Top Current Affairs Quiz: 12 November 2021

Arjun Manjunadha

Last Updated: Nov 12,2021 06:48:12 pm

12 November 2021: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 12, 2021 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 12, 2021 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes
Download Current Affairs App !!!
Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 12 November 2021

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 11 November 2021


Fresherslive Current Affairs

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2021

Q.1
When did the National Achievement Survey 2021 happen?

A.12 Nov.
B.13 Nov.
C.11 Nov.
D.10 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The next NAS will take place on November 12, 2021, all throughout India.
Q.2
When was Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission annaounced?

A.28 September
B.28 October
C.27 September
D.1 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Prime Minister Narendra Modi announced the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission on September 27, 2021.
Q.3
When was Shri Ramayana Yatra Special train inaugrated?

A.7 Nov.
B.8 Nov.
C.9 Nov.
D.10 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
On November 7, 2021, the Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) began the inaugural voyage of the Shri Ramayana Yatra Special train.
Q.4
When did the delhi government announce Anti-Open Burning Campaign Launched?

A.8 Nov.
B.9 Nov.
C.10 Nov.
D.11 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
On November 9, 2021, the Delhi government announced the commencement of a "Anti-Open Burning Campaign."
Q.5
When did india host a India hosted a regional security summit?

A.11 NOV.
B.12 NOV.
C.13 NOV
D.10 NOV
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
On November 10, 2021, India hosted a regional security summit. Eight countries, including Iran and Russia, attended the summit.
Q.6
When did the President and PM attended the Rashtrapati Bhawan in Delhi for the Conference of Governors and Lieutenant Governors.?

A.Nov. 12
B.Nov. 11
C.Nov 10
D.Nov. 13
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
On November 10, 2021, President and PM attended the Rashtrapati Bhawan in Delhi for the Conference of Governors and Lieutenant Governors.
Q.7
Who is the 101 member of International Solar Alliance?

A.UK
B.USA
C.Australia
D.Russia
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The United States of America (USA) has joined the International Solar Alliance as the 101st member country (ISA).
Q.8
When was MPLAD reinstated?

A.11 Nov.
B.10 Nov.
C.13 Nov.
D.12 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
On November 10, 2021, the Union Cabinet reinstated the Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLAD) scheme, citing economic recovery.
Q.9
When is the Janjatiya Gaurav Divas’ day?

A.Nov. 14
B.Nov. 13
C.Nov. 16
D.Nov. 15
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet, led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, authorised the proclamation of November 15 as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas
Q.10
What is CCI?

A.Cotton Cooperation of India
B.Cotton Corporation India
C.Cotton Corporation of India
D.Cotton Corporation International
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Cotton Corporation of India Limited is involved in a wide range of cotton-related activities, including commerce, procurement, and export.
Q.11
When was the first world Pneumonia Day Commemorated?

A.2019
B.2000
C.2009
D.2020
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
World Pneumonia Day 2021 is an annual event that first took place in 2009.
Q.12
When is World Pneumonia Day?

A.13 Nov.
B.12 Nov.
C.11 Nov.
D.10 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Every year on November 12th, the world commemorates World Pneumonia Day
Q.13
When was the India Pakistan Partition?

A.12 Nov.
B.11 Nov.
C.10 Nov.
D.9 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mahatma Gandhi addressed the displaced people (a Pakistani refugee) who had temporarily moved in Kurukshetra, Haryana, after partition on November 12, 1947.
Q.14
When is the Public Service Broadcasting Day?

A.11 Nov.
B.12 Nov.
C.10 Nov.
D.13 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Every year on November 12th, Public Service Broadcasting Day is observed.
Q.15
Who is launching the Crew 3 Mission ?

A.Space x
B.ISRO
C.Roscosmos
D.None of the Above
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The "Crew 3" mission was launched on November 10, 2021, by NASA and SpaceX, an Elon Musk-owned commercial rocket business.
Q.16
When was Crew 3 Mission launched?

A.11 Nov.
B.12 Nov.
C.10 Nov.
D.13 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The "Crew 3" mission was launched on November 10, 2021, by NASA and SpaceX, an Elon Musk-owned commercial rocket business.
Q.17
Who launched the ‘Shramik Mitra’ Scheme?

A.Kolkata
B.Madhya Pradesh
C.Gujarat
D.Delhi
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
For construction employees, the Delhi government introduced the 'Shramik Mitra' scheme.
Q.18
How many Shramik Mitras will reach out and educate the construction workers ?

A.80
B.8
C.800
D.750
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Under the programme, 800 'Shramik Mitras' will reach out to construction workers and educate them about government programmes.
Q.19
How many day is the National Yogasana Sports Championships?

A.4
B.2
C.3
D.5
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The three-day competition, which is being held in collaboration with the Government of Odisha, is a first step toward including Yogasana into the coveted Olympic platform.
Q.20
When is the First National Yogasana Sports Championships?

A.13 Nov.
B.11 Nov.
C.12 Nov.
D.14 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
From November 11 to 13, 2021, the first Physical National Yogasana Championships in India will be held in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Try Other Quiz



Daily Current Affairs 2021




FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 12th November 2021

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 12th November 2021 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 12th November 2021 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 12th November 2021

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 12th November 2021 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 12th November 2021 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 12th November 2021 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 12th November 2021 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 12th November 2021

12th November 2021 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 12th November 2021 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF

Monthly Current Affairs PDF