Top Current Affairs Quiz: 07 April 2020

Arjun Manjunadha

Last Updated: Apr 07,2020 07:54:19 pm

07 April 2020: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz April 7, 2020 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz April 7, 2020 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 07 April 2020

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 06 April 2020


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020

Q.1
Which state government announced the 5T plan to stop the spread of the novel coronavirus namely testing, tracing, treatment, teamwork, and track?

A.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.West BengalCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.GoaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Delhi Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal has announced a 5T plan to stop the spread of the novel coronavirus. The 5T plan is testing, tracing, treatment, teamwork, and track. 
Q.2
How many members are there in Solvent Extractors' Association of India (SEA)?

A.300Correct Imagewrong Image
B.450Correct Imagewrong Image
C.638Correct Imagewrong Image
D.875Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Solvent Extractors' Association of India (SEA) was established in 1963. The aim is to help and foster the development and growth of the Solvent Extraction Industry in India. SEA currently has 875 members with about 350 working solvent extraction plants which has the processing annual capacity of about 30 million tonnes.
Q.3
Which is the Capital of West Bengal?

A.SiliguriCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.KolkataCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.HowrahCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.HaldiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The capital of West Bengal is Kolkata. Although in the area West Bengal ranks as one of the smaller states of India, it is one of the largest in population. The capital is Kolkata (Calcutta). Area 34,267 square miles (88,752 square km).
Q.4
The Oil year runs from ________.

A.June-MayCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.August-JulyCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.January-DecemberCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.November-OctoberCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Oil year runs from November to October.
Q.5
Who is the Chief Minister of West Bengal?

A.Arvind KejriwalCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.MayawatiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Mamata BanerjeeCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Mukul RoyCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Mamata Banerjee is an Indian politician who has served as the 8th and current Chief Minister of West Bengal since 2011 being the first woman to hold the office. She founded the party All India Trinamool Congress in 1998 after separating from the Indian National Congress and became its chairperson.
Q.6
When was Solvent Extractors' Association of India (SEA) established?

A.1958Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1963Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1975Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1970Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Solvent Extractors' Association of India (SEA) was established in 1963. The aim is to help and foster the development and growth of the Solvent Extraction Industry in India.
Q.7
Who is the governor of West Bengal?

A.Ramesh BaisCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Jagdeep DhankharCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Phagu ChauhanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Lalji TandonCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Jagdeep Dhankhar is an Indian politician who belongs to the Bharatiya Janata Party. As of 2019, he is serving as Governor of West Bengal. He is an advocate at the Supreme Court of India and was a member of Lok Sabha from 1989 to 1991.
Q.8
As per SEA, there was a ________ fall in import of refined, bleached and deodorized (RBD) palmolein at 30,850 tonnes in March 2020.

A.90%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.80%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.75%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.60%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Trade body Solvent Extractors' Association of India (SEA) reported that India's edible oil imports have declined 32.44% to 9,41,219 tonnes in March 2020. It highlighted that there was a 90% fall in import of refined, bleached and deodorized (RBD) palmolein at 30,850 tonnes in March 2020 against 3,12,673 tonnes in 2019.
Q.9
When was West Bengal formed?

A.1947Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1950Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1963Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1967Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
West Bengal was formed on 26 January 1950.
Q.10
The share of palm oil is more than _______ of India's total vegetable oil imports.

A.45%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.56%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.60%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.68%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India is the world's leading vegetable oil buyer. The share of palm oil is more than 60% of India's total vegetable oil imports. 
Q.11
Which state government as the Central government to release funds as the revenue deficit grant to the state to tackle the COVID-19 crisis?

A.GujaratCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.MaharashtraCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.West BengalCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.UttarakhandCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
West Bengal state government has asked the Centre to release Rs.5,013 crore as the revenue deficit grant to the state. The fund will be used to tackle the COVID-19 crisis.
Q.12
India's edible oil imports have declined to _______ in March 2020 due to lockdown.

A.21.32%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.24.56%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.28.21%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.32.44%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Trade body Solvent Extractors' Association of India (SEA) reported that India's edible oil imports have declined 32.44% to 9,41,219 tonnes in March 2020. The reason for the decline is due to government restrictions on the purchase of refined palm oil from the overseas market. India had imported 13,93,255 tonnes in March 2019. 
Q.13
Where is Surat located?

A.RajasthanCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.GujaratCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.TelanganaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Madhya PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Surat is a large city beside the Tapi River in the west Indian state of Gujarat. Once known for silk weaving, Surat remains a commercial center for textiles, and the New Textile Market area is lined with fabric shops. Overlooking the river, Surat Castle was built in the 1500s to defend the city against Portuguese colonists.
Q.14
When was National Cadet Corps (NCC) established?

A.1948Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1953Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1956Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1960Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
National Cadet Corps (NCC) is the Youth Wing of Indian Armed Forces. It is headquartered in New Delhi, India. NCC has been active since 16 April 1948.
Q.15
Which of the Indian Smart Cities are using the integrated data dashboards to provide up-to-date information about the status of coronavirus in different administrative zones of their cities?

A.BengaluruCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Pune, SuratCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.TumakuruCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.All the aboveCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Indian Smart Cities namely Bengaluru, Pune, Surat, and Tumakuru are using the integrated data dashboards to provide up-to-date information about the status of coronavirus in different administrative zones of their cities.
Q.16
When were Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) launched?

A.1985Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1988Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1990Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1993Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) was launched on 23 December 1993. It was administered by the Ministry of Rural Development. The scheme enables the Members of Parliaments (MP) to recommend developmental work in their constituencies to create durable community assets based on locally felt needs.
Q.17
Where is the headquarters of the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) located?

A.KolkataCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PuneCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.JaipurCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.New DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is a nodal agency of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH). The NHAI is a statutory body. The headquarters of NHAI is located in New Delhi. 
Q.18
Cabinet approved Non-operation of Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for _______.

A.2 yearsCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.3 yearsCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.4 yearsCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.5 yearsCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi approved Non-operation of Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for two years from 2020-21 to 2021-22. The move is to provide support in managing the COVID-19 outbreak. The move is a part of the Government's continued efforts to contain the spread of COVID-19.
Q.19
Who is the Chairman of the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI)?

A.Sukhbir Singh SandhuCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PK Michael TharakanCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Debasish BanerjeeCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Kiran ReddyCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Sukhbir Singh Sandhu is the current Chairman of the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI).
Q.20
Rwanda does not border with _______.

A.NigeriaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.UgandaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.TanzaniaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.BurundiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Rwanda is located in Central/Eastern Africa and is bordered by the Democratic Republic of the Congo to the west, Uganda to the north, Tanzania to the east, and Burundi to the south.
Q.21
National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) was created under the provisions of the National Highways Authority of India Act, _______.

A.1985Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1988Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1990Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1994Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is a nodal agency of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH). The NHAI is a statutory body. It was created under the provisions of the National Highways Authority of India Act, 1988.
Q.22
Who is the Prime Minister of Rwanda?

A.Édouard NgirenteCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Anastase MurekeziCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Bernard MakuzaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Vincent BirutaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Édouard Ngirente is a Rwandan economist and politician. He serves as the Prime Minister of Rwanda, since 30 August 2017, having been appointed by the President of Rwanda, Paul Kagame.
Q.23
When was the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) established?

A.1988Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1992Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1995Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1998Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) was established in 1995. The Authority is a nodal agency of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH). The NHAI is a statutory body.
Q.24
Which is the official language of Rwanda?

A.FrenchCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.KinyarwandaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.SwahiliCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.All the aboveCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Kinyarwanda is the national language of Rwanda and the first language of almost the entire population of the country. It is one of the country's official languages along with French, English, and Swahili.
Q.25
NHAI has accomplished the construction of ________ of national highways in the financial Year 2019-20.

A.2,435 kmCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.3,979 kmCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.4,121 kmCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.4,568 kmCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) has accomplished the construction of 3,979 km of national highways in the financial Year 2019-20. 
Q.26
What is the Currency of Rwanda?

A.Rwandan DollarCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rwandan PoundCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rwandan RialCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rwandan FrancCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Rwandan Franc is the currency of Rwanda. Our currency rankings show that the most popular Rwanda Franc exchange rate is the USD to RWF rate. The currency code for Francs is RWF.
Q.27
Indian Railways has successfully converted _______ coaches as Isolation Units with limited manpower amid the lockdown due to coronavirus outbreak.

A.2000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2500Correct Imagewrong Image
C.3000Correct Imagewrong Image
D.3200Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Indian Railways has successfully converted convert 2500 coaches as Isolation Units with limited manpower amid the lockdown due to coronavirus outbreak.
Q.28
Who is the President of Rwanda?

A.Yoweri MuseveniCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Paul KagameCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Kizito MihigoCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Juvénal HabyarimanaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Paul Kagame is a Rwandan politician and former military leader. He is the 4th and current President of Rwanda, having taken office in 2000 when his predecessor, Pasteur Bizimungu, resigned.
Q.29
The nCoVSENSe test detects ________ to confirm presence of COVID-19.

A.IgGCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.IgMCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.PlasmaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.A&BCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The nCoVSENSe test detects the Immunoglobulin G (IgG) and Immunoglobulin M (IgM) antibodies that generated in the human body upon the onset of viral infection and is targeted against the Spike proteins making it specific for COVID-19.
Q.30
Which is the Capital of Rwanda?

A.KigaliCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.GisenyiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.KamembeCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.NyanzaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Kigali is the capital city of Rwanda, roughly in the center of the country. It sprawls across numerous hills, ridges, and valleys, and has a vibrant restaurant and nightlife scene.
Q.31
Which is the state bird of West Bengal?

A.Sarus CraneCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.BrolgaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Western TragopanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.White-throated kingfisherCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
White-throated kingfisher is the state bird of West Bengal. The white-throated kingfisher also known as the white-breasted kingfisher is a tree kingfisher, widely distributed in Asia from the Sinai east through the Indian subcontinent to the Philippines.
Q.32
Who developed a rapid diagnosis of diseases to develop a product for detecting COVID-19 with a 10 to 15-minute test?

A.My Labs Pvt. Ltd.Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Syngene International Limited IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Module InnovationsCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.BioconCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Department of Science & Technology (DST) funded 'Module Innovations', a Pune based healthcare startup to develop a rapid diagnosis of diseases to develop a product for detecting COVID 19 with a 10 to 15-minute test.
Q.33
When was the Rwanda Genocide was a mass slaughter of Tutsi in Rwanda during the Rwandan Civil War happen?

A.1992Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1994Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1985Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1988Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
1994 Rwanda Genocide was a mass slaughter of Tutsi in Rwanda during the Rwandan Civil War, which began in 1990. It was directed by members of the Hutu majority government from 7 April to 15 July 1994.
Q.34
Who developed an anti-microbial coating that kills the influenza virus and resistant pathogenic bacteria and fungi, including methicillin-resistant Staphylococcus aureus and fluconazole-resistant C. Albicans spp?

A.Indian Institute of Science, BengaluruCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.National Center For Biological SciencesCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Raman Research Institute for Advanced MicroBiologyCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific ResearchCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Department of Science & Technology (DST) has approved the anti-microbial coating which was developed by Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research (JNCASR). The covalent anti-microbial coating kills the influenza virus and resistant pathogenic bacteria and fungi, including methicillin-resistant Staphylococcus aureus and fluconazole-resistant C. Albicans spp.
Q.35
When is International Day of Reflection on the 1994 Genocide against the Tutsi in Rwanda observed?

A.5 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.6 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.7 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.8 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
International Day of Reflection on the 1994 Genocide against the Tutsi in Rwanda is observed on 7 April. The day commemorates the victims of the genocide in Rwanda.
Q.36
A survey released by the Center for Monitoring Indian Economy Pvt. Ltd. (CMIE) stated that the unemployment rate in India has climbed to more than _______.

A.20%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.25%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.30%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.35%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
A survey released by the Center for Monitoring Indian Economy Pvt. Ltd. (CMIE) stated that the unemployment rate in India has climbed to more than 20%.
Q.37
WHO has named _______ as the 'International Year of the Nurse and the Midwife'. 

A.2019Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2020Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2021Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2022Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
WHO has named 2020 as the 'International Year of the Nurse and the Midwife'.
Q.38
NASA's Artemis program plans to establish a base camp on the Moon by ________.

A.2022Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2024Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2025Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2023Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The American space agency NASA has announced that it is working on the Artemis program. NASA aims to land humans on the moon by 2024 through this program. NASA also submitted a report to the National Space Council on 2 April. NASA's Artemis program plans to establish a base camp on the Moon by 2024.
Q.39
When was WHO's World Health Day campaign came into effect?

A.1945Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1950Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1955Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1960Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
World Health Day marks the inception of the World Health Day campaign at the First Health Assembly in 1948. It took effect in 1950. The campaign was initiated with the motive of promoting awareness about physical and mental health and offer the necessary support. It also focuses to make people understand the importance of universal health coverage.
Q.40
When was CMIE established?

A.1963Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1968Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1972Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1976Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Center for Monitoring Indian Economy Pvt. Ltd. (CMIE) was established in 1976. It is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is a leading business information company.
Q.41
_________ announced that it is working on the Artemis program that aims to land humans on the moon.

A.JAXACorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ISROCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.NASACorrect Imagewrong Image
D.RoscosmosCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The American space agency NASA has announced that it is working on the Artemis program. NASA aims to land humans on the moon by 2024 through this program. NASA also submitted a report to the National Space Council on 2 April. The report focused on setting up the Artemis Base Camp at the South Pole of the moon.
Q.42
World Health Day marks the inception of the World Health Day campaign at the First Health Assembly in ________.

A.1943Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1945Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1948Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1952Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
World Health Day marks the inception of the World Health Day campaign at the First Health Assembly in 1948.
Q.43
Who is the Lt. Governor of Delhi?

A.Amulya PatnaikCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Anil BaijalCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Satyendra Kumar JainCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Manish SisodiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Anil Baijal, a former Union Home Secretary is the current Lt. Governor of Delhi.
Q.44
What is the cost of the Centre for Augmenting WAR with COVID-19 Health Crisis (CAWACH)?

A.Rs.42 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.56 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.64 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.70 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Department of Science & Technology (DST), Government of India has set up a Centre for Augmenting WAR with COVID-19 Health Crisis (CAWACH). The centre is a rapid response to combat COVID-19 global pandemic. The total cost of the centre is Rs.56 crore.
Q.45
When was the Delhi government (National Capital Region) formed?

A.1985Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1987Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1992Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1995Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Delhi government (National Capital Region) was formed on 1 February 1992.
Q.46
When is World Health Day celebrated?

A.3 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.7 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.12 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.15 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
World Health Day is celebrated on 7 April every year. The day aims to create awareness of health to highlight a priority area of concern for the World Health Organization. The day honors the contribution of nurses and midwives and recognizes their vital role in keeping the world healthy.
Q.47
Which country launched Centre for Augmenting WAR with COVID-19 Health Crisis (CAWACH)?

A.IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ChinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.IsraelCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.USCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Department of Science & Technology (DST), Government of India has set up a Centre for Augmenting WAR with COVID-19 Health Crisis (CAWACH). The centre is a rapid response to combat COVID-19 global pandemic.

Try Other Quiz



Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2020




Fresherslive Current Affairs;

FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 7th April 2020

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 7th April 2020 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 7th April 2020 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 7th April 2020

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 7th April 2020 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 7th April 2020 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 7th April 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 7th April 2020 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 7th April 2020

7th April 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 7th April 2020 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF