Top Current Affairs Quiz: 05 December 2019

Akshaya

Last Updated: Dec 05,2019 06:38:59 pm

05 December 2019: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 5, 2019 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 5, 2019 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 05 December 2019

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 04 December 2019


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020

Q.1
Indian ranked _________ in the United Nations Conference on Trade and Development's Business-to-Consumer (B2C) E-commerce Index 2019.

A.28thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.54thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.73rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.80thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India ranked 73rd in the United Nations Conference on Trade and Development's Business-to-Consumer (B2C) E-commerce Index 2019. The ranking was conducted for 152 countries.
Q.2
Which country topped the E-commerce Index 2019?

A.NetherlandsCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.SwitzerlandCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.SingaporeCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.FinlandCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Netherlands topped the index for the second consecutive year.
Q.3
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) signed an MoU with the _________ to offer technical training programs to employees of the government, nationals, and members of the organization.

A.Cyprus Accountants and Auditors Association (CAAA)Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Saudi Arabia Accountants and Auditors Association (SAAA)Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Kuwait Accountants and Auditors Association (KAAA)Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Abu Dabhi Accountants and Auditors Association (ADAAA)Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Kuwait Accountants and Auditors Association (KAAA) on 4 December 2019. Under the MoU, the ICAI will offer technical training programs in collaboration with the KAAA to employees of the Kuwait government, Kuwait nationals and members of the KAAA.
Q.4
Under which article was the Finance Commission of India established?

A.Article 260Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Article 280Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Article 301Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Article 317Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Commission was constituted by the President of India under Article 280 of the Constitution on 27 November 2017. The commission was formed to make recommendations for a period of five years from 1 April 2020 to 31 March 2025.
Q.5
What is the theme of the 2019 Startup India Global Venture Capital Summit?

A.Inclusive, Future-ready, and Intelligence-ledCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.India Opportunity-Investing in tomorrow togetherCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Developing an Inclusive Entrepreneurship EcosystemCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Indian Startups: Global FootprintCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The theme of the 2019 Startup India Global Venture Capital Summit is India Opportunity-Investing in tomorrow together. The summit aims to mobilize global capital for innovation in India.
Q.6
The _________ Finance Commission submitted the report of the Commission for the financial year 2020-21 for further action.

A.10thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.12thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.15thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.20thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The 15th Finance Commission submitted the report of the Commission for the financial year 2020-21 for further action. It was submitted by Chairman Shri N.K. Singh, members S/Shri Ajay Narayan Jha, Ashok Lahiri, Ramesh Chand, Anoop Singh and Secretary Shri Arvind Mehta of the commission. The final report for the period 1 April 2021 to 31 March 2026 will be submitted by 30 October 2020.
Q.7
Where is the Startup India Global Venture Capital Summit held?

A.PuneCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PatnaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.GoaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The 2nd edition of the Startup India Global Venture Capital Summit is to be held from 6-7 December 2019 in Goa. The summit aims to support the Fund Managers and Limited Partners of Top Global Venture Capital Firms.
Q.8
Who is the Chairman of the 15th Finance Commission of India?

A.Ramesh ChandCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Ashok LahiriCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.N.K. SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Anoop SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The 15th Finance Commission submitted the report of the Commission for the financial year 2020-21 for further action.
Q.9
Who organized the Startup India Global Venture Capital Summit?

A.Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal TradeCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Government of GoaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Government of PunjabCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.A&BCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The 2nd edition of the Startup India Global Venture Capital Summit is to be held from 6-7 December 2019 in Goa. The Summit is organized by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry in partnership with the government of Goa.
Q.10
The _________ edition of the Startup India Global Venture Capital Summit organized.

A.2ndCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.4thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.7thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.10thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The 2nd edition of the Startup India Global Venture Capital Summit is to be held from 6-7 December 2019 in Goa. The summit aims to support the Fund Managers and Limited Partners of Top Global Venture Capital Firms.
Q.11
Who is appointed as the CEO of Alphabet?

A.Pichai SundararajanCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Larry PageCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Satya NadellaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Sergey BrinCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Pichai Sundararajan has been appointed as the CEO of Alphabet. He will replace company co-founder Larry Page as CEO of parent Alphabet Inc. Larry Page stepped down as head of Alphabet, Google's parent company.
Q.12
When did the United Nations General Assembly passed its resolution to observe the International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development?

A.1985Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1987Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1992Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1994Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
On 17 December 1985, the United Nations General Assembly passed the resolution A/RES/40/212 to observe the International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development.
Q.13
_________ is the parent organization of International Finance Corporation (IFC).

A.International Monetary FundCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.World Bank GroupCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Asian Development BankCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Reserve Bank of IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The International Finance Corporation is an international financial institution that offers investment, advisory, and asset management services to encourage private-sector development in less developed countries. The IFC is a member of the World Bank Group and is headquartered in Washington, D.C. in the United States.
Q.14
When is the International Volunteer Day observed?

A.10 JulyCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.12 AugustCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.8 OctoberCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.5 DecemberCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
International Volunteer Day is observed on 5 December every year. The day provides a unique chance for volunteers and organizations to celebrate their efforts, to share their values.
Q.15
Where is the headquarters of International Finance Corporation (IFC)?

A.New York, USCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.London, UKCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Stockholm, SwedenCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Washington, USCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The International Finance Corporation (IFC) was established on 20 July 1956. It is headquartered in Washington, U.S.
Q.16
________ has anchored an investment in Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services to create a dedicated pool of financing for the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in low-income states.

A.International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD)Correct Imagewrong Image
B.International Development Association (IDA)Correct Imagewrong Image
C.International Finance Corporation (IFC)Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency (MIGA)Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
International Finance Corporation (IFC), an arm of World Bank Group, has anchored an investment round of $200 million in Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services. The investment aims to create a dedicated pool of financing for the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in low-income states.
Q.17
When was the International Finance Corporation (IFC) established?

A.1945Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1956Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1963Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1975Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The International Finance Corporation (IFC) was established on 20 July 1956. It is headquartered in Washington, U.S.
Q.18
When was the first World Soil Day observed?

A.1990Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1994Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2008Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2014Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
In 2002, the International Union of Soil Sciences (IUSS) recommended the observation of the World Soil Day annually on 5 December. Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) supported the institution of the day with the support of the Kingdom of Thailand. In June 2013, the day was endorsed by FAO. In December 2013, the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA) designated 5 December 2014. The first World Soil Day was observed in 2014.
Q.19
IFC has anchored an investment of _________ in Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services to create a dedicated pool of financing for the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in low-income states.

A.$70 millionCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.$150 millionCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.$200 millionCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.$240 millionCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
International Finance Corporation (IFC), an arm of World Bank Group, has anchored an investment round of $200 million in Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services. Among the investment, IFC has invested $75 million from its own account and is mobilizing another $125 million as parallel loans. The investment aims to create a dedicated pool of financing for the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in low-income states.
Q.20
5 December was chosen for the celebration of the World Soil Day as it corresponds with the official birthday of the ________

A.late Nguyen Phuc Vinh Thuy, King of VietnamCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.late Qin Shi Huang, King of ChinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.late Sultan Muhammad V of Kelantan, King of MalaysiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.late H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej, King of ThailandCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
5 December was chosen for the celebration of the World Soil Day as it corresponds with the official birthday of the late H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej, King of Thailand. He was one of the main proponents of this initiative.
Q.21
Who is appointed as the Chief of Integrated Defence Staff to the Chairman Chiefs of Staff Committee?

A.Vice Admiral Arun PrakashCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Vice Admiral Harish SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Vice Admiral R Hari KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Vice Admiral Jaya PrakashCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Vice Admiral R Hari Kumar has been appointed as Chief of Integrated Defence Staff to the Chairman Chiefs of Staff Committee at Headquarters of the Integrated Defence Staff (HQ IDS).
Q.22
Who recommended the observation of World Soil Day?

A.United Nations Environment ProgrammeCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.International Union of Soil SciencesCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.World Soil Conservation CommissionCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.International Soil Research CentreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
In 2002, the International Union of Soil Sciences (IUSS) recommended the observation of the World Soil Day annually on 5 December.
Q.23
What is the theme of the 2019 World Soil Day?

A.Soils and pulses, a symbiosis for lifeCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Be the solution to soil pollutionCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Stop Soil Erosion, Save our FutureCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Caring for the Planet starts from the GroundCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The theme for the 2019 World Soil day is Stop Soil Erosion, Save our Future. The day raises awareness on the importance of human well-being and sustaining healthy ecosystems. It focuses on the growing problem regarding soil as the Earth's population continues to expand.
Q.24
Ravneet Singh replaced __________ as the Chief of Personnel of the Indian Navy.

A.Vice Admiral Krishna KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Vice Admiral G Ashok KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Vice Admiral Ajit KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Vice Admiral R Hari KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Vice Admiral Ravneet Singh took charge as the Chief of Personnel of the Indian Navy on 2 December 2019. He replaced Vice Admiral R Hair Kumar. He will be heading the Personnel Branch of the Indian Navy.
Q.25
When is the World Soil Day observed?

A.2 DecCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.3 DecCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.4 DecCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.5 DecCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
World Soil Day is observed on 5 December 2019. It is observed every year. It highlights the problem due to population expansion. It raises the profile of healthy soil.
Q.26
Who organized the 2019 National Public Procurement Conclave?

A.Institute of Career In Financial Market (ICFM)Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Government e-Marketplace (GeM)Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Confederation of Indian Industry (CII)Correct Imagewrong Image
D.B&CCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The 3rd edition of National Public Procurement Conclave began held in New Delhi. The two-day conclave is organized by Government e-Marketplace (GeM) in association with the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII).
Q.27
Who took charge as the Chief of Personnel of the Indian Navy?

A.Vice Admiral R Hari KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Vice Admiral Ravneet SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Vice Admiral Karambir SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Vice Admiral Pradeep SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Vice Admiral Ravneet Singh took charge as the Chief of Personnel of the Indian Navy on 2 December 2019. He will be responsible for all personal issues of Service and Civilian manpower of the Navy including training, induction, discipline, career management, pay, and allowances.
Q.28
The ________ edition of National Public Procurement Conclave aims to emerge that will facilitate work contracts in the form of tenders to be made available on the GeM portal in the future.

A.3rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.7thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.18thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The 3rd edition of National Public Procurement Conclave began held in New Delhi. The two-day deliberations an actionable agenda will emerge that will facilitate work contracts in the form of tenders to be made available on the GeM portal in the future.
Q.29
Which organization is to introduce a mobile science lab (MSL)?

A.Piramal EnterpriseCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Cipla FoundationCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Lupin LtdCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Sun PharmaceuticalCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Cipla Foundation has introduced a mobile science lab (MSL) under its corporate social responsibility (CSR) with its Agastya International Foundation. It implemented the Agastya International Foundation.
Q.30
Where was the 2019 National Public Procurement Conclave held?

A.New DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.HyderabadCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.BengaluruCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.KolkataCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The 3rd edition of National Public Procurement Conclave began held in New Delhi. The conclave was inaugurated by the Union Minister for Commerce & Industry and Railways, Piyush Goyal along with Minister of State of Commerce and Industry, Som Parkash.
Q.31
How much did the Centre allocate for the NGOs that are registered under the Foreign Contribution Regulation Act (FCRA) in 2018-19?

A.Rs.2,244.77 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.3,221 crore Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.1,235.55 crore Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.1,872.78 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The FCRA registered NGOs in India have been given a total of Rs.2,244.77 crore in 2018-19, as on 28 November 2019, and Rs.16,902.41 crore in 2017-18.
Q.32
Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR) signed an MoU with ________ to cooperate, collaborate and pursue industrial application-oriented research programmes and its commercialization on a large scale.

A.IIT-GuwahatiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.BHELCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.BELCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.DRDOCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR) signed an MoU with Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on 5 December 2019. The MoU will be effective for five years' duration. The MoU was aimed to cooperate, collaborate and pursue industrial application-oriented research programmes and its commercialization on a large scale.
Q.33
In which year was/will be the Aqua Line Metro inaugurated?

A.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2018Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2019Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2020Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Aqua Line of the metro was inaugurated in January 2019. It connects Noida and Greater Noida. The metro line covers a distance of almost 30 km.
Q.34
________ State government partnered with the World Economic Forum (WEF) to design a Public-Private pilot on shared, clean and electric mobility.

A.KeralaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.TelanganaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.PunjabCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Punjab State government partnered with the World Economic Forum (WEF) to design a Public-Private pilot on shared, clean and electric mobility. The move aims to combat the growing problem of environmental pollution in the state.
Q.35
Takehiko Nakao was the ________ President of Asian Development Bank (ADB).

A.6thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.9thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.12thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.15thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Masatsugu Asakawa has been elected as the President of the Asian Development Bank (ADB) by the Bank's Board of Governors. Mr. Asakawa is currently serving as the Special Advisor to Japan's Prime Minister and Minister of Finance. He will be assuming the office on 17 January 2020. He will be the 10th President of ADB.
Q.36
World Health Organisation (WHO) has announced ________ as the Year of the Nurse and Midwife.

A.2020Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2022Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2024Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2025Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
World Health Organisation (WHO) has announced 2020 as the Year of the Nurse and Midwife.
Q.37
In which State does the Aqua Line Metro run?

A.Noida, Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Chennai, Tamil NaduCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Bengaluru, KarnatakaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Patna, BiharCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Aqua Line of the metro was inaugurated in January 2019. It connects Noida and Greater Noida. The metro line covers a distance of almost 30 km.
Q.38
Who conferred the 2019 National Florence Nightingale Awards?

A.PresidentCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Vice PresidentCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Prime MinisterCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Minister of Home AffairsCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards to nursing personnel in New Delhi on 5 December 2019.
Q.39
Who is elected as the President of the Asian Development Bank (ADB)?

A.Takehiko NakaoCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Jin LiqunCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Tedros AdhanomCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Masatsugu AsakawaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Masatsugu Asakawa has been elected as the President of the Asian Development Bank (ADB) by the Bank's Board of Governors. Mr. Asakawa is currently serving as the Special Advisor to Japan's Prime Minister and Minister of Finance.
Q.40
When was the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) established?

A.1 March 1948Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1 June 1950Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1 July 1949Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1 August 1955Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) established on 1 July 1949. It is headquartered at New Delhi, India.
Q.41
How much did the Uttar Pradesh approve the construction of an extension line of the Noida-Greater Noida Metro?

A.Rs.1,586 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.2,682 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.3,500 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.3,878 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh State government approved the construction of an extension line of the Noida-Greater Noida Metro. The State also allocated a sum of Rs.2,682 crore for the project. The decision was approved at a Cabinet meeting chaired by Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath. The announcement was made by Noida Metro Rail Corporation (NMRC).

Try Other Quiz



Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2020




Fresherslive Current Affairs;

FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 5th December 2019

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 5th December 2019 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 5th December 2019 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 5th December 2019

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 5th December 2019 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 5th December 2019 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 5th December 2019 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 5th December 2019 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 5th December 2019

5th December 2019 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 5th December 2019 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF