Top Current Affairs Quiz: 06 December 2019

Sudha

Last Updated: Dec 06,2019 07:03:12 pm

06 December 2019: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 6, 2019 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 6, 2019 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 06 December 2019

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 05 December 2019


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020

Q.1
When was the Eat Right India initiative started by FSSAI?

A.2014Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2015Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2016Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) certified Mumbai Central railway station as India's first Eat Right Station. It rated the station with four stars rating. The move comes under the Eat Right India initiative started by FSSAI in 2018.
Q.2
Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) certified ________ as India's first Eat Right Station.

A.Chennai Central railway station Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj railway stationCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Mumbai Central railway station Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Bengaluru Central railway station Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) certified Mumbai Central railway station as India's first Eat Right Station. It rated the station with four stars rating. The move comes under the Eat Right India initiative started by FSSAI in 2018.
Q.3
When was the Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana approved?

A.2001Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2003Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2006Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2010Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana (PMSSY) was approved in March 2006. The scheme aims to correct the imbalances in the availability of affordable healthcare facilities in the different parts of the country in general, and augmenting facilities for quality medical education in the under-served States in particular.
Q.4
What is the theme of the 2nd Nagaland Honey Bee Day?

A.Help Save The Bees–Eat Organic!Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Let Us Get Together, And Save The PollinatorsCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Save Bee Save LifeCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Help Keep The World SweetCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The 2nd Nagaland Honey Bee Day was celebrated on 5 December 2019 at the Heritage, Old DC Bungalow, Kohima, Nagaland. The theme of the Honey Bee Day is Save Bee Save Life.
Q.5
How much did the Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) approve for the up-gradation of the 39 Government Medical Colleges and Institutions (GMCIs)?

A.Rs.100 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.150 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.375 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.400 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) approved the proposal for the up-gradation of the 39 Government Medical Colleges and Institutions (GMCIs) in the third phase of PMSSY on 7th November 2013. It also approved a cost of Rs.150 crore each, Rs.120 crore for the Central Contribution and Rs.30 crore for the State Share.
Q.6
The Nagaland State Government declared _________ as the Nagaland Honey Bee Day.

A.15 NovemberCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.28 NovemberCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.5 DecemberCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.12 DecemberCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Nagaland State Government declared 5 December as the Nagaland Honey Bee Day.
Q.7
Directorate General Fire Services, Civil Defence functions under _________.

A.Ministry of Home MinistryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Ministry of DefenceCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Ministry of Public Works and WelfareCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Ministry of Disaster ManagementCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Directorate General Fire Services, Civil Defence was established on 17th November 1962. It functions under the Ministry of Home Affairs Government of India.
Q.8
Who organized the Nagaland Honey Bee Day?

A.Nagaland Beekeeping and Honey Mission (NBHM)Correct Imagewrong Image
B.North East Council (NEC)Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Nagaland North-Eastern Council (NNERC)Correct Imagewrong Image
D.A&BCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The 2nd Nagaland Honey Bee Day was celebrated on 5 December 2019 at the Heritage, Old DC Bungalow, Kohima, Nagaland. The program was organized by Nagaland Beekeeping and Honey Mission (NBHM) with support from North East Council (NEC).
Q.9
Who is appointed as the Senior Security Advisor in the Home Ministry?

A.K Vijay KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.S Raja BalanCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.T V Karthick SubramaniyanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Sandeep KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Former advisor to the Governor of the erstwhile state of Jammu and Kashmir, K Vijay Kumar, is appointed as a Senior Security Advisor in the Union Home Ministry.
Q.10
The _________ Nagaland Honey Bee Day was celebrated in Kohima.

A.firstCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.secondCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.thirdCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.fourthCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The 2nd Nagaland Honey Bee Day was celebrated on 5 December 2019 at the Heritage, Old DC Bungalow, Kohima, Nagaland.
Q.11
How many sections were there initially in the Directorate General Fire Services, Civil Defence?

A.2Correct Imagewrong Image
B.3Correct Imagewrong Image
C.4Correct Imagewrong Image
D.5Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Directorate General Fire Services, Civil Defence was established on 17th November 1962. It functions under the Ministry of Home Affairs Government of India. Initially, there were only four sections namely Fire Section, Civil Defence, Home Guards, and Communication Section.
Q.12
In its 5th Monetary policy, RBI lowered its real GDP growth forecast for 2019-20 from ________ in the October policy to 5%.

A.5.3%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.6.1%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.6.7%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.7.0%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Reserve Bank of India (RBI) released its fifth bi-monthly monetary policy statement for 2019-20. In its 5th Monetary policy, RBI lowered its real GDP growth forecast for 2019-20 from 6.1% in the October policy to 5%.
Q.13
When was the Directorate General Fire Services, Civil Defence established?

A.1953Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1962Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1968Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1972Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Directorate General Fire Services, Civil Defence was established on 17th November 1962. It functions under the Ministry of Home Affairs Government of India
Q.14
What is the repo rate announced the Monetary Policy Committee (MPC) in its fifth bi-monthly monetary policy statement for 2019-20?

A.5.05%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.5.075%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.5.15%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.5.20%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Reserve Bank of India (RBI) released its fifth bi-monthly monetary policy statement for 2019-20. The policy was prepared by the Monetary Policy Committee (MPC)-led by Governor Shaktikanta Das. The repo rate remains the same as 5.15%. It was not changed due to inflation pressure.
Q.15
When is the Civil Defence Day celebrated?

A.31 NovemberCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.2 DecemberCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.5 DecemberCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.7 DecemberCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Civil Defence Day is celebrated on 6 December 2019. Day is observed every year. The day aims to make aware of the citizens and highlight the importance of Civil Defence.
Q.16
RBI released _________ bi-monthly monetary policy statement for 2019-20.

A.3rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.4thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.2ndCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Reserve Bank of India (RBI) released its fifth bi-monthly monetary policy statement for 2019-20. The policy was prepared by the Monetary Policy Committee (MPC)-led by Governor Shaktikanta Das. Both the RBI and government are working in coordination to achieve growth.
Q.17
Which State is to merge Krushak Assistance for Livelihood and Income Augmentation (Kalia) scheme with the Centre's Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-Kisan) yojana?

A.OdishaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.BiharCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Tamil NaduCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Odisha State government is merging the State's Krushak Assistance for Livelihood and Income Augmentation (Kalia) scheme with the Centre's Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-Kisan) yojana due to financial constraint.
Q.18
Which team won the Marylebone Cricket Club's (MCC) Christopher Martin-Jenkins (CMJ) Spirit of Cricket Award for 2019?

A.EnglandCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.AustraliaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.New ZealandCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
New Zealand cricket team was awarded with the Marylebone Cricket Club's (MCC) Christopher Martin-Jenkins (CMJ) Spirit of Cricket Award for 2019. The New Zealand team defeated the World Cup final against England to win the cup. The team displayed a level of sportsmanship in the event.
Q.19
Centre is has introduced ________ as a subject in class IX from the session 2019-20 in the schools affiliated with the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE).

A.RoboticsCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ErgonomicsCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Artificial IntelligenceCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Emotional IntelligenceCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Centre is has introduced Artificial Intelligence (AI) as a subject in class IX from the session 2019-20 in the schools affiliated with the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Centre has also launched a twelve hours Inspire module in which schools can take up with the students of class VIII.
Q.20
Which University is to set up a separate Department of Disabilities and Rehabilitation Studies (DDRS)?

A.IIT-GuwahatiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Mysore UniversityCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.JNU UniversityCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.IGNOUCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The University of Mysore (UoM) is to set up a separate Department of Disabilities and Rehabilitation Studies (DDRS) in its campus at Manasagangotri. It was approved by the University of Mysore Academic Council. The announcement was made by the Vice-Chancellor G Hemantha Kumar.
Q.21
Where will the Exercise INDRA 2019 be held?

A.BabinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PuneCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.GoaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.All the aboveCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Exercise INDRA 2019 is a joint, tri-services exercise held between India and Russia. The exercise will be conducted in India from 10-19 December 2019. It will hold simultaneously at Babina, Pune, and Goa.
Q.22
When was the CMJ Spirit of Cricket award 2019 instituted?

A.2013Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2015Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2019Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The CMJ Spirit of Cricket award was instituted by Marylebone Cricket Club (MCC) and the BBC in 2013.
Q.23
When was the Exercise INDRA, the first Joint Tri-Services Exercise conducted?

A.2005Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2008Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2013Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Exercise INDRA series began in 2003. The First Joint Tri-Services Exercise was conducted in 2017. It will boost cooperation and interoperability between the Indian and Russian navies.
Q.24
In whose memory was the CMJ Spirit of Cricket Award for 2019 located?

A.Caleb Matthew-JaydenCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Connor Mark-JamieCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Christopher Martin-JenkinsCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Charles Mason-JacobCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
New Zealand cricket team was awarded with the Marylebone Cricket Club's (MCC) Christopher Martin-Jenkins (CMJ) Spirit of Cricket Award for 2019. The New Zealand team defeated the World Cup final against England to win the cup. The team displayed a level of sportsmanship in the event.
Q.25
When was the Exercise INDRA series began?

A.2000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2003Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2009Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2015Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Exercise INDRA series began in 2003. The First Joint Tri-Services Exercise was conducted in 2017. It will boost cooperation and interoperability between the Indian and Russian navies.
Q.26
When is the Mongla Port located?

A.IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Sri LankaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.BangladeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.VietnamCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Port of Mongla is the second busiest seaport of Bangladesh. It is located in Bagerhat District in the southwestern part of the country.
Q.27
Exercise INDRA 2019 will be held between India and _________.

A.The USCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ChinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.RussiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ThailandCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Exercise INDRA 2019 is a joint, tri-services exercise held between India and Russia. The exercise will be conducted in India from 10-19 December 2019. It will hold simultaneously at Babina, Pune, and Goa.
Q.28
Which port has been declared as the Port of Call under Protocol on Inland Water Transit and Trade (PIWT&T) in December 2019?

A.NarayanganjCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.SirajganjCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.AshuganjCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.MonglaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Centre has declared Port of Mongla and Chattogram as Ports of Call under Protocol on Inland Water Transit and Trade (PIWT&T) between India and Bangladesh. Mongla and Chattogram are declared as Ports of Call under the Coastal Shipping Agreement between India and Bangladesh.
Q.29
After the merger of KALIA scheme and PM-Kisan scheme, how much will the Odisha farmers receive from the State government?

A.Rs.4,000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.6,000Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.10,000Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.12,000Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Odisha government is merging the State's Krushak Assistance for Livelihood and Income Augmentation (Kalia) scheme with the Centre's Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-Kisan) yojana due to financial constraint. Of the announced annual financial assistance of Rs.10,000, the state government will give Rs.4,000 to farmers while the rest will be provided from the Centre's scheme. Landless farmers will get Rs.12,000 per year under the Kalia scheme.
Q.30
Which bank launched the my:health Woman Suraksha policy?

A.HDFCCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ICICICorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Yes BankCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Bank of BarodaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company launched my:health Woman Suraksha policy. The policy has been designed to cover women against numerous illnesses and contingencies they may face during their lifetime.
Q.31
Under which Model was the Sarai 14 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant constructed?

A.Sewage Grit Removal ModelCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Oxygen Uptake ModelCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Sewage Sludge TreatmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Hybrid Annuity ModelCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Sarai 14 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant is the first STP that was completed under the Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM) Based Public-Private Partnership Model. It is a 100% eco-friendly project.
Q.32
Which country recorded the highest number of cases of cervical cancer deaths in 2018 as per the Lancet Global Health report?

A.ChinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.The United StatesCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.IndonesiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
A report by Lancet Global Health said China had the highest number of cases. China recorded over 106,000 cases and 48,000 deaths.
Q.33
What was the cost of the Sarai 14 million litres per day (MLD) Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) project?

A.Rs.29.75 croresCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.35.80 croresCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.41.40 croresCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.75.92 croresCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The 14 million litres per day (MLD) Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) Sarai in Haridwar, Uttarakhand started its functioning on 5 December 2019. The cost of the project was Rs.41.40 crores.
Q.34
Which country recorded the highest estimated number of cervical cancer deaths in 2018 as per the Lancet Global Health report?

A.The USCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.ChinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.TaiwanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
A report by Lancet Global Health said India recorded the highest estimated number of cervical cancer deaths in 2018. India contributed with 97,000 cases and 60,000 deaths and China recorded over 106,000 cases and 48,000 deaths.
Q.35
Where is the Sarai 14 million litres per day (MLD) Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) located?

A.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.UttarakhandCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Madhya PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.OdishaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The 14 million litres per day (MLD) Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) Sarai in Haridwar, Uttarakhand started its functioning on 5 December 2019. The plant was completed before its scheduled timeline.
Q.36
Which country ranked first in the list of worst countries for biometric data collection?

A.IrelandCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PortugalCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.CyprusCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.The UKCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Ireland ranked first in the list of worst countries for biometric data collection.
Q.37
How much did the Centre allocate to set up Women Help Desks in Police Stations?

A.Rs.50 croresCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.100 croresCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.200 croresCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.300 croresCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The central government has sanctioned a sum Rs.100 crores from Nirbhaya Fund to set up and strengthen Women Help Desks in Police Stations. The scheme will be implemented by the States and Union Territories.
Q.38
India stands ________ worst country in terms of biometric use.

A.4thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.12thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.8thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Britain-based tech research firm Comparitech reported that India is the fifth worst country in terms of extensive and invasive use of biometric data. Before India stands China, Malaysia, Pakistan, and the US.
Q.39
Under which Scheme Centre is to fund to set up Women Help Desks in Police Stations?

A.Modernization of State Police ForcesCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Fortified Police Station Implementation SchemeCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Nirbhaya FundCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Samudayak Police YojnaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The central government has sanctioned a sum Rs.100 crores from Nirbhaya Fund to set up and strengthen Women Help Desks in Police Stations. The scheme will be implemented by the States and Union Territories.
Q.40
The National Convention on Empowerment of Women for Social Transformation is to be held in _________.

A.GujaratCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.RajasthanCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.OdishaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Madhya PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The National Convention on Empowerment of Women for Social Transformation is to be held in Rajasthan.

Try Other Quiz



Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2020




Fresherslive Current Affairs;

FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 6th December 2019

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 6th December 2019 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 6th December 2019 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 6th December 2019

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 6th December 2019 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 6th December 2019 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 6th December 2019 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 6th December 2019 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 6th December 2019

6th December 2019 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 6th December 2019 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF