (present Uttar Pradesh) from 1947-1949. She participated actively in the Indian National Movement for the independence of India. 
Q.12
When was the first National Women's Day observed?

A.2002Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2008Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2010Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2014Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
National Women's Day is observed on 13 February every year. The day marks the birth anniversary of Sarojini Naidu. The day was first celebrated on 13 February 2014 marks the 135th birth anniversary of late Sarojini Naidu. The day was designated to honour the work and contribution.
Q.13
Which state approved annual funds for juvenile homes for the children in the state?

A.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.MaharashtraCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Tamil NaduCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.BiharCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Maharashtra state cabinet approved a Juvenile Justice Fund for the welfare and rehabilitation of children in juvenile homes across the state on 12 February 2020.
Q.14
As per the Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, _______, the setting up of the Juvenile Justice Fund for children in institutional care is mandatory.

A.2014Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2015Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2016Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
As per the Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015, the setting up of Juvenile Justice Fund for children in institutional care is mandatory.
Q.15
National Women's Day marks the birth anniversary of ________.

A.Kasturba GandhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Indra GandhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Sarojini NaiduCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rani Lakshmi BaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
National Women's Day is observed on 13 February every year. The day marks the birth anniversary of Sarojini Naidu. The day was first celebrated on 13 February 2014 marks the 135th birth anniversary of late Sarojini Naidu. The day was designated to honour the work and contribution.
Q.16
How much did the Maharashtra state cabinet approve for the Juvenile Justice Fund for the welfare and rehabilitation of children in juvenile homes across the state on 12 February 2020?

A.Rs.2 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.4 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.5 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.6 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Maharashtra state cabinet approved a Juvenile Justice Fund for the welfare and rehabilitation of children in juvenile homes across the state on 12 February 2020. The cabinet also approved a proposal to make an Rs.2 crore annual budgetary provision for the fund. The fund will be used for the welfare of more than 21,178 children in over 560 juvenile homes across the state.
Q.17
When is the National Women's Day observed?

A.10 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.11 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.13 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.14 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
National Women's Day is observed on 13 February every year. The day marks the birth anniversary of Sarojini Naidu.
Q.18
Which country unveiled the Artificial Intelligence (AI) cop called Ella to the country's police force?

A.SpainCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.AustraliaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.New ZealandCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.NetherlandsCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
New Zealand Police has recruited an Artificial Intelligence (AI) cop called Ella to the force. New Zealand's Intela AI and Soul Machines led the AI and digital human development of the AI cop.
Q.19
National Winter Games will be hosted in the world-famous ski destination Gulmarg in Jammu and Kashmir under _______.

A.Special Area Games CampaignCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Khelo India programmeCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Extension Centres of STCs/SAGs schemeCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.National Sports Talent Contest programmeCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
National Winter Games will be hosted in the world-famous ski destination Gulmarg in Jammu and Kashmir. The five-day games will be held from 7 March under the Khelo India programme.
Q.20
What is the theme of the governing council of the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD)?

A.Investing in sustainable food systems to end hunger by 2030Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Attainment of food security for all through sustainable food systemsCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.No such thing as a free lunch. Invest in healthy soils: SDG 2030Correct Imagewrong Image
D.No themeCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The 43rd session of the governing council of the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) was held in Rome from 11-12 February 2020. The theme of the session is "Investing in sustainable food systems to end hunger by 2030". It highlights the role and experience of IFAD in supporting sustainable, inclusive, nutritious and efficient food systems. 
Q.21
Where will the National Winter Games be held?

A.GulmargCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ManaliCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.LehCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.SrinagarCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
National Winter Games will be hosted in the world-famous ski destination Gulmarg in Jammu and Kashmir. The five-day games will be held from 7 March under the Khelo India programme.
Q.22
When was the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) established?

A.1956Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1963Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1974Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1980Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) was established in 1974 at the World Food Conference. It is an international financial institution and a specialized United Nations agency based in Rome.
Q.23
When was the United Nations Radio established?

A.1934Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1946Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1953Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1960Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
UN Radio was established by a UN General Assembly Resolution on 13 February 1946.
Q.24
The ________ session of the governing council of the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) announced that with the current progress the UN's Sustainable Development Goals 2030 can not be achieved.

A.22ndCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.31stCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.43rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.56thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The 43rd session of the governing council of the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) was held in Rome from 11-12 February 2020. IFAD of the United Nations (UN) aims to address hunger and poverty in developing countries. The council meeting announced that with the current progress the UN's Sustainable Development Goals 2030 can not be achieved.
Q.25
Where is Puri located?

A.Madhya PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.MaharashtraCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.OdishaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.GujaratCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Puri is a city and a municipality in the state of Odisha in eastern India. It is the district headquarters of Puri district and is situated on the Bay of Bengal, 60 kilometres south of the state capital of Bhubaneswar.
Q.26
Where was the governing council of the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) held?

A.DavosCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ViennaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.StockholmCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.RomeCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The 43rd session of the governing council of the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) was held in Rome from 11-12 February 2020. IFAD of the United Nations (UN) aims to address hunger and poverty in developing countries.
Q.27
When was BIMSTEC established?

A.1989Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1990Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1997Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2002Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
BIMSTEC came into existence on June 6, 1997, through the Bangkok Declaration. It is located in Dhaka, Bangladesh.
Q.28
How much capital infusion did the Cabinet allow for three Public Sector General Insurance Companies (PSGICs), namely OICL, UIICL, and NICL?

A.Rs.1200 CroreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.2500 CroreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.2800 CroreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.4300 CroreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi gave the in-principle approval for capital infusion for three Public Sector General Insurance Companies (PSGICs), namely, Oriental Insurance Company Limited (OICL), United India Insurance Company Limited (UIICL), and National Insurance Company Limited (NICL). The Cabinet has allowed the immediate release of Rs.2500 Crore for the 3 PSGICs.
Q.29
Which country holds the Chairmanship of BIMSTEC?

A.MyanmarCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.NepalCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Sri LankaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ThailandCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Sri Lanka is the chairman of BIMSTEC since September 2018.
Q.30
Cabinet led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi gave the in-principle approval for capital infusion for three Public Sector General Insurance Companies namely ________.

A.NIA, OICL, NICLCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.NICL, OICL, UIICLCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.UIICL, NIA, NICLCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.OICL, NIA, UIICLCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi gave the in-principle approval for capital infusion for three Public Sector General Insurance Companies (PSGICs), namely, Oriental Insurance Company Limited (OICL), United India Insurance Company Limited (UIICL), and National Insurance Company Limited (NICL).
Q.31
How many member states are there in BIMSTEC?

A.5Correct Imagewrong Image
B.6Correct Imagewrong Image
C.7Correct Imagewrong Image
D.8Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Indonesia is not a BIMSTEC member. The BIMSTEC member states, Bangladesh, India, Myanmar, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Nepal and Bhutan, are among the countries dependent on the Bay of Bengal.
Q.32
Who developed the curriculum for School Health Ambassador Initiative under Ayushman Bharat?

A.National Council for Teacher EducationCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.National Institute of Open SchoolingCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.National Institute of Educational Planning and AdministrationCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.National Council of Educational Research and TrainingCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The curriculum was developed by the National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT). Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare Dr. Harsh Vardhan and Union Minister of Human Resource Development and Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey, MoS (HFW) Sh. Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” released the curriculum for School Health Ambassador Initiative under Ayushman Bharat.
Q.33
Which of the following is not a BIMSTEC member?

A.Sri LankaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.BhutanCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.NepalCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.IndonesiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Indonesia is not a BIMSTEC member. The BIMSTEC member states, Bangladesh, India, Myanmar, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Nepal, and Bhutan, are among the countries dependent on the Bay of Bengal.
Q.34
Who organized the India Action Plan 2020 Summit?

A.Times NowCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.NDTVCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Aaj TakCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.CNNCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India Action Plan 2020 Summit was held on 12 February in Delhi. The summit was organized by TV Channel Times Now, India's premium broadcast network. The keynote was delivered by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Q.35
The _______ BIMSTEC Disaster Management Exercise on flood rescue exercise highlighted the historicity and diversity of cultural heritage sites in the BIMSTEC region.

A.1stCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.2ndCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.3rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai inaugurated the Field Training Exercise of 2nd BIMSTEC Disaster Management Exercise on flood rescue at the Ramachandi Beach, Puri, Odisha on 12 February. The exercise highlighted the historicity and diversity of cultural heritage sites in the BIMSTEC region.
Q.36
Where was the India Action Plan 2020 Summit held?

A.MumbaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.HyderabadCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.GoaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India Action Plan 2020 Summit was held on 12 February in Delhi. The summit was organized by TV Channel Times Now, India's premium broadcast network. The keynote was delivered by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Q.37
Where was the BIMSTEC disaster management exercise-2020 organized?

A.PuriCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PuneCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.GuwahatiCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.GwaliorCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai inaugurated the Field Training Exercise of 2nd BIMSTEC Disaster Management Exercise on flood rescue at the Ramachandi Beach, Puri, Odisha on 12 February.
Q.38
Who was famously called Nightingale of India?

A.Sucheta KripalaniCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Swarup Rani NehruCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Sarojini NaiduCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Vijaya Lakshmi PanditCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Sarojini Naidu was an Indian political activist and poet. She was nicknamed the 'Nightingale of India' because of her poems. In 1928, the British government awarded Kaiser-i-Hind for her work during the plague epidemic in India.
Q.39
What is the theme of 2020 World Radio Day?

A.Dialogue, Tolerance and PeaceCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Radio and DiversityCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Radio and SportsCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Radio is YouCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
World Radio Day is observed on 13 February. The theme of 2020 is "Radio and Diversity". It focuses on diversity and plurilingualism.  It is an important medium to celebrate humanity in all its diversity and provides a platform for democratic discourse.
Q.40
Who is the author of Muhammad Jinnah: An Ambassador of Unity?

A.Annie BesantCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Vijaya Lakshmi PanditCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Sucheta KripalaniCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Sarojini NaiduCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The first book about Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah titled Muhammad Jinnah: An Ambassador of Unity was also written by an Indian politician: Sarojini Naidu. It was published by the University of Michigan Library on 1 January 1918, when India was still undivided and ruled by the British Empire.
Q.41
When is World Radio Day observed?

A.8 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.11 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.13 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.15 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
World Radio Day is observed on 13 February. The day marks the time where people around the world celebrate the radio and how it shapes their lives.

Try Other Quiz



Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2020




Fresherslive Current Affairs;

FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 13th February 2020

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 13th February 2020 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 13th February 2020 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 13th February 2020

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 13th February 2020 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 13th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 13th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 13th February 2020 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 13th February 2020

13th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 13th February 2020 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF