CBSE Class 12th Exam Results Announced:

On May 2nd, Central Board of Secondary Education declared the CBSE Class 12 result 2019 soon on its official website. Most years, the CBSE Result 2019 Class 12 is announced towards the end of May and last year, it was declared on 26 May 2018. The CBSE will release the Class 12 board examination result 2019 on its official website at cbse.nic.in and students can also get their result from examresults.net.Central Board of Secondary Education will issue a notification regarding the announcement of Class 12 result 2019 soon. Students can check their CBSE 12th Result 2019 here on this page.CBSE Class 12 Exams are conducted across several examination centres and the CBSE 12th Results 2019 are eagerly awaited by students across the country.

Check the CBSE Class 12th Result

Updated: May 02,2019 03:09:04 pm
View All Exam Specific Mock Test

CBSE Class 10th, 12th Exam 2019 Date Sheet, Time Table released:

On December 23, 2018, Central Board of Secondary Education, CBSE Class 10th 12th Board Exam 2019 Date sheet has been released on the official website cbse.nic.in. According to the CBSE 10th, 12th date sheet 2019, Class 12 board examination will be held from February 15 to April 3, 2019 while the Class 10 board examination will be held from February 21 to March 29, 2019. Students can check the CBSE Class 10th, 12th Time Table 2019 from the below provided direct official link. The CBSE Board exam 2019 will be held from 10.30 am to 1.30 pm. However answer books will be given to students at 10 am. The question paper will be distributed to students at 10.15 am. CBSE Class 10th, 12th Board Exam 2019 Results will be declared by the first week of June, 2019.

Check the CBSE class 10th date sheet 2019
Check and Download the CBSE class 12th date sheet 2019


CBSE released schedule and process for availing exemption request for PWD Class 10th and 12th students:

Students from CBSE Class X and CBSE Class XII, appearing for CBSE 2019 board exams are allowed to avail the exemptions or concessions under PWD category through requests. For which, Central Board of Secondary Education, CBSE has released the schedule, as granted below. The schools have to send all the requests received by the students who wish to make any request to CBSE before the last date of submission. The extended date of sending the information for CBSE Class 10th and Class 12th PWD student's exemptions/ concessions is till November 22, 2018.

The complete schedule given by CBSE board for students requesting facilities and exemptions under PWD category is tabulated below:

Activity

Last Date

Schools will inform PWD candidates about facilities and exemptions extended by CBSE

Last date of submission of List of Candidates without late fee

Schools will make a list of PWD candidates after submitting LOC

Students/Parents will make the request to their school for availing facilities/
exemptions during annual examinations along with the required certificates

15 days from the first activity

Schools will compile all such requests in tabular form with required documents/certificates

7 days from the date of the second activity

Only one request will be sent by each school to the Regional Office for necessary approval

Regional Office will communicate any deficiency, if any, to the schools

10 days from the date of the third activity

Schools will communicate fulfillment of deficiency to Regional Office

10 days from the date of the fourth activity


CBSE Class 12th Board releases a list of vocational subjects for February-March 2019 Examinations:

The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) released the list of vocational subjects for examinations to be conducted from February to March 2019. The candidates who will appear in the examinations can check it through the official website. 


Click to view the list of Vocational subjects of Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) 2019 for Class 12th Students.



CBSE Class 12th Board Exams 2019 to begin in February, Time Table Yet To Be Released:

On 26th September 2018, Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) confirmed that CBSE Class 12th 2019 board examination will begin in the latter half of February 2019. The examination for vocational subjects will be conducted in the latter half of February 2019 and the exam for all the core subjects will be conducted in March 2019. Around 2.8 million students are registered to appear for CBSE Class 10 and Class 12 board examinations in 2019. It is expected that CBSE will release the entire exam schedule next week on its official website. CBSE offers around 240 subjects to its board students out of which only language paper is compulsory for class 12 students. Apart from the compulsory papers, students are allowed to select any combination of subjects. Check this page frequently to get instant updates on CBSE Class 12th Board Exams 2019 Time Table.

CBSE Class 12th Compartment Exam 2018 Registration Begins:

Candidates who have appeared for CBSE Class 12th March 2018 Examination as regular candidates from CBSE affiliated institutions and placed as Compartment should approach the school from which they have appeared in CBSE Class 12th 2018 Examination for online submission of their Name. CBSE Class 12 Compartment Exam 2018 is scheduled to be held in July 2018. Only those Candidates whose name is submitted through the online process shall be allowed to appear for Examination to be held in July 2018. Regular candidates who appeared in March 2018 through schools affiliated to the Board and declared as COMPARTMENT are eligible to apply only in one or two subjects in which placed in Compartment. The last date for registration time without late fee is June 21.


Check the Circular for CBSE Class 12 Compartment Exam 2018
Check the fee details for CBSE Class 12 Compartment Exam 2018
Register for CBSE Class 12 Compartment Exam 2018

CBSE Begins Online Application For Revaluation Today; Check Schedule:

CBSE has released the schedule to apply for revaluation, verification of marks, application to obtain photocopy of evaluated answer sheet for 10th and 12th students. The application for re-verification should be submitted from June 1 to June 5, 2018. Students will have to pay Rs. 500 for each subject. Processing charges will be received through Credit/Debit Cards/ Net banking till June 7, 2018. The application process to obtain photocopy of evaluated answer sheets will be accepted from June 15 to June 16, 2018. Processing charges will be received through Credit/Debit Cards/ Net banking till June 18, 2018. The processing charges for class 12th answer sheet is Rs. 700 and for class 10th answer sheet is Rs. 500. The application for re-evaluation will be entertained from June 21 to June 22, 2018. The processing charge for re-evaluation application is Rs. 100. The processing fee will be accepted till June 25, 2018.
 

CBSE Class 12th Results declared on May 26, 2018:

Central Board of Secondary Education or CBSE, the national level education board which conducts secondary and higher secondary examinations across India, has released the Class 12th 2018 examination results on the official website cbseresults.nic.in on May 26, 2018.

Check CBSE Class 12th Result 2018

CBSE Class 12th Exams in Punjab Postponed due to "Nationwide Bandh":

CBSE Board Examinations for Class X and XII, which were scheduled for April 2, 2018 Monday, have been postponed as a result of the shutdown call called by a number of Dalit organisations. Schools in Punjab will remain shut and buses will be off the road as well, until the Bharat Bandh gets over. The final practical examinations of classes 10 and 12 of the Punjab School Education Board will be conducted on April 11 instead of April 2, according to the directions of the Education Department.

CBSE Class 12th 2018 Admit Card Released:

CBSE Class 12th Exam Admit Cards 2018 have been released by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) on its official website - cbse.nic.in. Regular as well as Private candidate's Admit Cards are available online. CBSE Board Exams 2018 for Class 10th and Class 12th are slated to begin on 5th March 2018 and students can access important information like details of their Examination Centre, Roll Number and important instructions from the Admit Cards.

Download the CBSE Class 12th 2018 Admit Card - Regular Candidates | Private Candidates

CBSE Class 12th 2018 Time Table:

Central Board of Secondary Education, CBSE finally released the class 10th and 12th date sheet for 2018 board examinations. The examinations for the class 10th finish on April 4, 2018, and those of class 12 end on April 12 with Home Science paper.

Check the CBSE Class XII 2018 Time Table

CBSE Class 12th Practical Exams In January 2018; Theory Exam Date Sheet Awaited:

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has begun the process of Class 12th board examinations with the release of exam schedule for practical exams. CBSE Class 12th Practical examinations will begin in January 2018 and may continue till February 2018. Schools have been asked to upload the marks of the students by February, 2018.

CBSE Class 12th board examination comprises of internal or practical exam and external or theory exam. For theory subjects candidates have to obtain 33% marks in order to qualify; however for those subjects which have theory and practical examinations, candidates have to obtain 33% marks in both the exams to qualify; this norm is applicable for senior school certificate exam.

For last academic session, the CBSE Board had released the 10th, 12th Board Examination time table on 9 January 2017. This year, the Board will finalise the exam dates only after the election dates are released for few States.

About CBSE Exam Overview:

The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) (केंद्रीय  à¤®à¤¾à¤§à¥à¤¯à¤®à¤¿à¤•  à¤¶à¤¿à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¾  à¤¬à¥‹à¤°à¥à¤¡) is a school-level Educational Board at all India level under the Central Government. Besides CBSE there are two other all India level school boards and a number of state level boards.CBSE affiliates all Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas (JNV), all Kendriya Vidyalayas (KV), Private Schools, all the schools in the NCT of Delhi and Foreign Schools. The board conducts final examinations for All India Senior School Certificate Examination (AISSCE) for Class X.Every year CBSE conducts the final examinations for Class 10 and Class 12 in the month of March. The results are announced by the end of May. The X results mainly will decide the students to start their career decision towards medical or engineering.The major subjects students want to concentrate is Maths and Science.By Understanding the better concepts students can achieve better results.

Check the official CBSE 12th Exam updates here.

Accountancy

The Accountancy subject mainly deals with mathematics and financial subject whereas the topics are mentioned below.

Course Structure of CBSE 12th Accountancy

The course structure of Accountancy is prescribed below for the candidate's verification.

The Accountancy subject deals with the Commerce group students. Here the detailed Syllabus is prescribed below.

Units

Chapters

Marks

Part A

Accounting for Partnership Firms and Companies

35

 

Unit 1. Accounting for Partnership Firms

25

 

Unit 2. Accounting for Companies

-

Part B

Financial Statement Analysis

-

 

Unit 3. Analysis of Financial Statements

12

 

Unit 4. Cash Flow Statement

8

Part C

Project Work

20

 

OR

 

Part B

Computerized Accounting

-

 

Unit 3. Computerized Accounting

20

Part C

Practical Work

20

Part A: Accounting for Partnership Firms and Companies

Unit 1: Accounting for Partnership Firms

  • Partnership: features, Partnership Deed.

  • Provisions of the Indian Partnership Act 1932 in the absence of partnership deed.

  • Fixed v/s fluctuating capital accounts.Preparation of Profit and Loss Appropriation account- a division of profit among partners, a guarantee of profits.

  • Past adjustments (relating to interest on capital, interest on drawing, salary and profit sharing ratio).

  • Goodwill: nature, factors affecting and methods of valuation - average profit, super profit, and capitalization.

Accounting for Partnership firms - Reconstitution and Dissolution

  • Change in the Profit Sharing Ratio among the existing partners - sacrificing ratio, gaining ratio, accounting for revaluation of assets and reassessment of liabilities and treatment of reserves and accumulated profits. Preparation of revaluation account and balance sheet.

  • Admission of a partner - the effect of the admission of a partner on the change in the profit sharing ratio, treatment of goodwill (as per AS 26), treatment for revaluation of assets and reassessment of liabilities, treatment of reserves and accumulated profits, adjustment of capital accounts and preparation of balance sheet.

  • Retirement and death of a partner: Effect of retirement/death of a partner on the change in profit sharing ratio, treatment of goodwill (as per AS 26), treatment for revaluation of assets and reassessment of liabilities, adjustment of accumulated profits and reserves, adjustment of capital accounts and preparation of balance sheet. Preparation of loan account of the retiring partner.
    Calculation of deceased partner's share of profit till the date of death. Preparation of deceased partner's capital account, executor's account and preparation of balance sheet.

  • Dissolution of a partnership: types of dissolution of a firm. Settlement of accounts -preparation of realization account, and other related accounts: capital accounts of partners and cash/bank a/c (excluding piecemeal distribution, sale to a company and insolvency of partners.

Unit-2 Accounting for Companies
Accounting for Share Capital :

  • Share and share capital: nature and types.

  • Accounting for share capital: issue and allotment of equity shares, private placement of shares, Employee Stock Option Plan (ESOP). Public subscription of shares - over subscription and under subscription of shares; issued at par and at a premium, calls in advance and arrears (excluding interest), issue of shares for consideration other than cash.

  • Accounting treatment of forfeiture and re-issue of shares.

  • Disclosure of share capital in company's Balance Sheet.

Accounting for Debentures

  • Debentures: Issue of debentures at par, at a premium and at a discount. The issue of debentures for consideration other than cash; Issue of debentures with terms of redemption; debentures as collateral security-concept, interest on debentures.

  • Redemption of debentures: Lump sum, the draw of lots and purchase in the open market (excluding ex-interest and cum-interest). Creation of 

  • Debenture Redemption Reserve. 

Part B: Financial Statement Analysis

Unit 3: Analysis of Financial Statements

  • Financial statements of a company: Statement of Profit and Loss and Balance Sheet in the prescribed form with major headings and subheadings (as per Schedule III to the Companies Act, 2013).

  • Financial Statement Analysis: Objectives, importance, and limitations.

  • Tools for Financial Statement Analysis: Comparative statements, common size statements, cash flow analysis, ratio analysis.

  • Accounting Ratios: Objectives, classification, and computation.

  • Liquidity Ratios: Current ratio and Quick ratio.

  • Solvency Ratios: Debt to Equity Ratio, Total Asset to Debt Ratio, Proprietary Ratio and Interest Coverage Ratio.

  • Activity Ratios: Inventory Turnover Ratio, Trade Receivables Turnover Ratio, Trade Payables Turnover Ratio and Working Capital Turnover Ratio.

  • Profitability Ratios: Gross Profit Ratio, Operating Ratio, Operating Profit Ratio, Net Profit Ratio and Return on Investment.

Unit 4: Cash Flow Statement
Meaning, objectives, and preparation (as per AS 3 (Revised) (Indirect Method only)
Part B: Computerised Accounting

Unit 3: Computerised Accounting

  • Overview of Computerised Accounting System

  • Introduction: Application in Accounting.

  • Features of Computerised Accounting System.

  • Structure of CAS.

  • Software Packages: Generic; Specific; Tailored.

Accounting Application of Electronic Spreadsheet

  • The concept of an electronic spreadsheet.

  • Features offered by an electronic spreadsheet.

  • Application in generating accounting information - bank reconciliation statement; asset accounting; loan

  • Repayment of loan schedule, ratio analysis

  • Data representation - graphs, charts and diagrams.

Using Computerized Accounting System

  • Steps in the installation of CAS, codification, and Hierarchy of account heads, the creation of accounts.

  • Data: Entry, validation and verification.

  • Adjusting entries, preparation of balance sheet, profit and loss account with closing entries and opening entries. Need and security features of the system.

Database Management System (DBMS)

  • Concept and Features of DBMS.

  • DBMS in Business Application.

  • Generating Accounting Information. -

  • Payroll.

Download your CBSE 12th Class Accountancy Syllabus.

Biology

 

The biology subject deals with the science related units and the course structure is mentioned below.

Course Structure of CBSE 12th Biology

The course structure of CBSE 12th Biology is prescribed below for candidate's verification.

Unit

Title

Marks

VI

Reproduction

14

VII

Genetics and Evolution

18

VIII

Biology and Human Welfare

14

IX

Biotechnology and its Applications

10

X

Ecology and Environment

14

 

Total

70


The Biology subject is the main subject for the science group students.Here is the brief syllabus of Biology

Unit VI. Reproduction

Chapter-1: Reproduction in Organisms

Reproduction, a characteristic feature of all organisms for the continuation of species; Asexual reproduction Modes of reproduction-Asexual and sexual reproduction; Modes-Binary fission, sporulation, budding, gemmule, fragmentation; vegetative propagation in plants.

Chapter-2: Sexual Reproduction in Flowering Plants

Flower structure; Development of male and female gametophytes; Pollination-types, agencies, and examples; Outbreeding devices; Pollen-Pistil interaction; Double fertilization; Post fertilization events-Development of endosperm and embryo, Development of seed and formation of fruit; Special modes-apomixis, parthenocarpy, polyembryony; Significance of seed and fruit formation.

Chapter-3: Human Reproduction
Male and female reproductive systems; Microscopic anatomy of testis and ovary; Gametogenesis-spermatogenesis & oogenesis; Menstrual cycle; Fertilisation embryo development upto blastocyst formation, implantation; Pregnancy and placenta formation (Elementary idea); Parturition (Elementary idea); Lactation (Elementary idea).

Chapter 4Reproductive Health
Need for reproductive health and prevention of sexually transmitted diseases (STD); Birth control – Need and Methods, Contraception and Medical Termination of Pregnancy (MTP); Amniocentesis; Infertility and assisted reproductive technologies - IVF, ZIFT, GIFT (Elementary idea for general awareness).

Unit VII. Genetics and Evolution
Chapter-5: Principles of Inheritance and Variation

Mendelian Inheritance; Deviations from Mendelism-Incomplete dominance, Co-dominance, Multiple alleles and Inheritance of blood groups, Pleiotropy; Elementary idea of polygenic inheritance; Chromosome theory of inheritance; Chromosomes and genes; Sex determination - in humans, birds, honey bee; Linkage and crossing over; Sex linked inheritance - Haemophilia, Colour blindness; Mendelian disorder in humans-Thalassemia; Chromosomal disorders in humans; Down's syndrome, Turner's and Klinefelter's syndromes.

Chapter-6: Molecular Basis of Inheritance
Search for genetic material and DNA as genetic material; Structure of DNA and RNA; DNA packaging; DNA replication; Central dogma; Transcription, genetic code, translation; Gene expression and regulation - Lac Operon; Genome and human genome project; DNA fingerprinting.

Chapter-7: Evolution

Origin of life; Biological evolution and evidence for biological evolution (Paleontological, comparative anatomy, embryology and molecular evidence); Darwin's contribution, Modern Synthetic theory of Evolution; Mechanism of evolution - Variation (Mutation and Recombination) and Natural Selection with examples, types of natural selection; Gene flow and genetic drift; Hardy - Weinberg's principle; Adaptive Radiation; Human evolution.

Unit VIII. Biology and Human Welfare
Chapter-8: Human Health and Diseases

Pathogens; parasites causing human diseases (Malaria, Filariasis, Ascariasis, Typhoid, Pneumonia, common cold, amoebiasis, ring worm); Basic concepts of immunology - vaccines; Cancer, HIV and AIDs; Adolescence, drug and alcohol abuse.
Chapter-9: Strategies for Enhancement in Food Production
Improvement in food production: Plant breeding, tissue culture, single cell protein, Biofortification, Apiculture and Animal husbandry.
Chapter-10: Microbes in Human Welfare
In household food processing, industrial production, sewage treatment, energy generation and as biocontrol agents and biofertilizers. Antibiotics; production and judicious use.
Unit IX. Biotechnology and Its Applications
Chapter-11: Biotechnology - Principles and Processes

Genetic engineering (Recombinant DNA technology).
Chapter-12: Biotechnology and its Application
Application of Biotechnology in health and agriculture: Human insulin and vaccine production, gene therapy; Genetically modified organisms-Bt crops; Transgenic Animals; biosafety issues, biopiracy, and patents.

Download your official CBSE 12th Class Biology syllabus 

Business Studies

The Business Studies is the important subject for the Commerce Students.Here is the course structure are mentioned below.

Course structure of CBSE 12th Business Studies

The course structure of Business Studies is specified below. The pattern is mentioned below.

S.no

Units

Marks

Part A

Principles and Functions of Management

  -

1

Nature and Significance of Management

16

2

Principles of Management

3

Business Environment

4

Planning

14

5

Organizing

6

Staffing

20

7

Directing

8

Controlling

Part B

Business Finance and Marketing

 

9

Financial Management

15

10

Financial Markets

11

Marketing Management

15

12

Consumer Protection

Part C

Project Work

20

 

Total

100

CBSE 12th Syllabus for Business Studies

Part A: Principles and Functions of Management

  • Unit I: Nature and Significance of Management

  • Management - concept, objectives, and importance

  • Management as Science, Art, and Profession

  • Levels of management

  • Management functions - planning, organizing, staffing, directing and controlling
    Coordination - concept, characteristics, and importance.

Unit 2: Principles of Management

  • Principles of Management - concept, nature, and significance

  • Fayol’s principles of management

  • Taylor’s Scientific Management - principles and techniques.

Unit 3: Management and Business Environment

  • Business Environment - concept and importance

  • Dimensions of Business Environment - Economic, Social, Technological, Political and Legal

  • Impact of Government policy changes on business with special reference to liberalization, privatization, and globalization in India.

Unit 4: Planning

  • Concept, importance, and limitations

  • Planning process

  • Single use and Standing Plans - Objectives, Strategy, Policy, Procedure, Method, Rule, Budget and Programme.

Unit 5: Organising

  • Concept and importance.

  • Organizing Process.

  • Structure of organization - functional and divisional.

  • Formal and informal organization.

  • Delegation: concept, elements and importance.

  • Decentralization: concept and importance.

Unit 6: Staffing

  • Concept and importance of staffing

  • Staffing as a part of Human Resource Management

  • Staffing process: Recruitment - sources; Selection - process

  • Training and Development - Concept and importance. Methods of training- on the job and off the job- Induction training, vestibule training, apprenticeship training and internship training.

Unit 7: Directing

  • Concept and importance

  • Elements of Directing: - Supervision - concept, functions of a supervisor.; - Motivation - Concept, Maslow’s hierarchy of needs; Financial and non-financial incentives.; - Leadership - concept, styles - authoritative, democratic and laissez faire.; - Communication - concept, formal and informal communication; barriers to effective; communication, how to overcome the barriers.

Unit 8: Controlling

  • Concept, nature, and importance

  • Relationship between planning and controlling

  • Steps in the process of control.

Part B: Business Finance and Marketing

Unit 9: Financial Management

  • Concept and objectives of financial management.

  • Financial decisions: investment, financing and dividend and factors affecting.

  • Financial planning - concept and importance.

  • Capital Structure - concept and factors affecting.

  • Fixed and Working Capital - concept and factors affecting their requirements.

Unit 10: Financial Markets.

  • Financial Markets: concept and types.

  • Money market and its instruments.

  • Capital market and its types (primary and secondary).

  • Stock Exchange - functions and training procedure. Depository Services and D'mat Account.

Unit 11: Marketing Management

  • Marketing - concept, and functions.

  • Marketing management philosophies.

  • Marketing Mix - concept

  • Product - concept, branding, labeling, and packaging. Price - factors determining the price.

  • Physical distribution- concept, channels of distribution: types, choice of channels.

  • Promotion -concept, and elements; advertising- concept, role, objections against advertising, personal selling - concept and qualities of a good salesman, sales promotion - concept and techniques, public relations - concept and role.

Unit 12: Consumer Protection

  • Concept and importance of consumer protection.

  • Consumer Protection Act 1986

  • Meaning of consumer and consumer protection.

  • Rights and responsibilities of consumers

  • Who can file a complaint and against whom?

  • Redressal machinery.

  • Remedies available.

  • Consumer awareness - Role of consumer organizations and Non-Governmental Organizations (NGOs).

 Download your official CBSE 12th Class Business Studies Syllabus.

Chemistry

Chemistry is an important scoring subject in the science. The course structure is mentioned below.

Course structure of CBSE 12th Chemistry

The course structure of chemistry is prescribed below

Unit

Title

Marks

I

Solid State

23

II

Solutions

III

Electrochemistry

IV

Chemical Kinetics

V

Surface Chemistry

VI

Isolation of Elements

19

VII

p-Block Elements

VIII

d- and f-Block Elements

IX

Coordination Compounds

X

Haloalkanes and Haloarenes

28

XI

Alcohols, Phenols, and Ethers

XII

Aldehydes, Ketones and Carboxylic Acids

XIII

Organic Compounds containing Nitrogen

XIV

Biomolecules

XV

Polymers

XVI

Chemistry in Everyday Life

 

Total

70

CBSE 12th Class Syllabus for Chemistry

Unit I: Solid State

Classification of solids based on different binding forces: molecular, ionic, covalent and metallic solids, amorphous and crystalline solids (elementary idea). Unit cell in two-dimensional and three-dimensional lattices, calculation of density of unit cell, packing in solids, packing efficiency, voids, number of atoms per unit cell in a cubic unit cell, point defects, electrical and magnetic properties.Band theory of metals, conductors, semiconductors, and insulators and n & p type semiconductors.
Unit II: Solutions
Types of solutions, expression of concentration of solutions of solids in liquids, solubility of gases in liquids, solid solutions, colligative properties - relative lowering of vapour pressure, Raoult's law, elevation of boiling point, depression of freezing point, osmotic pressure, determination of molecular masses using colligative properties, abnormal molecular mass, vant Hoff factor.

Unit III: Electrochemistry

Redox reactions, conductance in electrolytic solutions, specific and molar conductivity, variations of conductivity with concentration, Kohlrausch's Law, electrolysis and law of electrolysis (elementary idea), dry cell -electrolytic cells and Galvanic cells, lead accumulator, EMF of a cell, standard electrode potential, Nernst equation and its application to chemical cells, Relation between Gibbs energy change and emf of a cell, fuel cells, corrosion.

Unit IV: Chemical Kinetics
Rate of a reaction (Average and instantaneous), factors affecting rate of reaction: concentration, temperature, catalyst; order and molecularity of a reaction, rate law and specific rate constant, integrated rate equations and half life (only for zero and first order reactions), concept of collision theory (elementary idea, no mathematical treatment). Activation energy, Arrhenius equation.

Unit V: Surface Chemistry
Adsorption - physisorption and chemisorption, factors affecting adsorption of gases on solids, catalysis, homogeneous and heterogeneous activity and selectivity; enzyme catalysis colloidal state distinction between true solutions, colloids and suspensions; lyophilic , lyophobic multimolecular and macromolecular colloids; properties of colloids; Tyndall effect, Brownian movement, electrophoresis, coagulation, emulsion - types of emulsions.

Unit VI: General Principles and Processes of Isolation of Elements

Principles and methods of extraction - concentration, oxidation, reduction -electrolytic method and refining; occurrence and principles of extraction of aluminum, copper, zinc, and iron.

Unit VII: p - Block Elements
Group 15 Elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, occurrence, oxidation states, trends in physical and chemical properties; nitrogen preparation properties & uses ; compounds of nitrogen, preparation and properties of ammonia and nitric acid, oxides of nitrogen (Structure only) ; Phosphorus - allotropic forms, compounds of phosphorous: preparation and properties of phosphine, halides PCl3 , PCl5 and oxoacids (elementary idea only).
Group 16 Elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, oxidation states, occurrence, trends in physical and chemical properties,dioxygen: Preparation, Properties and uses, classification of oxides, Ozone, Sulphur -allotropic forms; compounds of sulphur: Preparation properties and uses of sulphur-dioxide, sulphuric acid: industrial process of manufacture, properties and uses; oxoacids of sulphur (Structures only).
Group 17 Elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, oxidation states, occurrence, trends in physical and chemical properties; compounds of halogens, Preparation properties and uses of chlorine and hydrochloric acid, interhalogen compounds, oxoacids of halogens (structures only).
Group 18 Elements: General introduction, electronic configuration, occurrence, trends in physical and chemical properties, uses.
Unit VIII: d and f Block Elements
General introduction, electronic configuration, occurrence and characteristics of transition metals, general trends in properties of the first-row transition metals - metallic character, ionization enthalpy, oxidation states, ionic radii, color, catalytic property, magnetic properties, interstitial compounds, alloy formation, preparation and properties of K2Cr2O7 and KMnO4.
Unit IX: Coordination Compounds
Coordination compounds - Introduction, ligands, coordination number, color, magnetic properties and shapes, IUPAC nomenclature of mononuclear coordination compounds. Bonding, Werner's theory, VBT, and CFT; structure and stereoisomerism, the importance of coordination compounds (in qualitative inclusion, extraction of metals and biological system).
Unit X: Haloalkanes and Haloarenes

  • Haloalkanes: Nomenclature, nature of the C-X bond, physical and chemical properties, mechanism of substitution reactions, optical rotation.

  • Haloarenes: Nature of C -X bond, substitution reactions (Directive influence of halogen in monosubstituted compounds only.

  • Uses and environmental effects of - dichloromethane, trichloromethane, tetrachloromethane, iodoform freons, DDT.

Unit XI: Alcohols, Phenols, and Ethers

  • Alcohols: Nomenclature, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties( of primary alcohols only), identification of primary, secondary and tertiary alcohols, mechanism of dehydration, uses with special reference to methanol and ethanol.

  • Phenols: Nomenclature, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties, acidic nature of phenol, electrophilic substitution reactions, uses of phenols.

  • Ethers: Nomenclature, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties, uses.

Unit XII: Aldehydes, Ketones, and Carboxylic Acids

  • Aldehydes and Ketones: Nomenclature, nature of carbonyl group, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties, mechanism of nucleophilic addition, the reactivity of alpha hydrogen in aldehydes: uses.

  • Carboxylic Acids: Nomenclature, acidic nature, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties; uses.

Unit XIII: Organic compounds containing Nitrogen

  • Amines: Nomenclature, classification, structure, methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties, uses, identification of primary, secondary and tertiary amines.

  • Cyanides and Isocyanides - will be mentioned at relevant places in context.

  • Diazonium salts: Preparation, chemical reactions, and importance in synthetic organic chemistry.

Unit XIV: Biomolecules

  • Carbohydrates - Classification (aldoses and ketoses), monosaccharides (glucose and fructose), D-L configuration oligosaccharides (sucrose, lactose, maltose), polysaccharides (starch, cellulose, glycogen) importance.

  • Proteins - Elementary idea of ? - amino acids, peptide bond, polypeptides, proteins, the structure of proteins - primary, secondary, tertiary structure and quaternary structures (qualitative idea only), denaturation of proteins; enzymes. Hormones - Elementary idea excluding structure.

  • Vitamins - Classification and functions.

  • Nucleic Acids: DNA and RNA.

Unit XV: Polymers

Classification - natural and synthetic, methods of polymerization (addition and condensation), copolymerization, some important polymers: natural and synthetic like polythene, nylon polyesters, bakelite, rubber. Biodegradable and non-biodegradable polymers.

Unit XVI: Chemistry in Everyday life

  • Chemicals in medicines - analgesics, tranquilizers antiseptics, disinfectants, antimicrobials, antifertility drugs, antibiotics, antacids, antihistamines. 

  • Chemicals in food - preservatives, artificial sweetening agents, elementary idea of antioxidants.

  • Cleansing agents - soaps and detergents, cleansing action.

Download your CBSE 12th Class Chemistry Syllabus.

Economics

Economics is a general subject for the Commerce Group students. Here the course structure is mentioned below.

Course structure of CBSE 12th Economics

The course structure of CBSE 12th Economics is mentioned below.

Units      

Marks

Part A: Introductory Microeconomics

 -

Introduction

6

Consumer Equilibrium and Demand

16

Producer Behaviour and Supply

16

Forms of Market and Price Determination

12

Part B: Introductory Macroeconomics

 -

National Income and Related Aggregates

15

Money and Banking

8

Determination of Income and Employment

12

Government Budget and the Economy

8

Balance of Payments

7

Total

100

 

CBSE Class 12th Syllabus for Economics

Part A: Introductory Microeconomics

Unit 1: Introduction

Meaning of microeconomics and macroeconomics

What is an economy? Central problems of an economy: what, how and for whom to produce; concepts of production possibility frontier and opportunity cost.
Unit 2: Consumer Equilibrium and Demand

  • Consumer's equilibrium – meaning of utility, marginal utility, the law of diminishing marginal utility, conditions of consumer's equilibrium using marginal utility analysis.

  • Indifference curve analysis of consumer's equilibrium-the consumer's budget (budget set and budget line), preferences of the consumer (indifference curve, indifference map) and conditions of consumer's equilibrium.

  • Demand, market demand, determinants of demand, demand schedule, demand curve and its slope, movement along and shifts in the demand curve; price elasticity of demand - factors affecting price elasticity of demand; measurement of price elasticity of demand – (a) percentage-change method and (b) geometric method (linear demand curve); relationship between price elasticity of demand and total expenditure.

Unit 3: Producer Behaviour and Supply

  • Production function - Short-Run and Long-Run

  • Total Product, Average Product, and Marginal Product.

  • Returns to a Factor.

  • Cost and Revenue: Short run costs - total cost, total fixed cost, total variable cost; Average cost; Average fixed cost, average variable cost and marginal cost-meaning and their relationship.

  • Revenue - total, average and marginal revenue - meaning and their relationship.

  • Producer's equilibrium-meaning and its conditions in terms of marginal revenue-marginal cost.

Unit 4: Forms of Market and Price Determination

  • Perfect competition - Features; Determination of market equilibrium and effects of shifts in demand and supply.

  • Other Market Forms - monopoly, monopolistic competition, oligopoly - their meaning and features.

  • Simple Applications of Demand and Supply: Price ceiling, price floor.

Part B: Introductory Macroeconomics

Unit 5: National Income and related aggregates

  • Some basic concepts: consumption goods, capital goods, final goods, intermediate goods; stocks and flows; gross investment and depreciation.

  • The circular flow of income; Methods of calculating National Income – Value Added or Product method, Expenditure method, Income method.

  • Aggregates related to National Income: Gross National Product (GNP), Net National Product (NNP), Gross and Net Domestic Product (GDP and NDP) - at market price, at factor cost; National Disposable Income (gross and net), Private Income, Personal Income and Personal Disposable Income; Real and Nominal GDP.

  • GDP and Welfare.

Unit 6: Money and Banking

  • Money - its meaning and functions.

  • Supply of money - Currency held by the public and net demand deposits held by commercial banks.

  • Money creation by the commercial banking system.

  • The Central bank and its functions ( an example of the Reserve Bank of India): Bank of the issue, Govt. Bank, Banker's Bank, Controller of Credit through Bank Rate, CRR, SLR, Repo Rate and Reverse Repo Rate, Open Market Operations, Margin requirement.

Unit 7: Determination of Income and Employment

  • Aggregate demand and its components. The propensity to consume and propensity to save (average and marginal).

  • Short–run equilibrium output; investment multiplier and its mechanism. 

  • Meaning of full employment and involuntary unemployment.

  • Problems of excess demand and deficient demand; measures to correct them - change in government spending, taxes and money supply.

Unit 8: Government Budget and the Economy

  • Government budget - meaning, objectives, and components.

  • Classification of receipts - revenue receipts and capital receipts; classification of expenditure - revenue expenditure and capital expenditure.

  • Measures of government deficit - revenue deficit, fiscal deficit, primary deficit their meaning.

Unit 9: Balance of Payments

  • The balance of payments account - meaning and components; the balance of payments deficit-meaning. 

  • Foreign exchange rate - the meaning of fixed and flexible rates and managed to float.

  • Determination of exchange rate in a free market.

Download your CBSE 12th Class Economics Syllabus.

Engineering Graphics

 The Engineering Graphics mainly related to the diagram related topics and also with the practical. The course structure is mentioned below.

Course Structure of Engineering Graphics

The course structure of Engineering Graphics are mentioned below

Unit

Topic / Chapter

Marks

I

Isometric Projections of Solids

25

II

Machine Drawing

45

 

A. Drawing of Machine parts

-

 

B. Assemble Drawing and Dis-assembly drawings

-

 

Practical

30

 

Total

70


Unit I: Isometric Projection of Solids

  • (i) Construction of isometric scale showing main divisions of 10 mm and smaller divisions of 1 mm, also showing the leading angles. Drawing helping views such as triangles, pentagon, hexagon, etc., using an isometric scale.

  • (ii) Isometric projections (drawn to isometric scale) of solids such as cube, regular prism and pyramids (triangular, square, pentagonal and hexagonal), cone, cylinder, sphere, hemisphere, frustum of right regular pyramids (triangular, square, pentagonal, hexagonal) and cone, when they are cut by a plane parallel to the base. The axis and the base side of the solid should be either perpendicular to HP / VP or parallel to HP and VP. (Indicate the direction of viewing)

  • (iii) Combination of two solids (except "frustum" of Pyramids and Cone) Keeping the base side parallel or perpendicular to HP/VP and placed centrally together, axis of both the solids should not be given parallel to HP.

Note:
(1) Question on frustum will be asked in the vertical position only. 
(2) Hidden lines are not required in isometric projection.

Unit II: Machine Drawing
A. Drawing of machine parts
(i) Drawing to full-size scale with instruments.
(Internal choice will be given between any two of the following).
Introduction of threads: Standard profiles of screw threads square, knuckle, B.S.W., Metric (external and internal). Bolts (Square, Hexagonal, Tee, and Hook); Nuts: (Square and Hexagonal), Plain washer, a combination of nut and bolt with or without a washer for assembling two parts together, Single riveted lap joint with standard dimensions.
(ii) Freehand sketches 
(Internal choice will be given between any two of the following).
Conventional representation of external and internal threads; studs (plain, square-neck, and collar), screws (round-head, cheesehead, 900 flat countersunk-head, hexagonal socket head and grub-screw). Types of rivets:- snap head, pan head-without tapered neck, flat head and 600 countersunk flat head. Types of sunk-keys (rectangular taper, Woodruff and double-head feather key with gib head on both ends).

B. Assembly drawings and Dis-Assembly drawings
(Internal choice will be given between an Assembly drawing and a Dis-Assembly drawing).
Note:
1. In all Assembly drawings, the half sectional front view will be asked. Side/End view or Top View/Plan will be drawn without section.
2. In all the Dis-assembly drawings, only two orthographic views (one of the two views may be half in section or full in section) of any two parts.
3. (a) In all sectional views, hidden lines/edges are not to be shown. (b) In all full views, hidden /edges are to be shown.
1. Bearings

  • (i) Open-Bearing

  • (ii) Bushed-Bearing

2. Rod-Joints

  • (i) Cotter-joints for circular-rods (socket and spigot joint)

  • (ii) Cotter-joints for round-rods (sleeve and cotter joint)

  • (iii) Cotter-joints for square rods (Gib and cotter-joint)

3. Tie-rod and Pipe-joint

  • (i) Turnbuckle

  • (ii) Flange pipe joint

4. Couplings

  • (i) Unprotected Flange Coupling (having socket and spigot arrangement)

  • (ii) Protected Flange Coupling


Download your CBSE 12th Class Engineering Graphics Syllabus.

English 

The English language which plays a very important role in language papers recently.The course structure of English Core is mentioned below.


Course structure of English Core 

The Course structure of English core is given below as

Section

Unit/Area of Learning

Marks

A

Reading Comprehension

30

B

Writing Skills

30

C

Literature & Long Reading Text

40

 

(i) Flamingo + Value Based

-

 

(ii) Supplementary Reader - Vistas



 

Section A: Reading Unseen Passages and Note-making

  • Two unseen passages with a variety of very short answer / short answer or MCQ type questions to test comprehension, interpretation, and inference. Vocabulary such as word formation and inference of meaning will also be tested.

  • The total length of the two passages will be between 1100 and 1200 words.

The passage will include two of the following:

  • a. Factual passages, e.g., instructions, descriptions, reports.

  • b. Descriptive passages involving opinion, e.g., argumentative, persuasive or interpretative text. 

  • c. Literary passages, e.g., extract from fiction, drama, poetry, essay or biography. A poem could be of 28-35 lines. 

  • The passages can be literary, factual or discursive to test comprehension. The length of one passage should be between 600-700 words.

  • The third passage of 400-500 words for note-making and abstraction.

Section B: Writing Skills

  • Short Answer Questions, e.g., advertisement and notices, designing or drafting posters, writing formal and informal invitations and replies.

  • Long Answer Questions: Letters based on the verbal/visual input.

  • Letter types include

  • Business or official letters (for making inquiries, registering complaints, asking for and giving information, placing orders and sending replies) 

  • Letters to the editor (giving suggestions or opinion on issues of public interest.

Section C: Literature and Long Reading Text

  • Application for a job 

  • Very Long Answer Questions: Two compositions based on visual and/or verbal Input may be descriptive or argumentative in nature such as an article, a debate or a speech.

  • Flamingo and Vistas

  • Very Short Answer Questions - Based on an extract from poetry to test comprehension and appreciation.

  • Short Answer Questions - Based on prose/drama/poetry from both the texts. 

  • Long Answer Question - Based on texts to test global comprehension and extrapolation beyond the texts to bring out the key messages and values.

  • Long Answer Question - Based on texts to test global comprehension along with analysis and extrapolation. 

  • Long Answer Question - Based on the theme, plot, and incidents from the prescribed novels. 

  • Long Answer Question - Based on understanding appreciation, analysis and interpretation of the character sketch.

  • Prescribed Books

  • Flamingo: English Reader published by NCERT

  • Vistas: Supplementary Reader published by NCERT.

Course structure of English Elective

The course structure of English Elective is mentioned as

Section

Unit

Marks

A

Reading Skills

20

B

Writing Skills and Grammar

40

C

Literary Texts & Long Reading

40

 

Total

100

Section A: Reading Skills

Very short answer / Short answer and MCQ type questions:

Two unseen passages (including poems) with a variety of questions including 04 marks for vocabulary such as word formation and inferring meaning. The total range of the two passages including a poem or a stanza should be around 1000-1100 words to assess comprehension, analysis, inference, evaluation and literary appreciation.

  1. 550-600 words in length (for note-making and summarising)

  2. 450-500 words in length (to test comprehension)

The passage could be of any one of the following types:

  • Factual passages, e.g., illustrations, description, reports

  • Discursive passages involving opinion, e.g., argumentative, persuasive

  • Literary passages, e.g., poems, extracts from fiction, biography, autobiography, travelogue, etc. In the case of a poem, the text may be shorter than the prescribed word limit.

Section B: Writing Skills and Grammar

Short Answer Question: Notices, advertisements, factual description of people, places and objects, drafting posters, drafting, accepting and declining invitations.

Long Answer Question: Letter of any of the following types based on a verbal or visual input:  

  • a) Official letters for making inquiries, suggesting changes - registering and responding to complaints, asking for and giving information, placing orders and sending replies.

  • b) Letters to the editor on various social, national and international issues.

  • c) Application for a job including CV (Curriculum Vitae) / Resumé.

Very Long Answer Question: Sustained writing task such as writing a speech, an article for a magazine or a report based on the verbal/visual input.

Grammar

A variety of questions, as listed below may be asked, involving the application of grammar items in context (i.e., not in isolated sentences). The grammar syllabus will be sampled each year. Though only models, determiners, voice and tense forms have been dealt with in class XI, however, other grammar items such as prepositions, verb forms, connectors which have been learned earlier would also be included.

Very Short Questions and Multiple Choice Questions

  • Reordering of words and sentences

  • Composing a dialogue based on a given input

  • Error correction in sentences

  • Drafting questions/questionnaires based on given input

Section C: Literature: Prescribed Books and Long Reading Text (Novel)

  • Questions to test comprehension at different levels and of different kinds - local, global, interpretative, inferential, evaluative and extrapolation.

  • Very Short and Short Answer Questions: Two based on out of three extracts from different poems to test theme, setting and literary devices.

  • Short Answer Questions: Based on different prose/drama/poetry/pieces from the Literature Reader; to test local and global comprehension of ideas and languages used in the text.

  • Long Answer Question: Extended questions based on one of the prose texts or play in the Literature Reader to test global comprehension and for extrapolation beyond the text.

  • Long Answer Questions: To test understanding, appreciation, analysis, inference in a plot and writing a character sketch.

Note: Values based questions for 4 marks may be asked in Sections - B or C

Prescribed Books

1. Language Skills book - Class XII English Elective CBSE published by Central Board of Secondary Education, Delhi.

2. Literature Reader - Class XII English Elective CBSE published by Central Board of Secondary Education, Delhi.

3. Novel (either one)

  • i) The Invisible Man (Unabridged) by H.G. Wells

  • ii) Silas Marner (Unabridged) by George Eliot.

Download your CBSE 12th Class English Syllabus.

Geography

Geography subject mainly deals with countries and their capitals and also a deatiled study about the regions.The course structure of 
Geography is mentioned below.

Course Structure of Geography

The course structure of Geography is below

A

Fundamentals of Human Geography

35

Unit 1

Human Geography

-

Unit 2

People

-

Unit 3

Human Activities

-

Unit 4

Transport, Communication, and Trade

-

Unit 5

Human settlements

-

 

Map Work

5

B

India: People and Economy

35

Unit 6

People

-

Unit 7

Human Settlements

-

Unit 8

Resources and Development

-

Unit 9

Transport, Communication, and International Trade

-

Unit 10

Geographical Perspective on selected issues and problems

-

 

Map Work

5

C

Practical Work

30

Unit 1

Processing of Data and Thematic Mapping

15

Unit 2

Field study or Spatial Information Technology

10

Unit 3

Practical Record Book and Viva Voce

5

A. Fundamentals of Human Geography
Unit 1: Human Geography: Nature and Scope
Unit 2: People 
Population-distribution,density and growth
Population change-spatial patterns and structure; determinants of population change;
Age-sex ratio; rural-urban composition; 
Human development - concept; selected indicators, international comparisons
Unit 3: Human Activities 
Primary activities - concept and changing trends; gathering, pastoral, mining, subsistence agriculture, modern agriculture; people engaged in agricultural and allied activities - some examples from selected countries.
Secondary activities-concept; manufacturing: types - household, small scale, large scale; agro-based and mineral based industries; people engaged in secondary activities - some examples from selected countries.
Tertiary activities-concept; trade, transport, and tourism; services; people engaged in tertiary activities - some examples from selected countries.
Quaternary activities - concept; people engaged in quaternary activities - a case study from selected countries.
Unit 4: Transport, Communication & Trade 
Land transport - roads, railways; trans-continental railways.
Water transport - inland waterways; major ocean routes.
Air transport - Intercontinental air routes.
Oil and gas pipelines.
Satellite communication and cyberspace- Importance and usage for geographical information; use of GPS.
International trade-Bases and changing patterns; ports as gateways of international trade, the role of WTO in International trade.
Ocean: National rights and international treaties.
Unit 5: Human settlements 
Settlement types - rural and urban; morphology of cities (case study); distribution of megacities; problems of human settlements in developing countries.
Map Work
Map Work on the identification of features based on 1-5 units on the outline/Physical/Political Map of World.
B. India: People and Economy
Unit 6: People 
Population: distribution, density, and growth; composition of the population - linguistic, religious; sex, rural-urban and occupational-regional variations in the growth of population.
Migration: international, national-causes and consequences.
Human development: selected indicators and regional patterns.
Population, environment, and development.
Unit 7: Human Settlements 
Rural settlements - types and distribution.
Urban settlements - types, distribution and functional classification.
Unit 8: Resources and Development 
Land resources - general land use; agricultural land use, Geographical conditions and distribution of major crops (Wheat, Rice, Tea, Coffee, Cotton, Jute, Sugarcane, and Rubber), agricultural development and problems.
Water resources - availability and utilization-irrigation, domestic, industrial and other uses; scarcity of water and conservation methods -rain water harvesting and watershed management.
Mineral and energy resources - distribution of metallic (Iron ore, Copper, Bauxite, Manganese); non-metallic (Mica, Salt) minerals; conventional (Coal, Petroleum, Natural gas and Hydroelectricity) and non-conventional energy sources (solar, the wind, biogas) and conservation.
Industries - types, factors of industrial location; distribution and changing pattern of selected industries-iron and steel, cotton textiles, sugar, petrochemicals, and knowledge based industries; the impact of liberalization, privatization, and globalization on industrial location; industrial clusters.
Planning in India - target group area planning (case study); the idea of sustainable development (case study).
Unit 9: Transport, Communication, and International Trade 
Transport and communication-roads, railways, waterways, and airways: oil and gas pipelines; Geographical information and communication networks.
International trade - changing pattern of India's foreign trade; seaports and their hinterland and airports.
Unit 10: Geographical Perspective on selected issues and problems 
Environmental pollution; urban - waste disposal.
Urbanisation, rural-urban migration; problems of slums.
Land degradation.
Map Work
Map work on locating and labeling of features based on above units on an outline map of India.
C. Practical Work
Unit 1: Processing of Data and Thematic Mapping 
Unit 2: Field study or Spatial Information Technology.

Download your CBSE 12th Class Geography Syllabus 

History

History subject mainly deals with Historic events and movements and it is a vocational subject.The course structure of History is given below.

Course Structure of History

The course structure of History is mentioned below

Units

Topic

Marks

Units 1 - 4

Themes in Indian History Part - I

25

Units 5 - 9

Themes in Indian History Part - II

25

Units 10 - 15

Themes in Indian History Part - III

25

Unit 16

Map Work

5

 

Project work

20

 

Total

100v


Syllabus of CBSE 12th History
 

The syllabus of CBSE 12th History is prescribed below.

Themes in Indian History Part-I

  • 1. The Story of the First Cities: Harappan Archaeology

  • 2. Political and Economic History: How Inscriptions tell a story

  • 3. Social Histories: Using the Mahabharata

  • 4. A History of Buddhism: Sanchi Stupa

Themes in Indian History Part-II

  • 5. Agrarian Relations: The Ain-i- Akbari

  • 6. The Mughal Court: Reconstructing Histories through Chronicles

  • 7. New Architecture: Hampi

  • 8. Religious Histories: The Bhakti-Sufi tradition

  • 9. Medieval Society Through Travellers' Accounts

Themes in Indian History Part-III

  • 10. Colonialism and-Rural Society: Evidence from Official Reports

  • 11. Representations of 1857

  • 12. Colonialism and Indian Towns: Town Plans and Municipal Reports

  • 13. Mahatma Gandhi through Contemporary ‰Eyes

  • 14. Partition through Oral Sources

  • 15. The Making of the Constitution

Unit 16: Map Work

Download your CBSE 12th Class History Syllabus.

Home Science

Home Science subject deals with the is the science of a home and it includes all the things that concern the person, home, family members, and resources. It is the education for "better living" and the core of this education is the family ecosystem.

Course Structure of Home Science

The course structure of Home Science is prescribed below

Unit

Chapter

Marks

I

Human Development: Lifespan Approach (Part II)

30

II

Nutrition for Self, Family, and Community

III

Money Management and Consumer Education

35

IV

Apparel: Designing, Selection, and Case

V

Community Development and Extension (Part II)

5

VI

Career Option after Home Science Education

 

Practical

30

 

Total

70


Unit I: Human Development: Lifespan Approach (Part II)
A. Adolescence (12 - 18 years)
(i) Growth & Development - Domains and principles.
(ii) Meaning, characteristics, and needs.
(iii) Influences on identity formation
(a) Biological and Physical changes-early and late mature. (Role of heredity and environment)
(b) Social, culture and media.
(c) Emotional changes.
(d) Cognitive changes.
(iv) Specific issues and concerns
(a) Eating disorders-Causes, consequences, and management - Anorexia Nervosa, Bulimia.
(b) Depression
(c) Substance Abuse
(d) Related to sex
(e) Handling stress and peer pressure.

B. Adulthood:
(i) Young & middle adulthood: Understanding and management of new responsibilities, carrier marriage, and family.
(ii) Late Adulthood/Old age:
(a) Health and Wellness: physical, social, emotional, financial, recreational needs
(b) Care for elderly (at home and outside - old age home)
(c) Anger management

Unit II: Nutrition for Self, Family and Community

(a) Meal Planning: Meaning and importance, principles and factors affecting meal planning; Nutritional needs, food preferences and modifications of diets in different age groups: infants, children, adolescents, adults, elderly and in special conditions: pregnancy and lactation (including traditional foods given in these conditions)

  • (i) Use of basic food groups (ICMR) and serving size in meal planning

  • (ii) Factors influencing selection of food: culture, family food practices, media, peer group, availability of foods, purchasing power, individual preference & health.

  • (b) Food safety and quality:

  • (i) Safe food handling (personal, storage, kitchen, cooking and serving).

  • (ii) Safety guards against food adulteration, definition and meaning of food adulteration as given by FSSAI (Food Safety and Standard Authority of India).

  • (iii) Common adulterants present in cereals, pulses, milk and milk products, fats and oils, sugar, jaggery, honey, spices and condiments.

  • (iv) Effects of some of the adulterants present in the foods: kesari dal, metanil yellow, argemone seeds.

  • (v) Food standards (FPO, Agmark, ISI).

  • (c) Therapeutic modification of normal diet with respect to consistency, frequency, foodstuffs, nutrients and methods of cooking.

  • (d) Modification of diet according to common ailments: diarrhoea, fever, jaundice, hypertension, diabetes and constipation. Physiological changes, clinical symptoms, requirements and dietary requirements in each condition.

Unit III: Money Management and Consumer Education
(a) Family Income:

  • (i) Various sources of family income:

  • money income

  • real income, (direct and indirect)

  • psychic income

  • (ii) Supplementing family income-need and ways; need and procedure for maintaining household accounts (daily, weekly and monthly).

(b) Savings and Investment:

  • (i) Meaning and importance of savings.

  • (ii) The basis for selection of investment methods: risk, security, profit, tax saving.

  • (iii) Ways/methods of investment -

  • Bank schemes (saving, fixed, recurring);

  • Post Office schemes (savings, recurring deposit, monthly income scheme, National saving certificate, Senior citizen scheme); 

  • Insurance schemes (whole life, mediclaim);

  • Public Provident Fund (PPF), Provident Fund (PF). 

  • (iv) Consumer Protection and Education: Meaning, problems faced by the consumer, Consumer Protection Amendment Act (2011); Consumer aids: labels, standardization marks, (ECO Mark, Hallmark, Woolmark, Silk mark), advertising, leaflets, and Consumer redressal forum, Internet. 

Unit IV: Apparel: Designing, Selection, and Care

  • (i) Application of elements of art and principles of design in designing apparel.

  • (ii) Selection and purchase of fabrics- purpose, cost, season, quality, durability, ease of maintenance and comfort.

  • (iii) Selection of apparel- factors influencing the selection of apparel- age, size, climate, occupation, figure, occasion, fashion, drape cost and workmanship.

  • (iv) Care and maintenance of clothes: Cleansing agents: soaps and detergents (basic differences and their utility); General principles of stain removal, stain removal of tea, coffee, lipstick, ball pen, Grease, Curry and Blood.

  • (v) Storage of clothes.

Unit V: Community Development and Extension (Part II)

  • (i) Water safety: Safe drinking water-importance of potable water for good health, and its qualities, simple methods of making water safe for drinking; boiling, filtering (traditional and modern technology), use of alum, chlorine.

  • (ii) Salient features of income generating schemes

  • DWCRA (Development of Women and Children in Rural Area)

  • MGNREGA (Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act, 2005)

Unit VI: Career Options after Home Science Education
Career options for self and wage employment of various fields of Home Science.

Download your CBSE 12th class Home Science Syllabus

Mathematics 

Mathematics subject deals with the problems and important topics which are common to all the groups. The course structure of Mathematics is prescribed below.

Course Structure of Mathematics 

The course structure of Mathematics is prescribed below.

Unit

Topic

Marks

I.

Relations and Functions

10

II.

Algebra

13

III.

Calculus

44

IV.

Vectors and 3D Geometry

17

V.

Linear Programming

6

VI.

Probability

10

 

Total

100

Syllabus of CBSE 12th Class Mathematics

Unit I: Relations and Functions
1. Relations and Functions
Types of relations: reflexive, symmetric, transitive and equivalence relations. One to one and onto functions, composite functions, the inverse of a function. Binary operations.
2. Inverse Trigonometric Functions
Definition, range, domain, principal value branch. Graphs of inverse trigonometric functions. Elementary properties of inverse trigonometric functions.
Unit II: Algebra
1. Matrices
The concept, notation, order, equality, types of matrices, zero and identity matrix, the transpose of a matrix, symmetric and skew-symmetric matrices. Operation on matrices: Addition and multiplication and multiplication with a scalar. Simple properties of addition, multiplication, and scalar multiplication. Non Commutativity of multiplication of matrices and existence of non-zero matrices whose product is the zero matrix (restrict to square matrices of order 2).The concept of elementary row and column operations. Invertible matrices and proof of the uniqueness of inverse, if it exists; (Here all matrices will have real entries).
2. Determinants
The determinant of a square matrix (up to 3 x 3 matrices), properties of determinants, minors, cofactors and applications of determinants in finding the area of a triangle. Adjoint and inverse of a square matrix. Consistency, inconsistency, and a number of solutions of a system of linear equations by examples, solving system of linear equations in two or three variables (having a unique solution) using the inverse of a matrix.
Unit III: Calculus
1. Continuity and Differentiability
Continuity and differentiability, a derivative of composite functions, chain rule, derivatives of inverse trigonometric functions, derivative of implicit functions. The concept of exponential and logarithmic functions.
Derivatives of logarithmic and exponential functions. Logarithmic differentiation, derivative of functions expressed in parametric forms. Second order derivatives. Rolle's and Lagrange's Mean Value Theorems (without proof) and their geometric interpretation.
2. Applications of Derivatives
Applications of derivatives: the rate of change of bodies, increasing/decreasing functions, tangents, and normals, use of derivatives in approximation, maxima, and minima (first derivative test motivated geometrically and second derivative test given as a provable tool). Simple problems (that illustrate basic principles and understanding of the subject as well as real-life situations).
3. Integrals
Integration as an inverse process of differentiation.Integration of a variety of functions by substitution, by partial fractions and by parts, Evaluation of simple integrals of the following types and problems based on them.
4. Applications of the Integrals

Applications in finding the area under simple curves, especially lines, circles/parabolas/ellipses (in standard form only), Area between any of the two above said curves (the region should be clearly identifiable).
5. Differential Equations
Definition, order, and degree, general and particular solutions of a differential equation.Formation of the differential equation whose general solution is given.A solution of differential equations by the method of separation of variables solutions of homogeneous differential equations of first order and first degree. Solutions of the linear differential equation of the type:
dy/dx + py = q, where p and q are functions of x or constants.
dx/dy + px = q, where p and q are functions of y or constants.
Unit IV: Vectors and Three-Dimensional Geometry
1. Vectors
Vectors and scalars, magnitude and direction of a vector.Direction cosines and direction ratios of a vector. Types of vectors (equal, unit, zero, parallel and collinear vectors), position vector of a point, negative of a vector, components of a vector, the addition of vectors, multiplication of a vector by a scalar, position vector of a point dividing a line segment in a given ratio. Definition, Geometrical Interpretation, properties, and application of the scalar (dot) product of vectors, vector (cross) product of vectors, a scalar triple product of vectors.
2. Three-Dimensional Geometry
Direction cosines and direction ratios of a line joining two points.Cartesian equation and vector equation of a line, coplanar and skew lines, the shortest distance between two lines.Cartesian and vector equation of a plane.The angle between (i) two lines, (ii) two planes, (iii) a line and a plane.The distance of a point from a plane.
Unit V: Linear Programming
1. Linear Programming
Introduction, related terminology such as constraints, objective function, optimization, different types of linear programming (L.P.) problems, mathematical formulation of L.P. problems, graphical method of solution for problems in two variables, feasible and infeasible regions (bounded and unbounded), feasible and infeasible solutions, optimal feasible solutions (up to three non-trivial constraints).
Unit VI: Probability
1. Probability
Conditional probability, multiplication theorem on probability. independent events, total probability, Bayes theorem, Random variable and its probability distribution, mean and variance of a random variable. Repeated independent (Bernoulli) trials and Binomial distribution.

Download your CBSE 12th Class Mathematics Syllabus

Syllabus of CBSE 12th class for Physics

The syllabus of CBSE 12th Class for physics are mentioned below
Section A : Very Short Answers
Section B: Short Answers
Section C: Very Big Questions
Section D: Large Answers

Download your CBSE 12th Class Physics Syllabus.

Syllabus of CBSE 12th Class for Political Science

The syllabus of CBSE 12th Class for Political Science are mentioned below
Section A : Very Short Answer
Section B : Short Answer
Section C: Long Answers
Section D : Map-Based Questions 

Download your CBSE 12th Class Political Science Syllabus.

Syllabus of CBSE 12th Class for Psychology 

The syllabus of CBSE 12th class for Psychology are mentioned below
Section A : Learning Outcomes and Testing Techniques
Section B : Very Short Answer 
Section C : Short Answer
Section D : Long Answer

Download your CBSE 12th Class Psychology Syllabus.
 

Syllabus of CBSE 12th Class for Sociology 

The syllabus of CBSE 12th class for Sociology are mentioned below
Section A : Learning Outcomes and Testing Techniques
Section B : Very Short Answer 
Section C : Short Answer
Section D : Long Answer

Download your CBSE 12th class for Sociology

Syllabus of CBSE 12th Class for Language Subjects

The syllabus of CBSE 12th Class for Language Subjects namely Assamese, Bengali, Bodo, Gujarati, Kannada, Marathi, Malayalam, Manipuri , Odia,Punjabi,Tamil etc are mentioned below.
Section A : Learning Outcomes and Testing Techniques
Section B : Very Short Answer 
Section C : Short Answer
Section D : Long Answer

Download your CBSE 12th class for Language /Volume II Subjects.

There are no secrets to success. It is the result of preparation, hard work learning from failure.

 

 

 

 

 



Admit Card related Articles

SBI po Admit Card SSC Online Admit Card JEE MAIN Admit Card UPSC Admit Card NDA nda Admit Card RRB Admit Card IBPS Admit Card IBPS Admit Card IBPS Admit Card SSC Online Admit Card GATE gate Admit Card CBSE UGC ugc net Admit Card CTET Admit Card BSNL Admit Card UPSC ies Admit Card IBPS Admit Card SBI clerk Admit Card SBI so Admit Card RBI assistant Admit Card RBI Admit Card RRB Admit Card CSIR UGC net Admit Card JEE ADVANCED jee Admit Card TNPSC group 2a Admit Card APPSC Admit Card IGNOU Admit Card NABARD Admit Card Indian Ordnance Factory Admit Card RRB group d Admit Card AIIMS Admit Card BCECE bcece Admit Card JIPMER Admit Card BSTC Admit Card WBJEE Admit Card DSSSB Admit Card IGNOU Admit Card KVPY Admit Card SSC Online mts Admit Card Karnataka Bank Admit Card EPFO Admit Card RRB paramedical Admit Card NIMHANS Admit Card APPSC food safety officer Admit Card Indian Army Admit Card IDBI Admit Card West Bengal Police Admit Card Indian Army women soldier gd Admit Card UPPRPS Admit Card Allahabad High Court Admit Card SSA Chandigarh tgt Admit Card Kurukshetra University Admit Card MSRTC Admit Card APPSC Admit Card PPSC senior assistant Admit Card JKSSB Admit Card Tamil Nadu Uniformed Service Recruitment Board Admit Card CWC Admit Card OTET Admit Card Markfed Punjab ltd Admit Card NLC Admit Card Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha Admit Card Pashusavardhan Vibhag Admit Card RPSC Admit Card MPIDC Admit Card Arunachal Pradesh Police police Admit Card NIELIT Admit Card BPSSC Admit Card WBPSC Admit Card BPSC Admit Card OPSC Admit Card IOCL Admit Card RCF Admit Card NHM Bihar Admit Card HSSPP Admit Card TASMAC Admit Card TNPSC group 4 Admit Card VMC Admit Card BRLPS Admit Card Assam Police police Admit Card HSSC Admit Card AIIMS Raipur nursing officer Admit Card West Bengal Purulia Admit Card OHPC Admit Card UPPSC computer programmer Admit Card ESIC Admit Card UPSSSC Admit Card APCOB Admit Card Gurugram University Admit Card District Magistrate Purulia Admit Card AEES Admit Card Howrah Court Admit Card Vizag Steel Plant Admit Card RRB je cbt 2 Admit Card RSMSSB ldc Admit Card Eastern Power Distribution Company of Andhra Pradesh Ltd jlm Admit Card AIIMS Patna Admit Card Bihar Vidhan Sabha Admit Card NHM Haryana Admit Card SSC Admit Card BNP Dewas Admit Card Indian Coast Guard yantrik Admit Card Madhya Pradesh High Court judge hjs mains Admit Card RSMSSB junior scientific Admit Card Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Admit Card JVVNL jvvnl Admit Card Directorate of Health Services FW Assam Admit Card ECIL tradesman c Admit Card NYKS Admit Card Patna High Court computer operator Admit Card SBI po Admit Card Indian Navy ssr Admit Card OSSSC junior clerk Admit Card LIC HFL Admit Card Jharkhand High Court Admit Card Indian Air Force Admit Card AIIMS nursing officer Admit Card SSC nr Admit Card NVS Admit Card WBPSC sub inspector Admit Card Board of School Education Haryana Admit Card Purba Medinipur District Admit Card Jharkhand Public Service Commission judge mains Admit Card KSP KSRP Admit Card Indian Navy mr Admit Card Rani Durgavati Vishwavidyalaya Admit Card NMRC Admit Card IB Admit Card HSSC clerk Admit Card BTEUP Admit Card IIFT Admit Card CISF Head constable Admit Card BECIL Admit Card BSF Admit Card BSF head constable Admit Card Jalgaon District Central Cooperative Bank clerk Admit Card DRDO Admit Card BHU nursing office Admit Card SSC je Admit Card Indian Coast Guard Admit Card HAL aircraft technician Admit Card SSC Admit Card BPSC cce Admit Card UPMSCL junior pharmacist Admit Card FCI Admit Card SSC kkr je Admit Card OSSC junior clerk Admit Card Teachers Recruitment Board pg assistant Admit Card Teachers Recruitment Board Admit Card HPSSSB Admit Card PGIMER pgimer Admit Card IBPS re Admit Card HSSC canal patwari Admit Card Teachers Recruitment Board Tripura tet Admit Card WBPSC livestock development assistant Admit Card CSBC forest guard pet Admit Card BRO Admit Card AIIMS Mangalagiri Admit Card Odisha Public Service Commission aae Admit Card Khadi and Village Industries Commission Admit Card Bihar Police police bseb 12th Admit Card RCFL Admit Card Delhi High Court pa shorthand Admit Card IFFCO agt Admit Card GIC assistant manager Admit Card RPSC Admit Card GSCSCL Admit Card Odisha Public Service Commission horticulture officer Admit Card Board of School Education Haryana htet Admit Card AIIMS Jodhpur senior resident Admit Card DSSSB craft instructor Admit Card NCDRC Admit Card Bombay High Court clerk Admit Card UKPSC acf Admit Card TNPSC assistant tourist officer Admit Card KPTCL Admit Card NPCIL Admit Card IB security assistant tier 2 Admit Card Madras High Court assistant Admit Card LIC ado Admit Card ASRLM asrlm Admit Card RITES junior assistant Admit Card Tamil Nadu Uniformed Service Recruitment Board si Admit Card MPSC group c Admit Card Bihar Police police excise sub inspector pet Admit Card GJUST non teaching staff Admit Card HPPSC Admit Card MAHAGENCO Admit Card Directorate of Health Services FW Assam dhs Admit Card UPSSSC lower subordinate Admit Card Bihar Vidhan Sabha reporter typing Admit Card Indian Army Admit Card Andhra Pradesh Government Grama sachivalayam Admit Card GIC Admit Card TNFUSRC forest watcher Admit Card Naval Ship Repair Yard ship repair yard apprentice Admit Card Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education group d Admit Card HPSC Admit Card Bihar Police Subordinate Service Commission police excise sub inspector pet Admit Card NHM MP staff nurse Admit Card AIIMS bathinda Admit Card SSC phase 7 Admit Card Delhi High Court Admit Card Delhi High Court Admit Card IIT Dharwad Admit Card Delhi High Court private secretary Admit Card JKSSB junior assistant Admit Card GPSC Admit Card South Indian Bank Admit Card UPSSSC tubewell operator dv Admit Card Assam tet Admit Card OMC executive Admit Card MP cpct Admit Card APSET Admit Card Allahabad High Court uphjs Admit Card RRB junior clerk Admit Card GSSSB clerk and office assistant Admit Card Punjab and Haryana High Court clerk Admit Card Central Coalfields Limited pharmacist Admit Card APPSC forest range officer Admit Card SSC Admit Card PESSAT pessat Admit Card AWES teacher Admit Card MSBTE Admit Card RPSC senior scientific officer Admit Card National Fertilizers Limited Admit Card HARTRON deo Admit Card GSECL lab tester Admit Card RIMS staff nurse Admit Card GSECL lab tester Admit Card LIC Admit Card Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board library assistant Admit Card CESCOM Admit Card RSMSSB tax assistant Admit Card NIELIT ccc Admit Card Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation driver Admit Card ECIL technical officer Admit Card HSSC constable Admit Card NITTTR chandigarh Admit Card Allahabad Bank specialist officer Admit Card TN MRB physiotherapist Admit Card KMAT Admit Card MPSC si Admit Card SBI apprentice Admit Card ICAI Admit Card UKPSC economics and statistics officer Admit Card AMC sanitary inspector Admit Card BSEB Admit Card ISRO scientist engineer Admit Card TSCAB staff assistant Admit Card NHM MP Admit Card OSSC auditor Admit Card APSC assistant professor Admit Card OSSC odia translator Admit Card MCL Admit Card HARCO Admit Card Bhabha Atomic Research Centre BARC steno Admit Card DRDO technician a Admit Card UTET Admit Card NMMS Maharashtra Admit Card UPSSSC homeopathic pharmacist Admit Card DSSSB lab technician Admit Card DSSSB je and ldc Admit Card MMRDA non executive Admit Card MPPGCL plant assistant Admit Card CAT cat Admit Card Mazagon Dock Limited non executives Admit Card NCERT Admit Card Directorate of Medical Education Assam assam grade iii technical and nursing Admit Card AIIMS pg Admit Card Telangana High Court Admit Card KIAL kial Admit Card Mysore District Cooperative Milk Producers Societies Union Limited Admit Card Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission jgglcce Admit Card GITAM gat pgt Admit Card NPCIL stipendiary trainee Admit Card UPPCL asst engineer trainee Admit Card South Indian Bank legal officer Admit Card EPFO ssa mains Admit Card HPCL Admit Card HPCL project engineer Admit Card MSEDCL engineer and diploma trainee Admit Card Supreme Court of India Admit Card OSSC block social security officer prelims Admit Card BPSC 30th judicial services Admit Card UPSC nda 2 Admit Card DSSSB pharmacist and junior auditor ldc Admit Card IOCL Admit Card JKSSB junior engineer Admit Card Sikkim Public Service Commission mphw Admit Card UPSSSC junior assistant typing test Admit Card Directorate Of Nursing Odisha nursing Admit Card OPSC municipal administrative services Admit Card Kerala Government Education Board Admit Card SSC stenographer Admit Card TNUSRB constable fireman jail warder pmt pet Admit Card UPPSC lecturer degree college Admit Card Bihar COMFED junior technician Admit Card UPSSSC draftsman interview call letter Admit Card FCI manager Admit Card DSSSB assistant teacher and je Admit Card APRCET Admit Card OIL INDIA senior officer Admit Card OSSC Admit Card UPSSSC forest guard Admit Card RRC WR senior clerk cum typist Admit Card RBI grade b phase 1 Admit Card HPPSC allied subordinate services Admit Card BELTRON 3rd deo re Admit Card UPPCL je Admit Card Himachal Pradesh Department of Revenue patwari Admit Card SAIL paramedical staff Admit Card DRDO Admit Card MCL sirdar Admit Card Jharkhand Public Service Commission dso Admit Card Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya Admit Card IBPS po Admit Card HP Board of School Education tet Admit Card Meghalaya PSC lda Admit Card Balasore court Admit Card RRB je Admit Card Punjab Public Service Commission civil judge Admit Card TANGEDCO departmental Admit Card UPSC ifs Admit Card TNPSC assistant director cdpo Admit Card HPCL fixed term associate Admit Card Nadia District Court Admit Card NCDRC group c Admit Card National Testing Agency net Admit Card ONGC non executive Admit Card OIL INDIA probationary officer grade b Admit Card Andhra Pradesh State Level Police Recruitment Board assistant public prosecutor Admit Card West Bengal Police police excise constable Admit Card HSSC assistant lineman Admit Card Karnataka State Police police constable Admit Card WBPSC fire operator Admit Card HSSC police constable si Admit Card NMMS Kerala Admit Card MIDC Admit Card TSPSC senior steno Admit Card Cement Corporation of India artisan trainee Admit Card IREL management trainee Admit Card BSSC sanitary inspector Admit Card Gujarat High Court civil judge Admit Card JIPMER pg Admit Card SAIL Admit Card BSSC stenographer Admit Card IBPS clerk pet Admit Card WBPSC accountant Admit Card IBPS research associate Admit Card NLC pharmacist Admit Card Maharashtra Fire Services fire services Admit Card MCL Junior overman Admit Card RRB GDCE Admit Card SSC mts tier 2 Admit Card HSSC Admit Card TNCWWB deo Admit Card JPSC Deputy Collector Admit Card KMAT Admit Card BSSC pharmacist Admit Card TNPSC Admit Card DSSSB Admit Card Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd Admit Card Punjab and Sind Bank Admit Card CGPSC librarian and sports officer Admit Card RPSC Admit Card Water Resources Department Maharashtra Admit Card UPSSSC stenographer Admit Card BMC junior engineer Admit Card Delhi District Court personal assistant Admit Card Chanakya National Law University Driver cum Attendant Admit Card TSPSC Admit Card Supreme Court of India Admit Card Maharashtra Public Service Commission engineering services Admit Card Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education clerk Admit Card Western Coalfields Limited staff nurse Admit Card Indian Coast Guard Navik DB Admit Card BELTRON Admit Card Delhi District Court Admit Card IGNOU TEE Admit Card Karnataka High Court District Judge Admit Card Delhi District Court Admit Card UP Police Admit Card Patna High Court personal assistant Admit Card East Central Railway Admit Card UKSSSC Junior Assistant Steno/PA Admit Card NPSC Admit Card KSP Armed Police Constable Admit Card Madras Fertilizers Limited Admit Card WBPSC secretary Admit Card WBHRB staff nurse grade 2 Admit Card RPSC assistant engineer Admit Card TNCWWB Admit Card Indian Bank Admit Card SSC Admit Card GSSSB Admit Card GSSSB Admit Card ICMAI Admit Card OPSC Admit Card GSSSB office superintendent Admit Card LIC HFL assistant Admit Card LIC HFL Associates Admit Card NVS Admit Card ITBPF Admit Card AIIMS Jodhpur Admit Card NHM MP cho Admit Card UPPSC pcs Admit Card Intelligence Bureau Admit Card Calcutta High Court group d Admit Card Bihar Police Admit Card BEL Admit Card GPSC Nayab Mamlatdar Admit Card West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Admit Card WBPSC auditor Admit Card HARTRON Admit Card WBPSC Admit Card Rajasthan Cooperative Bank Admit Card MAHAGENCO technician Admit Card TSSPDCL Admit Card TSSPDCL Admit Card OPSC Admit Card National Health Mission Andhra Pradesh Admit Card Tamil Nadu Industrial Investment Corporation Limited senior officer Admit Card Madhya Pradesh High Court Law Clerk Admit Card Janakpuri Super Speciality Hospital Society nursing officer Admit Card JPSC civil judge Admit Card Government Medical College and Hospital Chandigarh Admit Card AAICLAS Security Screener Admit Card DSSSB Admit Card West Bengal College Service Commission Admit Card Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan Telangana Admit Card Chhattisgarh High Court Skill Test Admit Card DSSSB Medical Record Clerk Admit Card Haryana State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Admit Card HP Police constable Admit Card HARTRON Junior Programmer Admit Card Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences staff nurse Admit Card Central Bank of India specialist officer so Admit Card Bank Of Maharashtra Admit Card Institute of Company Secretaries of India Admit Card OPSC Admit Card Delhi High Court judicial service Admit Card UPSC engineering services Admit Card TSSPDCL junior assistant Admit Card BSEB stenographer Admit Card HARCO Admit Card Allahabad High Court Admit Card National Health Mission Punjab cho Admit Card MPSC livestock development assistant Admit Card TSSPDCL Junior Lineman Admit Card SPMCIL Admit Card WBPSC ido Admit Card TSSPDCL Admit Card UPTET Admit Card TSPSC departmental test Admit Card NPCIL Grade I Admit Card APSC assistant engineer Admit Card Sikkim Human Resource Development Department tet Admit Card IBPS specialist officer Admit Card Bihar CSBC Home Guard Constable Admit Card OSSC Junior moto vehicle inspector Admit Card OPSC Civil Service Exam Personality Test Admit Card OPSC Admit Card DSSSB deo Admit Card PSPCL Admit Card

Answer key related Articles

CBSE UGC ugc net Answer key CTET Answer key UPSC Answer key NDA nda Answer key SSC Online Answer key SSC Online Answer key GATE gate Answer key BSNL Answer key CSIR UGC net Answer key JEE ADVANCED jee Answer key RRB je Answer key WBPSC civil service mains Answer key FSSAI fssai Answer key MPSC Answer key Odisha Public Service Commission Answer key Vizag Steel Plant Answer key TNPSC group 4 Answer key DSSSB Answer key GAUHATI HIGH COURT Answer key Allahabad High Court Answer key KPSC fda and sda Answer key Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board lecturer Answer key GSSSB supervisor instructor Answer key APPSC forest range officer Answer key NVS Answer key MPSC forest service Answer key OSSSC constable Answer key UPSSSC combined lower II revised Answer key Madhya Pradesh High Court hjs Answer key Indian Navy mr Answer key HSSC clerk Answer key RRB je cbt 2 Answer key BSF head constable Answer key Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Ltd Answer key Madras High Court assistant Answer key TNPSC group 2 Answer key Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board Answer key KPSC si excise revised Answer key BSF constable tradesman Answer key Karnataka State Police Answer key Delhi High Court judicial service Answer key GSCSCL assistant depot manager Answer key DRDO technician a Answer key The Board of School Education Haryana Answer key MPTET Answer key OSSC combined police service Answer key TNPSC assistant tourist officer Answer key AEES Primary teacher Answer key UPSSSC Answer key SSC mts Answer key Teachers Recruitment Board Answer key RDD Tripura grs Answer key OSSC assistant law officer Answer key NHM MP Answer key Board Of Secondary Education Answer key TNFUSRC forest watcher Answer key Himalaya Forest Research Institute lower division clerk Answer key OSSC junior engineer Answer key Khadi and Village Industries Commission Answer key SSC je Answer key GPSC Answer key MPSC Answer key Teachers Recruitment Board Tripura tet Answer key AMC sanitary inspector Answer key SSC cpo Answer key APSET Answer key UBTER group d Answer key Cochin Shipyard Limited Project assistant Answer key BPSC prelims Answer key UPSSSC homeopathic pharmacist Answer key Board of School Education Haryana Answer key APPSC fbo and asst beat officer mains exam revised Answer key SSC phase 7 Answer key APPSC Answer key SSC tier 2 Answer key UKPSC system analyst Answer key UKPSC system analyst Answer key APPSC fisheries development officer Answer key RPSC senior scientific officer Answer key APPSC group 1 Answer key DSSSB je and ldc Answer key KVPY Answer key UPPCL assistant engineer Answer key UPSSSC cane supervisor revised Answer key Assam tet Answer key JSSC excise constable Answer key DSSSB assistant teacher Answer key OSSC vital statistics clerk Answer key Madras High Court computer operator typist Answer key RPSC public relation officer Answer key Andhra Pradesh State Level Police assistant public prosecutor Answer key GSSSB Bin Sachivalay Clerk and Office Assistant Answer key Telangana High Court Answer key Himachal Pradesh Department of Revenue patwari Answer key UKPSC Assistant Conservator of Forest (ACF) Answer key DSSSB LDC and Junior Clerk Answer key HTET Answer key APPSC Answer key TNPSC assistant director cdpo Answer key NCDRC mts Answer key WBPSC Answer key Kerala PSC Answer key DSSSB Primary teacher Answer key SSC Answer key RPSC Answer key TNPSC Answer key UPPCL je Answer key DSSSB Answer key UKSSSC junior assistant Answer key Kerala PSC veo Answer key WBPSC joint director of textiles Answer key MPSC Answer key Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Answer key Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Answer key Western Coalfields Limited Answer key NTA Answer key CGPSC Answer key RRC WR junior clerk Answer key MPSC Answer key GPSC deputy medical officer Answer key GPSC Answer key GPSC Answer key GPSC Answer key CG Vyapam Answer key OSSC Assistant Commercial Tax Officer Answer key MPSC state services mains Answer key Supreme Court of India Answer key OPSC assistant horticulture officer Answer key GSSSB Higher Level Accounting Answer key NPSC NCS, NPS, NSS and Allied Services Answer key Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education clerk Answer key CTET Answer key

Application Form related Articles

NDA nda Application Form SSC Online Application Form GATE gate Application Form CBSE UGC ugc net Application Form JEE MAIN jee main Application Form DSSSB Application Form JSSC police radio operator Application Form JSSC police sub inspector Application Form SSC Online scientific assistant Application Form UPSC cds Application Form NEST snap Application Form IBPS po Application Form UKPSC Application Form Intelligence Bureau acio Application Form United India Insurance Application Form Oriental Insurance Application Form CSIR UGC net Application Form NEST joint admisssion test Application Form LIC HFL Application Form Central Railway Application Form BSNL Application Form NEST Application Form TNEA Application Form AIIMS Application Form JIPMER Application Form IGNOU Application Form SSC je Application Form UPSSSC combined lower subordinate services online form Application Form BECIL Application Form BSEB stet Application Form Army Public School awes pgt tgt prt Application Form HSSC Application Form IIFT Application Form Andhra University Application Form OPSC opsc Application Form NTA net Application Form IBPS Application Form SBI Application Form RPSC jlo Application Form Kerala Teacher Eligibility Test tet Application Form HP Board of School Education hptet Application Form UPSC Application Form MMRDA metro Application Form HPCL Application Form Delhi Police Recruitment police head constable Application Form ICAR net Application Form HTET htet Application Form Central Bank of India cto cro Application Form UP Board Application Form Punjab School Education Board Application Form MAHATET Application Form The Science Engineering Research Board jest Application Form OPSC civil services Application Form Rashtriya Madhyamik Shiksha Abhiyan tet Application Form OSSSC forest guard Application Form Indian Navy mr Application Form MAHATET Application Form TSPSC junior assistant Application Form Gujarat SET Application Form UPPSC Block Education Officer Application Form

Cut off related Articles

Exam related Articles

IBPS po Exam SBI po Exam SSC Online Exam SSC Online Exam GATE gate Exam CBSE UGC ugc net Exam CTET ctet Exam RRB Exam JEE MAIN jee main Exam NEET neet Exam UPSC Exam IBPS clerk Exam IBPS Exam SBI clerk Exam RBI assistant Exam RBI grade b Exam LIC aao Exam CSIR UGC net Exam JEE ADVANCED jee Exam BITS Pilani bitsat Exam VIT University viteee Exam IEI amie Exam NDA nda Exam UPSC ies Exam RRB Exam IBPS Exam SBI so Exam IBPS Exam NEST cat Exam NEST Exam TSPSC aee exam telangana state public service commission Exam UPSC cms combined medical service Exam Kerala Teacher Eligibility Test teacher Exam Indian Air Force air force common admission test Exam UPTET uptet Exam NEST toefl Exam CBSE 10th Exam CBSE 12th Exam TNPSC group 4 Exam Bank of Baroda specialist officer so Exam MPPEB Exam Board of School Education Haryana htet Exam BSF Exam ITBPF tibetan border police Exam Government of Andhra Pradesh aptet Exam KVS kendriya vidyalaya sangathan Exam KPCL kpcl Exam Indian Navy Exam TNHB tnhb Exam NRHM nrhm Exam SSC Online gd constable Exam UP Police police Exam Central Selection Board Of Constables Bihar police Exam NEST pseb 10th 12th Exam POWERGRID pgcil Exam AWES aps csb Exam ASRB asrb Exam NEST xat Exam NIFT fashion technology entrance Exam South Indian Bank Exam BMC bmc Exam ICAI ca cpt Exam NVS Exam AIMA mat management aptitude Exam Board of Secondary Education Rajasthan reet Exam AIIMS medical sciences exam Exam GSECL gujarat state electricity corporation Exam E Courts Exam Syndicate Bank clerk Exam Rajasthan Police police Exam DMRC Exam NEST eamcet Exam NEST eamcet Exam NEST icet Exam Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University Ajmer rajasthan ptet Exam CISCE isc Exam NEST polytechnic Exam NEST upcatet Exam TNEA tamilnadu engineering admission Exam RSMSSB Exam VMOU Exam BCECE bcece Exam HPTU technical Exam CLAT clat Exam JIPMER Exam SET set symbiosis entrance test Exam WBJEE Exam AIBE all india bar examination Exam Delhi University Exam MHCET cet Exam AP POLYCET polycet Exam COMEDK UGET uget Exam MPPSC Exam OJEE ojee Exam ICMAI accountants Exam BHU Exam HSSC ssc Exam SSC Online mts Exam KEAM keam Exam KVPY Exam NEST Exam DRDO Exam West Bengal Central School Service Commission Exam JKPSC Exam WBSCVT Exam HNGU hngu Exam TS EDCET edcet Exam Nainital bank limited clerk Exam Odisha Public Service Commission Exam Border Security Force Exam RPSC Exam RRB NTPC Exam Sikkim Public Service Commission Exam RRB Exam Andhra Pradesh Government Exam Teachers Recruitment Board Exam Rajasthan High Court Exam Kerala PSC Exam DSSSB Exam BSSC stenographer Exam Rajasthan Subordinate Ministerial Services Selection Board Exam Assam tet Exam Mazagon Dock Limited Exam TNFUSRC forest watcher Exam SSC cpo Exam LIC assistant Exam RPSC fdo afdo Exam SSC stenographer Exam TNPSC group 2 Exam Coal India Exam SSC je Exam UPSC combined geo scientist and geologist Exam SSC Exam Northeast Frontier Railway railway nfr apprentice Exam SSC jht Exam AP SSC Board ap ssc Exam TSSPDCL Exam Allahabad High Court uphjs Exam Maharashtra Public Service Commission engineering service Exam APSLPRB assistant public prosecutor Exam UCEED uceed Exam IIT Bombay ceed Exam Bihar School Examination Board Exam TNFUSRC forest guard recruitment Exam DSSSB assistant teacher and je Exam Karnataka PUC Board puc board Exam TISS tissnet Exam Indian Army tgc 131 tes 43 Exam India Post gds Exam Madras High Court asst reader typist Exam UPPSC pcs Exam UPSC indian forest service ifs Exam JPSC account officer Exam AWES awes pgt tgt prt Exam JPSC assistant engineer Exam EESL deputy manager Exam PSTET Exam TIFR Exam GITAM gat pgt Exam Directorate of Government Examinations class 10th 12th Exam Tamil Nadu Cooperative Bank junior assistant Exam UPSC cds notification Exam Himachal Pradesh Department of Revenue patwari written Exam Central Bank of India officer Exam LIC assistant prelims exam analysis Exam BSEB set Exam MANUU lower division clerk Exam APPSC polytechnic lecturer Exam Sikkim Public Service Commission food safety officer Exam WBPSC Exam OPSC civil service Exam OSLSA oslsa Exam BSF gd constable Exam Indian Navy sailor Exam Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda gset Exam UKSSSC junior assistant and stenographer Exam WBSHFWS manager Exam NCHMT jee Exam MAHATET Exam SAIL nursing officer Exam OPSC medical service Exam JEECUP Exam CSIO Senior Stenographer Exam HSSC instructor Exam Supreme Court of India personal assistant Exam Indian Navy Exam Kerala PSC Exam MSBSHSE Board Exam Exam Rajasthan Cooperative Bank Exam CLAT Exam ICAR Exam OSSC Caretaker Exam Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Board Exam IDBI so Exam KPSC Exam WBPSC fire operator Exam AAU junior clerk Exam OPSC Acf & Forest Ranger Exam OSSC Librarian Exam Odisha Exam Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited trade apprentice Exam Anantapur District Anganwadi Exam UPSC ESE Exam RRB NTPC Exam Indian Bank security guard Exam

Exam Pattern related Articles

General related Articles

Important Dates related Articles

SBI po Important Dates UPSC Important Dates NDA nda Important Dates IBPS clerk Important Dates IBPS po Important Dates IBPS so Important Dates IBPS Important Dates SBI clerk Important Dates RBI assistant Important Dates SSC Online Important Dates SSC Online Important Dates CBSE UGC ugc net Important Dates JEE MAIN jee main Important Dates APPSC Important Dates IOCL Important Dates Mazagon Dock Limited Important Dates OSSC Important Dates Indian Air Force Important Dates High Court Of Kerala Important Dates National Institute Of Biologicals Important Dates UKPSC Important Dates NEIGRIHMS neigrihms Important Dates OPSC Important Dates Andhra University Visakhapatnam Important Dates NVS Important Dates MNIT Jaipur Important Dates HSSC clerk Important Dates DRDO Important Dates TSCAB Important Dates UPSSSC Important Dates NHM MP Important Dates UKPSC acf Important Dates RPSC food safety officer fso Important Dates RPSC pro Important Dates AP SBTET sbtet diploma Important Dates UP Board Important Dates Central University of Jammu Non Teaching Post non teaching Important Dates Kerala PSC veo Important Dates MSBSHSE hsc Important Dates Cantonment Board Deolali deolali Important Dates GSSSB bin sachivala clerk Important Dates EPFO assistant Important Dates APSC assistant professor Important Dates JKPSC Important Dates GPSC tax inspector revised mains Important Dates APPSC mains Important Dates HTET htet Important Dates CGPSC sports officer librarian Important Dates Punjab and Sind Bank Important Dates SSC mts paper 2 Important Dates UOK uok time table Important Dates RPSC 1st grade Important Dates OSSSC Important Dates RPSC jlo Important Dates HPPSC subordinate allied services prelims Important Dates HPSSC sub inspector mains Important Dates SAIL executive para medical staff Important Dates SSC mts tier 2 Important Dates APPSC group 1 main exam Important Dates NABARD assistant mains Important Dates APPSC group 1 services and forest range officer revised Important Dates TNFUSRC forest watcher pst pet Important Dates HSSC Important Dates AP SSC Board Important Dates WBPSC Important Dates Gujarat High Court Important Dates JIPMER Important Dates OSSC Important Dates OSSC Important Dates UPSSSC Important Dates OSSC Junior Scale Officer Important Dates WBPSC assistant professor Important Dates WBPSC Controller Important Dates OIL INDIA probationary officer grade b Important Dates SSC CHSL Important Dates OPSC medical officer Important Dates Madras High Court Important Dates Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences staff nurse grade 2 Important Dates KPTCL Important Dates GAUHATI HIGH COURT Grade I Important Dates

Result related Articles

RRB Result SBI clerk Result UPSC Result NDA nda Result IBPS clerk Result IBPS Result IBPS Result SBI po Result SSC Online Result SSC Online Result GATE gate Result CBSE UGC ugc net Result CTET ctet Result BSNL Result JEE MAIN jee main Result JEE ADVANCED jee Result NEET neet Result IBPS so Result SBI so Result RBI assistant Result RBI Result LIC Result NABARD Result CSIR UGC net Result CBSE class 12th Result TRB pg Result NEST mbbs Result NEST Result NEST Result NEST Result Department of School Education Madhya Pradesh Result NEST class 10th 12th Result NEST class 10th 12th Result NEST Result NEST Result NEST 12th result bihar board 12th Result NEST 12th result Result NEST 10th 12th Result NEST 12th Result NEST 12th result rajasthan board 12th Result Bihar School Examination Board class 10th Result BCECE bcece Result AIIMS Result JIPMER Result VMOU Vmou Result CLAT Result BSTC Result WBJEE Result AIBE Result DSSSB Result IGNOU Result MHCET cet Result AP POLYCET polycet Result COMEDK UGET uget Result OJEE ojee Result RRB Result CBSE 10th Result KEAM keam Result KVPY Result ESIC Result Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University Kanpur Result DAVV Result FCI Result NVS Result AAI Result Madhya Pradesh High Court civil judge mains Result ECIL Result ICAR icar Result MPSC Result Repco Bank Result IIT Patna Result Sikkim Public Service Commission Result IIT Dharwad Result National Institute Of Pathology pathology Result Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Board Panel btc deled Result DBSKKV Result HSSC fire station officer Result Jharkhand Public Service Commission Result Rajasthan Subordinate Ministerial Services Selection Board agriculture supervisor Result MAIDS junior resident Result National Aptitude Test in Architecture nata Result LIC ado Result IBPS je Result KUK clerk Result HAL Result Hindustan Copper Limited Result EESL Result Rajasthan Subordinate Ministerial Services Selection Board Result Meghalaya High Court Result Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Result IIFT Result RIMS Ranchi Result Railway ICF Result RVUNL Result OMC Result ICFRE icfre Result Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Result RSMSSB Result Malabar Cancer Center Result Maharashtra Forest Department forest guard Result Mazagon Dock Limited Result NHM UP Result TamilNadu Postal Circle postal circle gds Result Mizoram University Result Hindustan Copper Limited Result India Post Result India Post Result India Post Result NIT Result ICMR Result IIT Guwahati Result IDBI Result India Post Result UPSSSC Result NLC Result Calcutta High Court Result IDBI assistant manager Result IRCON International Limited Result MPSC Result IHBT Result HSSC stenographer Result OSSC Result SBI Result Northeast Frontier Railway Result Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission Result Union Bank Result Mizoram Public Service Commission Result MAHAGENCO Result BPSC Result JMI Result Delhi University Result National Housing Bank Result IIM Ranchi Result ICMR Result ECL Result NHM Assam Result Karnataka Bank Result MPSC deputy executive health officer Result HPSC Result AIIMS Bhubaneswar Result Allahabad High Court Result West Bengal Purulia Result AIIMS Bhopal Result WPSC Result WBPSC Result Teachers Recruitment Board Result High Court Of Kerala Result NIT Andhra Pradesh Result RPSC Result Ministry of Shipping shipping Result Bihar Vidhan Sabha Result CUJ cuj Result NIT Karnataka Result Air India Result Space Application Center Result Central University of Jammu Result AIIMS Jodhpur Result Prasar Bharati Result RCF engineer Result HSSC pgt Result IIT Bhubaneswar Result AIIMS Raipur nursing officer Result Central Institute of Post Harvest Engineering Technology ciphet Result NIEPMD niepmd Result RPSC si Result IB security assistant Result HPCL Result Bihar CSBC Result Indian Navy navy tradesman mate Result Indian Bank so Result IOCL Result IPPB Result CIMFR cimfr Result Delhi Health Family Welfare welfare Result NCESS ncess Result Kerala Financial Corporation kfc Result Madhya Pradesh High Court civil judge Result UKPSC Result Maharashtra Public Service Commission assistant section officer Result HSSC female constable Result RBI je Result Assam Rifles rifles Result Kolkata Port Trust port trust Result MAIDS senior resident Result Central University of Rajasthan Result CMRL Result IOCL trade and technician apprentice Result NICED Result Madhya Pradesh High Court district judge additional Result TN MRB Result SSC jht Result CISF constable driver Result SVNIRTAR cet Result AAI Result HSSC mphw female Result NIT Hamirpur Result MPPSC assistant professor Result BPSSSC police asi steno typing test Result Lakshadweep Administration environment and forest lakshadweep Result Jharkhand High Court Result UPPSC pcs mains Result Punjab National Bank so Result Rajendra Institute of Medical sciences medical sciences Result Nainital bank limited clerk Result MPSC assistant motor vechicle inspector Result RRB paramedical Result SSC CPO cpo Result NHM Bihar cho Result Punjab and Sing Bank Result MP PEB Rajya Sahkari Vipnan Sangh Maryadit Result Indian Army nrc Result Indian Army Result WBPSC fire operator Result WBHRB facility manager Result Indian Veterinary Research Institute ivri Result NPCC npcc Result HSSC sub inspector Result UPSC csbf administrative officer Result GPSC ae Result JAC jac 10th Result KVS Result BPSSC excise sub inspector mains Result Andhra Pradesh State Level Police police constable mains Result AIIMS Raipur Result NCL apprentice Result MPSC state service Result HSSC assistant secretary Result HSSC junior engineer Result Andhra Pradesh Government Grama sachivalayam Result DRDO apprentice trainees Result SSC gd constable Result India Post staff car driver Result HSSC laboratory attendant Result UPPSC allopathic medical officer Result Gurugram University non teaching staff Result RML Hospital hospital nursing officer Result Bangalore University Result APPSC gazetted officer Result HPPSC set Result BSNL Result Tamil Nadu Uniformed Service Recruitment Board police constable Result West Bengal Police Result Kerala PSC assistant prison officer Result MSEDCL vidyut sahayak Result APPSC forest range officer Result SJVN executive trainee Result Vijaya Bank probationary assistant manager Result IIT Tirupati Result MECON trainee Result TNPSC departmental Result West Bengal Police police warder Result Jadavpur University Result VBSPU Result Kerala PSC lab assistant Result BSF constable technical Result Gujarat High Court peon Result Kerala PSC village field assistant Result APDSC Result DTU Result PPSC senior assistant Result Gujarat High Court bailiff Result TASMAC junior assistant Result AMC Ahmedabad office superintendent Result RCFL boiler operator and nurse grade ii Result UP Police police computer operator Result NHM UP nhm cho Result IBPS po prelims Result RSCIT rscit Result CGPSC assistant professor Result WB Police police si lsi Result TPSC tcs grade 2 Result NMRC Result AIIMS nursing officer Result South Indian Bank Result Tamil Nadu Teachers Education University Result Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited Result APPSC panchayat secretary Result MPIDC je Result TSPSC group 1 Result TSLPRB police constable Result Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Result National Fertilizers Limited worker Result Odisha Public Service Commission ayurvedic medical officer Result Assam Tea Employee Provident Fund Organization junior assistant Result Allahabad Bank Result National Institute of Epidemiology stenographer Result TNPSC assistant training officer Result TNPSC senior and junior technical assistant Result Tripura High Court Result Bombay High Court Result Delhi High Court judicial service Result EPFO Result IIT Goa Result RSMSSB pti Result TNSTC Result JKSSB Result SSC mts Result BEL Result UPPRPS Result JAC Result IIITM Kerala Result DSSSB foot constable Result APPSC divisional accounts officer Result AIMA mat Result University of Rajasthan uniraj Result TNPPCAHS mpharm Result PPSC civil judge Result WB Police Result RPSC headmaster Result Allahabad High Court uphjs Result Bihar Cooperative Bank assistant Result MPSC Result APSPDCL jlm Result Calcutta High Court High court lda Result NIMHANS nursing officer Result DHSE one improvement Result GPSC police inspector prelims Result Meghalaya PSC Result Directorate of Health Services FW Assam staff nurse Result Calcutta University Result MPSC agricultural services Result CBRI cat Result UPSC scientist and geologist written Result Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation sanitary sub inspector Result Telangana High Court civil judge Result West Bengal State Health Family Welfare Samiti medical officer Result University of Delhi sol Result Indian Air Force Result NPSC Result Odisha Public Service Commission Result APCOB staff assistant Result APSC Result SPMCIL sib legal officer Result JKBOSE 10th class Result KPSC Result HPPSC medical officer Result Coconut Development Board development board Result MSRTC je re Result UKPSC pcs Result APCOB manager Result UKSSSC Result TNPSC ae Result Goa Public Service Commission Result Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board translator Result Telangana State Board of Intermediate Education inter recounting reverification Result BSF constable tradesman Result Andhra Pradesh State Level Police Recruitment Board driver operator Result APPSC deputy surveyor Result UPPSC dental surgeon Result India Post gds Result Supreme Court of India junior court attendant Result India Post gds Result Supreme Court of India chamber attendant Result Howrah District Court Result BRLPS Result India Post gds Result MPSC finance and accounts Result Karnataka High Court civil judge Result ILS Result Arunachal Pradesh PSC district library and information officer Result HSSC clerk Result KDRB ldc Result Savitribai Phule Pune University set Result Arunachal Pradesh PSC joint block development officer Result CWC cwc Result UPPSC lt grade assistant teacher Result BPSC 63rd combined competitive Result TSPSC trt sgt and group 2 Result APPSC assistant public relations officer Result NIT Tiruchirappalli Result NIT Patna Result EPFO section supervisor Result CDAC project engineer Result India Navy ssr Result India Navy mr Result Delhi High Court Result Panjab University Result SVNIRTAR Result HBCSE hbcse Result UPES ulsat Result ICDS sahayika Result GJUST Result Patna High Court general mazdoor Result NIT Kurukshetra Result HSSC pgt physics Result BHEL Result HSSC pgt computer science Result APPSC extension officer Result Indian Air Force group x and y phase 1 Result UPPSC combined jr engineer Result CG Vyapam assistant teacher Result UPSSSC assistant accountant and auditor Result JKPSC assistant professor Result HPPSC ae electrical Result MPSC ae Result MPSC junior divisional accountant Result JKPSC veterinary assistant surgeons Result HPPSC hpf and as Result KMSCL assistant managers Result Rajasthan High Court Result CSIO technician Result IPU ipu Result Rajnandgaon District district probation officer Result UPSC capf Result SSC phase vi skill test Result KSP instructor Result KMAT Result MPSC group c Result GSCSCL assistant depot manager Result Kuvempu University Result SKMU Result CCS University Result Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education group d Result Rani Durgavati Vishwavidyalaya Result Andhra University Result EPFO ssa Result Delhi Home Guard home guard Result APPSC Result NABARD assistant Result UPPSC lecturer statistics Result HAL account commercial trainee Result Directorate of Health Services FW Assam Result Allahabad High Court Result Calicut University Result RRB je cbt 2 Result OSSSC constable Result WBPSC accounts and audit services prelims Result BRLPS community coordinator Result ESIC specialists grade II Result SSC Online tier ii Result Cochin Shipyard Limited Project assistant Result TNPSC group 2 Result OSSC supply inspector Result VTU Result GSECL lab tester Result KPSC Result TSPSC group 2 Result Meghalaya PSC ae Result Meghalaya High Court electrician Result Meghalaya PSC accounts assistant Result ESIC internship Result IBPS po Result IOCL apprentice phase II Result IRCON cgm finance Result UPSC engineering service Result Gujarat High Court assistant Result RSMSSB ldc typing test Result Osmania University osmania Result Army Public School teacher Result Kerala University Result RPF constable tradesman ancillary Result ESIC sr gdmo tutor Result Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Result APPSC assistant director in ap economics and statistical service Result BSF si Result Government of Chattisgarh district program officer Result Tezpur University Result OSSC cpse Result ESIC teaching faculty Result UPPSC assistant registrar Result BARC assistant Result ESIC associate and assistant professor Result Oil and Natural Gas Corporation assistant technician Result MPSC civil judge and judicial magistrate main Result SBI junior assosciate mains Result IAF airmen Result ESIC jr medical record technician Result HARTRON setc Result NCSM ncsm Result HPPSC administrative service mains Result National Council for Vocational Training iti Result RSMSSB lsa Result APPSC group 1 Result UPSC cds 2 Result Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board middle school teacher Result Kerala PSC Result OSSC ipo mains Result UPSSSC legislative building guard and forest guard Result HP Board of School Education sos Result Oil and Natural Gas Corporation junior assistant Result Tamil Nadu Directorate of Technical Education typewriting Result NLC deputy medical officer Result BRO Result NLC biochemist Result ESIC associate professor Result Paradip Port Trust port trust Result ISRO Result Patna High Court personal assistant Result RPSC 2nd grade teacher Result ESIC Result CG Vyapam assistant programmer Result NIELIT junior assistant Result GSSSB supervisor instructor Result TNPSC drug inspector and junior analyst Result AMC municipal commissioner Result APDSC school assistant Result BTEUP Result EPFO Result SSC mts tier 1 Result JKPSC combined competitative Result India Ports Global Limited manager finance and accounts Result Directorate of Technical Education Himachal Pradesh HP DTE) dte peon class iv Result JKPSC lecturer Result KSDNEB Result APPSC amvi Result SBI apprentice Result EPFO ssa phase 1 Result ESIC associate professor Result AAKASH anthe Result ESIC Result Meghalaya PSC police service Result ESIC Result ESIC associate professor Result Meghalaya PSC junior excise officers Result APSC computer operator Result Bihar Legislative Council legislative council pa stenographer Result BSF head constable rm ro Result Meghalaya PSC civil service Result Meghalaya PSC lecturer Result Meghalaya PSC forest service Result Meghalaya PSC assistant system engineer Result VSSC technician b Result RPSC assistant agriculture research officer Result SSC tier 2 Result PPSC block primary education officer Result RRB je Result Aligarh Muslim University Result LIC HFL assistant Result HP Police police constable Result ESIC Result VSSC technical assistant Result IBPS po prelims Result AEES teacher Result MPPGCL plant assistant Result Mizoram Public Service Commission assistant sub inspector Result Meghalaya PSC junior cooperative officer Result Meghalaya PSC labour officer Result RPSC assistant statistical officer Result OPSC municipal administrative services Result NYKS Result Punjab and Haryana High Court clerk Result Arunachal Pradesh Police police constable Result OPSC atp Result Assam tet Result VMOU rscit Result DRDO Result Indian Army soldier Result NHM surveillance worker Result Gujarat University ccc Result TNPSC Result TNPSC research assistant Result Karnataka High Court typist Result LIC Result TNPSC cese Result Telangana High Court Result Malabar Cancer Centre centre staff nurse grade 2 Result Madras High Court residential assistant Result Medical Services Recruitment Board lab technician grade 2 Result ESIC teaching faculty Result OSSC Result OSSC assistant commercial tax officer Result Madras High Court driver Result GESCOM Result NHM Assam medical officer Result GESCOM aao Result BNP Dewas supervisor Result TNPSC motor vehicle inspector grade II Result TNPSC assistant public prosecutor Result GESCOM junior assistant Result GESCOM assistant Result NIT Rourkela Faculty Result APPSC Inspector of boilers Result Konkan Railway Corporation Limited medical officer Result OSSC Junior moto vehicle inspector Result TNFUSRC Result GPSC GES Result BNP Dewas junior technician Result BSNL management trainee Result FSSAI Result IBPS CRP RRB VII Office Assistant Result FSSAI Result FSSAI Administrative Officer Result OPSC civil services Result FSSAI Result FSSAI Result FSSAI Result FSSAI Result FSSAI Result FSSAI Result FSSAI personal assistant Result FSSAI Result FSSAI IT Assistant Result FSSAI Junior Assistant Grade I Result FSSAI Result GPSC Hindi Reporter Result GPSC Result DMRC Result RIMS Result HPSC Result ILS Result Punjab and Haryana High Court Result JKBOSE 11th Result PPSC civil service mains Result GIC Result Kerala PSC Result SSC Result ESIC Result South Indian Bank Probationary Clerk Result RSMSSB Result APSC Result Kerala PSC lab technician Result JMI associate professor Result UPSC medical officer Result Himachal Pradesh High Court district judge additional Result OTET Result Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited Result NHM Assam staff nurse Result Power System Operation Company executive trainee Result Sikkim University personal assistant Result MPPGCL Result Sikkim Public Service Commission Result GAUHATI HIGH COURT Result CG Vyapam teacher Result UPSC Assistant Hydrogeologist Result CSIR-Central Glass & Ceramic Research Institute Result UPSC Result UPPSC lecturer Result RPSC Senior Teacher Sanskrit Result Goa Public Service Commission associate professor Result RBI grade b phase 1 Result KPSC departmental test Result Tamilnadu Teachers Recruitment board Result BSTC Result GPSC Result SSC CGL Result ITBPF Assistant Commandant Result RPSC Assistant Agriculture Officer Result MCL Result Delhi Development Authority Result Manipur Public Service Commission Section Officer Result BELTRON Result Arunachal Pradesh PSC assistant professor Result Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Result Karnataka Forest Department Result HPPSC Result ASRLM Result OPSC Geologist Result TNCWWB Result Tamil Nadu Medical Services Recruitment Board nursing officer Result Assam judicial service Result UPSSSC Tubewell Operator Result KPSC Result DRDO Result East Central Railway Result UP Secondary Education Services Selection Board pgt Result RPF Result KPSC Group C Non Technical Result MAIDS Result UP Secondary Education Services Selection Board Result OSSC odia translator Result APPSC Assistant Commissioner of Endowments Result Mizoram Public Service Commission je Result NCL Operator Trainee Result BPSC Assistant Director Horticulture Result Vizag Steel Plant management trainee Result Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Pune Result University of Hyderabad Result BPSC 30th judicial services Result Mineral Exploration Corporation Limited Instrumentation Engineer Result ESIC Result RSMSSB Junior Scientific Assistant Result RSMSSB tax assistant Result RSMSSB Informatics Assistant Result LIC HFL assistant Result West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Office Executive Result MPPEB tet Result BPSC judicial service Result RRB Result Bank of Baroda Result Mineral Exploration Corporation Limited Result Chhattisgarh High Court Result EXIM Bank deputy manager Result NCDRC group c Result MCL Junior Scientific Assistant Result APPSC AEE Result ESIC Result Online Job Application System, Government Of Gujarat constable Result India Post Result India Post Result NABARD Result BEL Contract Engineer Result India Post Result Cement Corporation of India engineer Result DSSSB Result Board of School Education Haryana Result HPSC Result National Geophysical Research Institute Result Indian Coast Guard navik gd Result Indian Coast Guard Assistant Result City & Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd Security Officer Result Indian Institute of Soil Science Result Regional Center for Biotechnology Consultant Result HSSC Result Goa Public Service Commission Junior Scale Officer Result Delhi High Court Result APSC Result AMC Ahmedabad Result WBPSC ae Result APDSC Secondary Grade Teachers Result UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Result TNPSC civil judge Result Patna High Court judge Result Western Coalfields Limited Result Union Bank Credit Officer Result Union Bank Result Union Bank Treasury Officer Result Meghalaya PSC Assistant Result APSC Diet Lecturer Result TNPSC group 1 main exam Result APSC Result DRDO Result Kerala PSC Result HPSC Result Kerala PSC Result AIIMS Patna medical officer Result AIIMS Patna Law Officer Result AIIMS Patna Result East Central Railway Result Kerala PSC system analyst Result All India Institute Of Medical Science Nagpur Result Teachers Recruitment Board Tripura Result ECIL technical assistant Result Odisha Gramya Bank Officer Scale 1 Result Odisha Gramya Bank Result Maharashtra Information Technology Corporation fire services Result APSPDCL Result UPPCL secretary Result Vizag Steel Plant Result IRCON Result Delhi High Court Result RPSC Senior Teacher Grade II Result OSSC Soil Conservation Extension Worker Result APPSC gazetted officer Result RRB ALP Technician Result GSSSB si Result IOCL Result KPSC Result ONGC non executive Result Mineral Exploration Corporation Limited Senior Manager Result BRO Result FSSAI food safety officer Result MMRDA non executive Result KMAT Result Central University of South Bihar Result OPSC assistant horticulture officer Result NMMS Kerala Result APSC computer operator Result ESIC Result ESIC Specialist, Senior Resident Result ECIL technical officer Result VSSC research associate Result Karnataka High Court civil judge Result KSP sub inspector Result IOCL trade apprentice Result APDSC Result KPSC Warden Result KPSC Result KPSC Environmental Engineer Result SAIL Result Cochin Shipyard Limited executive trainee Result Karnataka Forest Department Result SSC je Result HPSC assistant professor Result IOCL Result HPSC Result RPSC Result HPSC Drug Control Officer Result ESIC Result ESIC Result TPSC LDACT Result AIIMS Mangalagiri Warden Result UPSC Result ESIC senior resident Result ESIC Tutor Result RRC WR Result DSSSB Result Indian Army AMC Centre And College UHQ Result RRB ALP Technician Result ITBPF Constable Telecom Result Allahabad High Court UPHJS Result Tata Institute of Social Sciences assistant registrar Result RRB junior engineer Result DSSSB ldc Result National Health Mission Malkangiri Result

Sample Papers related Articles

Syllabus related Articles

UPSC Syllabus IBPS po Syllabus SBI po Syllabus SSC Online Syllabus SSC Online Syllabus GATE gate Syllabus CBSE UGC ugc net Syllabus NDA nda Syllabus UPSC ies Syllabus RRB Syllabus IBPS clerk Syllabus IBPS Syllabus IBPS Syllabus SBI clerk Syllabus SBI so Syllabus RBI assistant Syllabus RBI grade b Syllabus LIC aao Syllabus CTET ctet Syllabus BSNL Syllabus JEE MAIN jee main Syllabus JEE ADVANCED jee Syllabus RRB Syllabus Bombay High Court Syllabus NYKS Syllabus Sikkim Public Service Commission Syllabus AIIMS Junior Hindi Translator Syllabus Sikkim Public Service Commission food safety officer Syllabus TNFUSRC Syllabus Teachers Recruitment Board Syllabus RPSC Syllabus Mazagon Dock Limited Syllabus WBPSC assistant horticulture Syllabus Andhra Pradesh Government Grama sachivalayam Syllabus Mizoram Public Service Commission Syllabus WBPSC Syllabus RRC WR Syllabus HSSC clerk Syllabus CISF constable tradesman Syllabus Rajasthan Cooperative Bank Syllabus LIC assistant Syllabus IIFT Syllabus PSPCL lower division clerk Syllabus NABARD assistant Syllabus Goa Medical College staff nurse Syllabus UKSSSC junior assistant Syllabus Northern Railway mts Syllabus SSC je Syllabus OIL INDIA senior officer Syllabus CG Vyapam pharmacist Syllabus UPPCL assistant engineer trainee Syllabus UPSSSC chakbandi lekhpal Syllabus Kerala Government Education Board Syllabus Mumbai Metropolitan Rural Development Authority non executive Syllabus UPSSSC lower subordinate Syllabus Indian Army rt jco Syllabus RPSC jlo Syllabus FCI manager Syllabus MICA Syllabus RITES site inspector Syllabus SSC stenographer Syllabus CSIR UGC net Syllabus Allahabad High Court ro Syllabus Assam tet Syllabus West Bengal College Service Commission set Syllabus Jharkhand Public Service Commission assistant engineer Syllabus SAIL bhilai Syllabus Indian Bank security guard Syllabus ISRO scientist engineer Syllabus WBPSC joint director of textiles Syllabus TNEB tangedco gangman Syllabus WBJEE Syllabus FMGE fmge Syllabus UTET Syllabus Punjab State Education Board PSEB Syllabus NPCIL Syllabus South Western Railway Syllabus DSSSB prt Syllabus Amity University jee Syllabus NIFT Syllabus Commissioner of Entrance Examination Kerala klee Syllabus National Testing Agency Syllabus Central Bank of India officer Syllabus HPCL fixed term associate Syllabus National Testing Agency jee Syllabus GPSC associate professor Syllabus Jawaharlal Nehru University jnuee Syllabus SSA Andaman staff nurse Syllabus APGENCO departmental test Syllabus UPSC cds 1 Syllabus OPSC civil services Syllabus JIPMER pg Syllabus RPSC Syllabus Samagra Shiksha – Department of School Education ssa Syllabus CGPSC State Service Exam Syllabus Tamilnadu Teachers Recruitment board Syllabus FSSAI Syllabus Sikkim Public Service Commission Drug Inspector Syllabus RSMSSB patwari Syllabus East Central Railway Syllabus Board of Secondary School Odisha Syllabus UPSSSC computer operator Syllabus APSC Syllabus WBPSC Audit and Accounts Syllabus GPSC Syllabus Madras High Court District Judge Syllabus DRDO Syllabus TNFUSRC forest guard Syllabus Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Ltd Syllabus

Counselling related Articles

Interview schedule related Articles

ARI Pune Interview schedule Bihar Animal Sciences University Interview schedule MAHAGENCO Interview schedule IOCL Interview schedule LIC Interview schedule Mazagon Dock Limited Interview schedule NIT Hamirpur Interview schedule MMTC Ltd Interview schedule Prasar Bharati Interview schedule Shivaji University Interview schedule SVNIT Interview schedule AIIMS Raipur interview Interview schedule DBSKKV Interview schedule ESIC Interview schedule Bihar Vidhan Sabha driver Interview schedule Kerala PSC Interview schedule NERIE Interview schedule Guru Nanak Dev University Interview schedule CFTRI Interview schedule ILS Interview schedule NorthEastern Hill University Shillong Interview schedule IMTECH Interview schedule Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology Interview schedule MPSC civil engineering services Interview schedule Patna High Court judge Interview schedule Odisha Public Service Commission assistant professor viva voce Interview schedule Sikkim Public Service Commission Interview schedule UPSC cms Interview schedule Jharkhand High Court Interview schedule WBPSC probation cum after care officer Interview schedule AIIMS Bhopal Interview schedule AAU Interview schedule Tezpur University Interview schedule BPSC 30th judicial services Interview schedule Rajasthan High Court civil judge Interview schedule HPSC hcs exbr pmt Interview schedule ESIC associate professor Interview schedule HPPSC hpas cce personality test Interview schedule UPSC geo scientist and geologist interview Interview schedule NHM Assam ae civil Interview schedule APPSC Extension officer supervisor Interview schedule SBI Interview schedule NIELIT Interview schedule NIELIT Interview schedule NIELIT Interview schedule NHM Assam Interview schedule BPSC lecturer Interview schedule CDAC Interview schedule NHM Assam junior engineer Interview schedule UPSC Interview schedule ESIC specialists grade II Interview schedule NHM Assam Interview schedule Vizag Steel Plant management trainee Interview schedule GPSC Microbiologist Interview schedule Mysore University Project Fellow Interview schedule UKPSC Interview schedule State Level Police Recruitment Board Assam Interview schedule Arunachal Pradesh PSC tgt Interview schedule SJVN Interview schedule SBI Interview schedule Patna High Court Interview schedule NIT Hamirpur Interview schedule MAHAGENCO Interview schedule WBPSC Interview schedule AIIMS Bhubaneswar Interview schedule OIL INDIA Interview schedule UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Interview schedule UP Secondary Education Services Selection Board tgt Interview schedule UP Secondary Education Services Selection Board pgt Interview schedule APPSC Interview schedule DRDO Interview schedule East Central Railway Chief Law Assistant Interview schedule

Score card related Articles

Calendar related Articles

Eligibility Criteria related Articles

DV Schedule related Articles

Rank List related Articles

Exam Schedule related Articles

Rejected List related Articles

Exam Analysis related Articles

Question Paper related Articles

Eligibility List related Articles






















Question Paper




FreshersLive - No.1 Job site in India. Here you can find latest 2019 government as well as private job recruitment notifications for different posts vacancies in India. Get top company jobs for both fresher and experienced. Job Seekers can get useful interview tips, resume services & interview Question and answer. Practice online test free which is helpful for interview preparation. Register with us to get latest employment news/rojgar samachar notifications. Also get latest free govt and other sarkari naukri job alerts daily through E-mail.