Top Current Affairs Quiz: 12 February 2020

Arjun Manjunadha

Last Updated: Feb 12,2020 06:26:18 pm

12 February 2020: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz February 12, 2020 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz February 12, 2020 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 12 February 2020

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 11 February 2020


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020

Q.1
Union Cabinet approved the Signing and Ratification of the Protocol amending the Agreement between India and _______  for the avoidance of double double taxation and the prevention of fiscal evasion with respect to taxes on income.

A.IndonesiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Sri LankaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.ThailandCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.BangladeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi, approved the Signing and Ratification of the Protocol amending the Agreement between India and Sri Lanka. The protocol avoids double taxation and the prevention of fiscal evasion with respect to taxes on income.
Q.2
World Unnani Day marks the birth anniversary of _______.

A.Mohammad Ali JauharCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Mukhtar Ahmed AnsariCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Hakim Syed Zillur RahmanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Hakim Ajmal KhanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
World Unnani Day was observed on 11 February. The day marks the birthday of great Unani scholar and social reformer "Hakim Ajmal Khan".
Q.3
Union Cabinet approved a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between India and ________ in the field of Fisheries.

A.ThailandCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.IcelandCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.BangladeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ChinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi approved a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between India and Iceland in the field of Fisheries. The MoU was signed on 10 September 2019.
Q.4
When is the World Unnani Day observed?

A.11 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.13 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.15 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.18 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
World Unnani Day was observed on 11 February. The day marks the birthday of great Unani scholar and social reformer "Hakim Ajmal Khan".
Q.5
Who developed Bhabha Kavach?

A.BARCCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.DAECorrect Imagewrong Image
C.NPCILCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.DRDOCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Bhabha Kavach was developed by Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC). It is the lightest level III plus bulletproof jacket available in India. It weighs 6.8 kgs of nominal weight.
Q.6
Which of the following topped the Public Enterprises Survey 2018-19?

A.State Trading Corporation of IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.MSTCCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.ONGCCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Chennai Petroleum CorporationCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Public Enterprises Survey 2018-19 tabled at Parliament stated that Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC), Indian Oil Corporation and NTPC Limited were the top three profitable PSUs in 2018-19. Also, BSNL, Air India and MTNL incurred the highest losses for a third consecutive year.
Q.7
How many Bhabha Kavach bulletproof jackets were handed over to the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)?

A.24Correct Imagewrong Image
B.26Correct Imagewrong Image
C.30Correct Imagewrong Image
D.55Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Dr. A. K. Mohanty, Director Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) handed over 55 Bhabha Kavach bulletproof jackets to Shri Rajesh Ranjan, Director General, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) in a ceremony held at CISF UNIT, Trombay, Mumbai. Bhabha Kavach has received approval from the Ministry of Home Affairs for induction into all Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs).
Q.8
Under Uttar Pradesh's Ground Water Act, _________, registration is mandatory to install submersible pumps.

A.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2018Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2019Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2020Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath chaired a state cabinet approved the Ground Water Act, 2020. It aims to improve the falling groundwater level. Under the Ground Water Act, 2020, registration is mandatory to install submersible pumps.
Q.9
________ handed over Bhabha Kavach bulletproof jackets to Central Industrial Security Force (CISF).

A.DRDOCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.BARCCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.HALCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.CMECorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Dr. A. K. Mohanty, Director Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) handed over 55 Bhabha Kavach bulletproof jackets to Shri Rajesh Ranjan, Director General, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) in a ceremony held at CISF UNIT, Trombay, Mumbai. Bhabha Kavach has received approval from the Ministry of Home Affairs for induction into all Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs).
Q.10
Which State approved the Ground Water Act, 2020?

A.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.TelanganaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.AssamCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.KarnatakaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath chaired a state cabinet approved the Ground Water Act, 2020. It aims to improve the falling groundwater level.
Q.11
What is the cost of India's defence exports in 2018-19?

A.Rs.3,675 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.8,890 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.10,745 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.12,500 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India's defence exports have increased seven-fold in the last two years from Rs.1,521 crore in 2016-17 to Rs.10,745 crore in 2018-19.
Q.12
The government has authorized companies to export military equipment to ________ countries across the world.

A.18Correct Imagewrong Image
B.26Correct Imagewrong Image
C.35Correct Imagewrong Image
D.42Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The government has authorized companies to export military equipment to 42 countries across the world, including Azerbaijan, Estonia, Indonesia, Guinea, the Philippines, Singapore, Sweden, Seychelles, and the UAE. The announcement was made by the Minister of State for Defence Shripad Naik.
Q.13
Public Enterprises Survey conducted the survey for the year _________.

A.2016-2017Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2017-2018Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2018-2019Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2019-2020Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Public Enterprises Survey 2018-19 tabled at Parliament stated that Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC), Indian Oil Corporation and NTPC Limited were the top three profitable PSUs in 2018-19. Also, BSNL, Air India and MTNL incurred the highest losses for a third consecutive year.
Q.14
Who is named the 2019 FIH Women's Rising Star of the Year?

A.Vandana KatariyaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.LalremsiamiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Deep Grace EkkaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Gurjit KauCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The International Hockey Federation (FIH) has named India forward Lalremsiami as the 2019 FIH Women's Rising Star of the Year. She won 40% of all the votes cast. She got 47.7% of her votes from among national associations and the media, fans/players contributed 28.4% and 36.4% respectively.
Q.15
Who is the President of the Philippines?

A.Rodrigo DuterteCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Manny PacquiaoCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Keith ThurmanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Gennady GolovkinCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Rodrigo Roa Duterte KGCR, also known as Digong and Rody, is a Filipino politician who is the 16th and incumbent President of the Philippines and the first from Mindanao to hold the office. He is the chairperson of PDP–Laban, the ruling political party.
Q.16
World Health Organization (WHO) has named new coronavirus as _______ officially.

A.nCov 2019Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Covid-19Correct Imagewrong Image
C.nCov 2020Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Corvi 2019Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The World Health Organization (WHO) has now officially named the new coronavirus, which has killed more than 1000 people so far, as Covid-19. It is the shortened version of coronavirus disease 2019.
Q.17
Who wrote the book titled "A Commentary and Digest on The Air, Act 1981"?

A.Ramachandra GuhaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Shashi TharoorCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Manmohan SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.K K KhandelwalCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Haryana Chief Minister, Manohar Lal Khattar released a book titled "A Commentary and Digest on The Air, Act 1981," at Chandigarh. The book was written by Dr. K K Khandelwal, Chairman, Haryana Real Estate Regulatory Authority (HRERA), Gurgaon.
Q.18
Which Country scrapped a 20-year-old security pact with the United States?

A.PhilippinesCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.RussiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.IranCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.MadagascarCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Philippine government scrapped a 20-year-old security pact with the United States on 11 February. The pact allows the American troops to take part in military exercises and humanitarian operations in the country.
Q.19
National Productivity Council of India (NPC) functions under ________.

A.Ministry of Health and Family WelfareCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Ministry of Commerce and IndustryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Ministry of AYUSHCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Ministry of Human Resource DevelopmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
National Productivity Council of India (NPC) was established in 1958. The autonomous organization functions under the Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry. 
Q.20
When was the Visiting Forces Agreement (VFA) between the US and the Philippines signed?

A.1987Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1985Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1994Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1998Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Visiting Forces Agreement (VFA) between the Republic of the Philippines and the United States, entered into on 10 February 1998.
Q.21
When was the National Productivity Council of India (NPC) established?

A.1942Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1951Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1958Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1962Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
National Productivity Council of India (NPC) was established in 1958. The autonomous organization functions under the Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
Q.22
Who released the State of the World's Children Report 2019?

A.UNDPCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.UNICEFCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.WHOCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Save the ChildrenCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The State of the World's Children Report 2019 stated more than 8 lakhs under 5 Mortality Rate in India. The report was released by the United Nations Children's Fund is a United Nations agency (UNICEF).
Q.23
When is the National Productivity Day observed?

A.8 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.10 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.11 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.12 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
National Productivity Day is observed on 12 February. The day is celebrated by the National Productivity Council (NPC) to promote productivity culture in India. Also, National Productivity Week is celebrated from 12-18 February 2020. The day aims to propagate productivity, quality, competitiveness, and efficiency.
Q.24
Who took charge of the Gujarat, Daman and Diu Naval Area as the Flag Officer Commanding Gujarat Naval Area (FOGNA)?

A.Rear Admiral Sanjay RoyeCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rear Admiral Puruvir DasCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rear Admiral Suraj BerryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rear Admiral Sanjay VatsyayanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Rear Admiral Puruvir Das took charge of the Gujarat, Daman and Diu Naval Area from Rear Admiral Sanjay Roye as Flag Officer Commanding Gujarat Naval Area (FOGNA) at a ceremony held at Headquarters Gujarat, Daman and Diu Naval Area on 10 February 2020.
Q.25
Where is the headquarters of Union Bank of India located?

A.MumbaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PuneCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.KolkataCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ChennaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Bank of India was established on 11 November 1919. UBI is one of the Indian state-owned banks in India. It is headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
Q.26
How many Van Dhan Kendras has the GoI sanctioned so far?

A.587Correct Imagewrong Image
B.795Correct Imagewrong Image
C.983Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1101Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Government has sanctioned 1101 Van Dhan Kendras. Out of sanctioned 1101 Van Dhan Kendras, 406 Van Dhan Kendras have identified tribal beneficiaries, 174 have done the training of SHGs/VDVKs and 41 Kendras have initiated the process of value-addition and processing operations.
Q.27
When was the Union Bank of India established?

A.1919Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1923Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1932Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1940Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Bank of India was established on 11 November 1919. UBI is one of the Indian state-owned banks in India.
Q.28
TRIFED functions under the _________.

A.Ministry of Human Resource DevelopmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Ministry of Skill Development and EntrepreneurshipCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Ministry of Tribal AffairsCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food, and Public DistributionCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
TRIFED functions under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs. It aims to serve the interest of tribes through socio-economic betterment. There is a wide range of handicrafts in the tribes of India. These include handwoven cotton, wool, and silk fabrics, woodcrafts, metal craft, terracotta, beadwork, masques, and other objects paintings and so on.
Q.29
The government of India has announced _______ medical devices sold in the country would be treated as "drugs" with effect from 1 April 2020.

A.23Correct Imagewrong Image
B.42Correct Imagewrong Image
C.50Correct Imagewrong Image
D.allCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The government of India has announced all medical devices sold in the country would be treated as "drugs" with effect from 1 April 2020.
Q.30
Who is the Union Minister for Tribal Affairs?

A.Arjun MundaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Raghubar DasCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Madhu KodaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Hemant SorenCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Arjun Munda is a Cabinet Minister of the Government of India. He is the current Minister of Tribal Affairs. 
Q.31
Who is the Chairman of Bank of Baroda?

A.Sanjiv ChadhaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Hasmukh AdhiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rajkiran RaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Ajay Narayan JhaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The government appointed former Finance Secretary Hasmukh Adhia as chairman of state-owned Bank of Baroda (BoB).
Q.32
Who organized the workshop on Van Dhan and Entrepreneurship Development?

A.Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development AuthorityCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Directorate General of Foreign TradeCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED) organized a workshop on Van Dhan and Entrepreneurship Development on 11 January. It was inaugurated by the Union Minister for Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda.
Q.33
Centre has announced that all devices will be regulated under the _________.

A.Drugs and Cosmetics Act of 1935Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Drugs and Cosmetics Act of 1940Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Drugs and Cosmetics Act of 1944Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Drugs and Cosmetics Act of 1948Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The government of India has announced all medical devices sold in the country would be treated as "drugs" with effect from 1 April 2020. All devices will be regulated under the Drugs and Cosmetics Act of 1940. The announcement was made by the ministry of health and family welfare on 11 February. The decision was made after consultation with the Drugs Technical Advisory Board (DTAB).
Q.34
Drugs Technical Advisory Board (DTAB) functions under _________.

A.Ministry of Health and Family WelfareCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Ministry of Commerce and IndustryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Ministry of Chemicals and FertilizersCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Ministry of Science and TechnologyCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
DTAB is the apex statutory decision-making body on technical matters related to drugs in India. DTAB is part of the Central Drugs Standard Control Organization (CDSCO) under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
Q.35
When was the Bank of Baroda established?

A.1908Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1919Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1924Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1935Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Bank of Baroda was established on 20 July 1908. Bank of Baroda is a government-owned International banking and financial services company. It is the second-largest bank in India, next to the State Bank of India (SBI).
Q.36
Health Ministry has made some amendments to the ________ called Medical Devices (Amendment) Rules, 2020.

A.Medical Devices Rules, 1957Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Medical Devices Rules, 1985Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Medical Devices Rules, 2002Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Medical Devices Rules, 2017Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Health Ministry has made some amendments to the Medical Devices Rules, 2017 called "Medical Devices (Amendment) Rules, 2020". It would also come in force from 1 April.
Q.37
UBI has reduced its 3-month MCLR rate to ________ from 7.85%.

A.7.60%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.7.65%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.7.75%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.7.80%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
UBI has reduced its 3-month MCLR rate by 5 bps to 7.80% from 7.85%. The one-year MCLR capital remains unchanged at 8.10%.
Q.38
Which is the capital of the Philippines?

A.DavosCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.MakatiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.ManilaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Cebu CityCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Manila, the capital of the Philippines, is a densely populated bayside city on the island of Luzon, which mixes Spanish colonial architecture with modern skyscrapers. Intramuros, a walled city in colonial times, is the heart of Old Manila.
Q.39
Where was the National Horticulture Fair 2020 held?

A.BengaluruCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PuneCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.AhmedabadCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.MumbaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
National Horticulture Fair 2020 was concluded in Bengaluru. It was inaugurated by Dr. Trilochan Mohapatra, Secretary (DARE) and Director General (ICAR) on 5 February 2020. The fair was held from 5-8 February.
Q.40
Bank of Baroda has reduced its one-year Marginal Cost of Funds based Lending Rate (MCLR) by 10 bps to _______.

A.8.15%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.8.05%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.8.20%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.8.25%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Bank of Baroda has reduced its one-year Marginal Cost of Funds based Lending Rate (MCLR) by 10 bps to 8.15% and one-month MCLR by 5 bps.

Try Other Quiz



Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2020




Fresherslive Current Affairs;

FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 12th February 2020

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 12th February 2020 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 12th February 2020 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 12th February 2020

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 12th February 2020 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 12th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 12th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 12th February 2020 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 12th February 2020

12th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 12th February 2020 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF