Top Current Affairs Quiz: 04 October 2021

Akarsh Phanindra

Last Updated: Oct 04,2021 08:33:26 pm

04 October 2021: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz October 4, 2021 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz October 4, 2021 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes
Download Current Affairs App !!!
Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 04 October 2021

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 03 October 2021


Fresherslive Current Affairs

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2021

Q.1
When is National Wildlife Week?

A.2 to 8 Oct.
B.9 to 15 Oct.
C.16 to 22 Oct.
D.23 to 29 Oct.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
National Wildlife Week is annually celebrated across India between 2nd to 8 October to guard and preserve the flora and fauna of India.
Q.2
What is WDFA?

A.World Day for Farmed Animals
B.World Day for Famed Animals
C.World Day for Famed associates
D.World Day for Farmed Anchovies
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
World Day for Farmed Animals is called WDFA
Q.3
When was Mitra Shakthi Conducted?

A.4 Oct.
B.1 Oct.
C.3 Oct.
D.2 Oct.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mitra Shakti's 8th edition was conducted from 4 October to 15 October
Q.4
How much did the world;s largest Khadi flag weigh?

A.1000 kgs
B.10000 kgs
C.100 kgs
D.1100 kgs
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The world's most enormous Khadi national flag weighs 1000 kgs (approx.)
Q.5
What is ENC?

A.Eastern Navy Cooperative
B.Eastern Naval Corporation
C.Eastern Navy Command
D.Eastern Naval Command
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Eastern Naval Command is called as ENC
Q.6
When was the first world habitat day celebrated?

A.1896
B.1989
C.1986
D.1898
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The world habitat day was first celebrated in 1986
Q.7
What is BNS?

A.Bangladesh Naval ship
B.Bengal Naval ship
C.Bangladesh Navy ships
D.Bangala Naval Ships
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Bangladesh Naval Ship is called BNS
Q.8
How long is the world's most enormous Khadi national flag?

A.255 feet
B.222 feet
C.555 feet
D.225 feet
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The world's most enormous Khadi national flag weighs 1000 kgs (approx.) measures 225 feet long and 150 feet wide.
Q.9
What is India Sri Lanka Bilateral Joint Exercise called?

A.Mitra
B.shakthi
C.Mitra Shakthi
D.Shakthi Mitra
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India Sri Lanka, a bilateral joint exercise called is Mitra Shakti
Q.10
When was the first world farmed animals day was celebrated?

A.1893
B.1993
C.1983
D.1883
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
World Day for Farmed Animals has been organized annually since 1983.
Q.11
When does National wildlife week end?

A.8 october
B.2 october
C.18 october
D.12 october
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Wildlife Week 2021 is widely known from 2 October to 8 October. In 2021, India is commemorating 67th Wildlife Week.
Q.12
Who is Lokapriya Gopinath Bordoloi?

A.First Chief minister of west bengal
B.First chief minister of delhi
C.First chief minister of kolkata
D.first chief minister of Assam
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Award is conferred within the name of the first chief minister of Assam, Lokapriya Gopinath Bordoloi.
Q.13
What is the cash prize for the Right Livelihood Award?

A.$115000
B.$11500
C.$1150
D.$11000
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Right Livelihood Award comes with a cash prize of 1 million Swedish crowns ($115,000) and long-term support to highlight and develop Laureates'.
Q.14
When was Rashtriya Gokul Mission Launched?

A.2016
B.2014
C.2015
D.2012
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Rashtriya Gokul Mission was launched in December 2014 by the govt.
Q.15
How much kilograms of walnuts were dispatched from Kashmir under ODOP Intiative?

A.200kgs
B.200000kgs
C.2000kgs
D.20000kgs
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Truck carrying 2,000 kgs was dispatched from Budgam to Bengaluru, Karnataka.

Try Other Quiz



Daily Current Affairs 2021




FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 4th October 2021

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 4th October 2021 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 4th October 2021 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 4th October 2021

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 4th October 2021 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 4th October 2021 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 4th October 2021 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 4th October 2021 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 4th October 2021

4th October 2021 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 4th October 2021 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF

Monthly Current Affairs PDF